Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val Thorens (FRA) 29.03.2016

National Championships - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1445
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BEREITER WILFRED SUI
Referee MANOLO KYRILL BUL
Chief of Race LEMEIRE CHRISTOPHE BEL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2670 m.
Finish Altitude 2325 m.
Vertical Drop 345 m.
Homologation Number 9731/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter FREY THOMAS FRA
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 10H30
Run 2
Course Setter TELLING MARC GBR
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 13H15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  32  6190074 GATEAU Elie  1995  FRA   1:07.92  1:07.75  2:15.67     10.87
 2  33  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   1:08.48  1:07.73  2:16.21  +0.54  14.77
 3  34  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   1:09.03  1:07.85  2:16.88  +1.21  19.61
 4  39  6190062 PERRIER Paul  1995  FRA   1:09.16  1:07.98  2:17.14  +1.47  21.49
 5  40  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI   1:09.10  1:08.17  2:17.27  +1.60  22.43
 6  42  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR   1:09.48  1:08.13  2:17.61  +1.94  24.88
 7  55  6190276 BRONDEX Alexis  1996  FRA   1:09.33  1:08.64  2:17.97  +2.30  27.48
 8  48  6190286 COLTIER Alexandre  1996  FRA   1:09.34  1:08.87  2:18.21  +2.54  29.22
 9  122  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND   1:09.30  1:08.92  2:18.22  +2.55  29.29
 10  46  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:09.82  1:08.56  2:18.38  +2.71  30.45
 11  51  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   1:09.72  1:08.79  2:18.51  +2.84  31.38
 12  59  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI   1:10.31  1:08.26  2:18.57  +2.90  31.82
 13  38  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein  1994  NOR   1:10.05  1:08.66  2:18.71  +3.04  32.83
 14  65  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL   1:10.26  1:08.74  2:19.00  +3.33  34.92
 15  43  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   1:09.96  1:09.08  2:19.04  +3.37  35.21
 16  60  6190472 MASSON Adrien  1997  FRA   1:10.12  1:08.94  2:19.06  +3.39  35.36
 17  52  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry  1995  USA   1:10.51  1:08.57  2:19.08  +3.41  35.50
 18  45  511814 STEIMLE Simon  1991  SUI   1:10.36  1:08.76  2:19.12  +3.45  35.79
 19  70  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   1:10.51  1:08.74  2:19.25  +3.58  36.73
 20  61  6190467 PIOLAINE Simon  1997  FRA   1:10.60  1:08.74  2:19.34  +3.67  37.38
 21  56  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT   1:11.05  1:08.48  2:19.53  +3.86  38.75
 22  75  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL   1:10.82  1:08.79  2:19.61  +3.94  39.33
 23  77  6190543 RASSAT Paco  1998  FRA   1:11.67  1:09.73  2:21.40  +5.73  52.26
 24  64  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE   1:11.43  1:10.24  2:21.67  +6.00  54.21
 25  91  6190647 PAOLY Thibault  1998  FRA   1:11.26  1:10.44  2:21.70  +6.03  54.43
 26  84  6190649 BLANC Alexis  1998  FRA   1:12.09  1:09.71  2:21.80  +6.13  55.15
 27  83  6190790 TUAIRE Louis  1999  FRA   1:11.58  1:10.35  2:21.93  +6.26  56.09
 28  87  6190809 GUILLOT Clement  1999  FRA   1:12.17  1:09.77  2:21.94  +6.27  56.16
 29  69  6190557 PLAISANCE Matis  1998  FRA   1:11.73  1:10.40  2:22.13  +6.46  57.53
 30  74  6290394 CHIAPPA Alberto  1992  ITA   1:12.05  1:10.10  2:22.15  +6.48  57.68
 31  68  6292895 CANCLINI Fabiano  1998  ITA   1:12.62  1:09.62  2:22.24  +6.57  58.33
 32  73  194965 BOULANGER Alexis  1994  FRA   1:11.61  1:11.38  2:22.99  +7.32  63.75
 33  94  6190558 AMIEZ Steven  1998  FRA   1:12.24  1:11.19  2:23.43  +7.76  66.92
 34  82  60255 TINLAND Leonardo  1997  BEL   1:12.57  1:10.87  2:23.44  +7.77  67.00
 35  63  6190464 LONGUEPEE Enzo  1997  FRA   1:11.29  1:12.28  2:23.57  +7.90  67.93
 36  97  512037 PLOZZA Moreno  1994  SUI   1:12.70  1:11.31  2:24.01  +8.34  71.11
 37  81  6293212 CANCLINI Tommaso  1999  ITA   1:12.78  1:11.72  2:24.50  +8.83  74.65
 38  98  180841 PELTOLA Olli  1998  FIN   1:12.87  1:12.49  2:25.36  +9.69  80.86
 39  101  6190793 PARAND Loevan  1999  FRA   1:13.56  1:12.00  2:25.56  +9.89  82.31
 40  99  6190710 CHAUVET Jeremy  1999  FRA   1:13.07  1:12.92  2:25.99  +10.32  85.42
 41  95  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL   1:13.69  1:12.78  2:26.47  +10.80  88.88
 42  110  60271 VERCAMMEN Xander  1999  BEL   1:13.88  1:12.70  2:26.58  +10.91  89.68
 43  88  30331 MURTAGH Federico  1994  ARG   1:13.55  1:13.12  2:26.67  +11.00  90.33
 44  103  6292974 SALINI Alessandro  1998  ITA   1:14.25  1:13.13  2:27.38  +11.71  95.46
 45  89  6190665 FLEURANCE Louis  1998  FRA   1:14.08  1:13.67  2:27.75  +12.08  98.13
 46  104  6190671 POETTOZ Michael  1998  COL   1:14.20  1:13.57  2:27.77  +12.10  98.27
 47  85  6292970 MODANESI Andrea  1998  ITA   1:15.20  1:12.76  2:27.96  +12.29  99.65
 48  100  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR   1:14.74  1:13.90  2:28.64  +12.97  104.56
 49  111  60274 DEVILLET Tim  1999  BEL   1:15.06  1:15.06  2:30.12  +14.45  115.25
 50  109  60275 DE FIERLANT DORMER Henry  1999  BEL   1:16.40  1:14.23  2:30.63  +14.96  118.93
 51  112  60243 SCHILDERMANS Steve  1996  BEL   1:15.40  1:15.55  2:30.95  +15.28  121.24
 52  113  60254 LAHAYE Benoit  1997  BEL   1:16.73  1:15.58  2:32.31  +16.64  131.07
 53  115  221350 TARANTELLI Leone  1999  GBR   1:17.66  1:16.87  2:34.53  +18.86  147.10
 54  117  60270 DELAUDE Allan  1998  BEL   1:22.73  1:21.21  2:43.94  +28.27  215.08
 55  119  60269 DURE Ruben  1998  BEL   1:24.58  1:20.85  2:45.43  +29.76  225.84
Did not finish 2nd run
   118  60276 DE LAET Jeffrey  1999  BEL           
   107  320452 KANG Chang-Yeon  1999  KOR           
   105  6190780 LORIN Corentin  1999  FRA           
   102  54558 WIELAND Paul  1999  AUT           
   86  54534 GRAMSHAMMER Mario  1999  AUT           
   79  54469 UNTERWEGER Florian  1998  AUT           
   76  54450 KERBER Maximilian  1997  AUT           
   58  6190628 ANGUENOT Leo  1998  FRA           
   57  6190333 TRILLOU Adrien  1996  FRA           
   50  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG           
   49  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI           
   37  194686 FABRE Jonas  1993  FRA           
   36  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI           
   31  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   121  60262 VAN DE VELDE Theo  1998  BEL           
   120  60267 BAUWENS Nicolas  1998  BEL           
   114  60237 GREEFS Sam  1995  BEL           
   106  6190792 CRETET Bastien  1999  FRA           
   92  60248 LAMON Leo  1996  BEL           
   90  380379 NIKIC Leon  1999  CRO           
   80  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR           
   78  54503 SOMWEBER Andre  1998  AUT           
   71  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  IRL           
   66  6190409 BAUDIN Loic  1997  FRA           
   54  221170 HENDERSON Paul  1995  GBR           
   53  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA           
   47  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS           
   44  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI           
   41  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA           
   35  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA           
Disqualified 1st run
   67  6190046 SALERNO Hugo  1995  FRA           
   62  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG           
Did not start 1st run
   116  60205 BASTIAENS Jorn  1993  BEL           
   108  221328 KUWALL Duncan  1998  GBR           
   96  194752 HANSE Arthur  1993  POR           
   93  280033 SCHWARTZ Jonathan  1997  ISR           
   72  6291185 SCURI Sebastiano  1994  ITA