Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Obereggen (ITA) 16.12.2015

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0112
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS HUJARA MANUEL AUT
Referee P. GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race E. PICHLER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2002 m.
Finish Altitude 1795 m.
Vertical Drop 207 m.
Homologation Number 5110324/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter L. VUERICH ITA
Number of Gates 70
Turning Gates 69
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter F. MUNIER FRA
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  10  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   54.26  55.83  1:50.09     6.00  100.00
 2  3  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   53.90  56.29  1:50.19  +0.10  6.65  80.00
 3  13  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   54.54  56.15  1:50.69  +0.60  9.92  60.00
 3  11  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   54.37  56.32  1:50.69  +0.60  9.92  60.00
 5  9  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   54.78  56.04  1:50.82  +0.73  10.77  45.00
 6  5  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   54.18  56.73  1:50.91  +0.82  11.36  40.00
 7  2  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   54.38  56.63  1:51.01  +0.92  12.02  36.00
 8  32  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   55.44  55.78  1:51.22  +1.13  13.39  32.00
 9  6  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   54.03  57.37  1:51.40  +1.31  14.57  29.00
 10  15  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   56.08  55.34  1:51.42  +1.33  14.70  26.00
 11  20  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   55.85  55.59  1:51.44  +1.35  14.83  24.00
 12  50  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   55.79  55.73  1:51.52  +1.43  15.35  22.00
 13  19  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   55.88  55.68  1:51.56  +1.47  15.61  20.00
 14  45  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   56.46  55.12  1:51.58  +1.49  15.74  18.00
 15  1  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   54.30  57.29  1:51.59  +1.50  15.81  16.00
 16  21  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   55.66  56.07  1:51.73  +1.64  16.73  15.00
 17  17  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   54.71  57.03  1:51.74  +1.65  16.79  14.00
 18  37  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   56.49  55.29  1:51.78  +1.69  17.05  13.00
 19  23  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   56.06  55.95  1:52.01  +1.92  18.56  12.00
 20  28  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   56.45  55.84  1:52.29  +2.20  20.39  11.00
 21  14  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   55.44  57.03  1:52.47  +2.38  21.57  10.00
 22  35  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   55.98  56.50  1:52.48  +2.39  21.63  9.00
 23  12  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   56.02  56.62  1:52.64  +2.55  22.68  8.00
 24  24  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   56.20  56.53  1:52.73  +2.64  23.27  7.00
 25  46  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA   57.32  55.57  1:52.89  +2.80  24.31  6.00
 26  4  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   55.26  57.70  1:52.96  +2.87  24.77  5.00
 27  42  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   57.49  55.84  1:53.33  +3.24  27.19  4.00
 28  49  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   57.50  56.77  1:54.27  +4.18  33.34  3.00
 29  76  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   57.76  57.80  1:55.56  +5.47  41.77  2.00
 30  48  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN   57.58  58.33  1:55.91  +5.82  44.06  1.00
 31  51  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   57.74  58.64  1:56.38  +6.29  47.14  0.00
 32  55  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA   58.16  58.41  1:56.57  +6.48  48.38  0.00
 33  87  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER   58.79  58.16  1:56.95  +6.86  50.87  
 34  52  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN   58.33  58.80  1:57.13  +7.04  52.04  
 35  94  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT   58.96  58.65  1:57.61  +7.52  55.18  
 36  34  6292508 VIETTI Federico  1997  ITA   57.61  1:00.24  1:57.85  +7.76  56.75  
 37  88  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   59.51  58.58  1:58.09  +8.00  58.32  
 38  44  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   58.13  1:00.02  1:58.15  +8.06  58.71  
 39  54  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   59.04  59.20  1:58.24  +8.15  59.30  
 40  75  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   58.08  1:00.25  1:58.33  +8.24  59.89  
 41  78  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   59.30  59.54  1:58.84  +8.75  63.23  
 42  82  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:00.12  59.02  1:59.14  +9.05  65.19  0.00
 43  73  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   59.75  59.87  1:59.62  +9.53  68.33  0.00
 44  99  6292115 RIZZI Pascal  1996  ITA   1:00.47  1:01.39  2:01.86  +11.77  82.98  0.00
 45  101  690382 COLOMBI Nicolo  1991  ITA   1:01.35  1:01.64  2:02.99  +12.90  90.37  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   63  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO             
   57  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             
   39  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             
   26  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             
Disqualified 2nd run
   7  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             
Did not finish 1st run
   102  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD             
   100  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER             
   98  6290162 DE MARCHI Giacomo  1992  ITA             
   97  6290825 BRIGNONE Davide  1993  ITA             
   96  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             
   95  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER             
   93  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT             
   92  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA             
   91  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             
   90  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             
   89  6291911 VACCARI Hans  1996  ITA             
   86  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA             
   85  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA             
   84  690618 TESTA Andrea  1991  ITA             
   83  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI             
   81  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER             
   80  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             
   79  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR             
   77  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             
   74  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   72  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO             
   71  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT             
   70  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             
   69  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             
   68  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER             
   67  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA             
   66  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS             
   65  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA             
   64  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             
   62  304535 NAKAMURA Shun  1995  JPN             
   61  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             
   60  294348 PERAUDO Adam  1987  ITA             
   59  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO             
   58  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT             
   56  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA             
   53  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             
   47  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             
   43  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             
   41  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             
   40  421954 LYSDAHL Espen  1990  NOR             
   38  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             
   36  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             
   33  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             
   31  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             
   30  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             
   29  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT             
   27  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI             
   25  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             
   22  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA             
   18  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             
   16  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             
   8  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI