Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sestriere (ITA) 12.02.1997

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's FIS World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0540
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    510318 VON GRUENIGEN Michael  1969  SUI       2:48.23     -4.00
 2    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR       2:49.35  +1.12  1.19
 3    50124 SCHIFFERER Andreas  1974  AUT       2:49.68  +1.45  2.72
 4    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI       2:49.71  +1.48  2.86
 5    510001 ACCOLA Paul  1967  SUI       2:50.14  +1.91  4.86
 6    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR       2:50.17  +1.94  4.99
 7    50360 KNAUSS Hans  1971  AUT       2:50.22  +1.99  5.23
 8    100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN       2:50.82  +2.59  8.01
 9    50171 SALZGEBER Rainer  1967  AUT       2:50.98  +2.75  8.75
 10    500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE       2:51.25  +3.02  10.00
 11    350031 VOGT Achim  1970  LIE       2:51.44  +3.21  10.88
 12    290062 BORMOLINI Ivan  1972  ITA       2:52.14  +3.91  14.13
 13    290299 KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard  1968  ITA       2:52.15  +3.92  14.18
 14    560151 KOBLAR Jernej  1971  SLO       2:52.62  +4.39  16.35
 15    180212 UOTILA Sami  1976  FIN       2:55.06  +6.83  27.67
 16    350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE       2:55.21  +6.98  28.36
 17    400052 MAN DE Harald II  1973  NED       2:55.61  +7.38  30.22
 18    290214 NANA Matteo  1974  ITA       2:56.11  +7.88  32.54
 19    532188 SPENCER Dane  1977  USA       2:57.20  +8.97  37.59
 20    430281 BACHLEDA Andrzej  1975  POL       2:57.61  +9.38  39.49
 21    300074 KAWAGUCHI Joji  1974  JPN       2:58.23  +10.00  42.37
 22    20009 ESCODA Gerard  1970  AND       3:00.45  +12.22  52.66
 23    380185 PAVLEK Vedran  1973  CRO       3:00.78  +12.55  54.19
 24    20005 GOMEZ Victor  1974  AND       3:01.89  +13.66  59.33
 25    90017 POPOV Lubomir  1967  BUL       3:02.31  +14.08  61.28
 26    380249 GASPAR Renato  1977  CRO       3:02.96  +14.73  64.30
 27    170039 BROBERG Tejs  1976  DEN       3:03.66  +15.43  67.54
 28    700012 PREVUZNAK Andrej  1978  SVK       3:05.09  +16.86  74.17
 29    700004 CHOROGWICKI Martin  1978  SVK       3:05.67  +17.44  76.86
 30    780001 VAITKUS Linas  1973  LTU       3:09.13  +20.90  92.90
 31    320060 BYON Jong Moon  1976  KOR       3:09.15  +20.92  93.00
 32    760001 HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel  1979  URU       3:09.28  +21.05  93.60
 33    90047 GEORGIEV Stefan  1977  BUL       3:09.79  +21.56  95.96
 34    320065 KIM Joon Hyung  1976  KOR       3:10.01  +21.78  96.98
 35    680002 DJIDJISHVILI Zurab  1973  GEO       3:14.50  +26.27  117.80
 36    30113 OLIVIERI Daniel  1978  ARG       3:15.66  +27.43  123.18
 37    60088 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen  1979  BEL       3:19.13  +30.90  139.27
 38    60009 STAPPERS Eric  1969  BEL       3:19.98  +31.75  143.21
 39    270016 SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick  1972  IRL       3:20.00  +31.77  143.30
 40    310267 DJORDJEVIC Marko  1978  JUG       3:20.55  +32.32  145.85
 41    110033 GROB Rainer  1973  CHI       3:20.57  +32.34  145.94
 42    570012 HEATH Alexander  1978  RSA       3:22.32  +34.09  154.06
 43    460011 TOFALVI Erno  1974  ROU       3:24.26  +36.03  163.05
 44    680001 ABRAMISCHVILI Levan  1970  GEO       3:26.60  +38.37  173.90
 45    750002 PANOVSKI Bojan  1974  MKD       3:27.82  +39.59  179.56
 46    140009 SCHENKER William  1958  PUR       3:28.42  +40.19  182.34
 47    680006 NASKIDASHVILI David  1977  GEO       3:28.62  +40.39  183.27
 48    210003 URUMBAEV Kamil  1976  UZB       3:30.22  +41.99  190.69
 49    360010 OSCH Eric  1971  LUX       3:31.33  +43.10  195.83
 50    660001 YUDIN Igor  1957  BLR       3:31.45  +43.22  196.39
 51    160001 VASSILI Andreas  1971  CYP       3:35.17  +46.94  213.64
 52    270005 COLUMB Conor  1968  IRL       3:37.17  +48.94  222.91
 53    450009 GIANNONI Davide  1978  SMR       3:40.13  +51.90  236.63
 54    740008 HARUTYUNYAN Seiran  1972  ARM       3:40.21  +51.98  237.01
 55    80014 ROSA Guilherme  1976  BRA       3:56.41  +1:08.18  312.12
 56    740006 HARUTYUNYAN Arman  1979  ARM       4:00.60  +1:12.37  331.54
 57    10001 GUERRI Mourad  1975  ALG       4:06.51  +1:18.28  358.95
 58    10004 ABTOUT Tarik  1972  ALG       4:15.65  +1:27.42  401.32
Did not finish 2nd run
     740001 HARUTYUNYAN Arsen  1968  ARM           
     740007 HARUTYUNYAN Artur  1974  ARM           
     90007 DITSCHEV Peter  1969  BUL           
Disqualified 2nd run
     30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG           
     550008 KORDE Janis  1975  LAT           
Did not finish 1st run
     420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR           
     200251 VOGL Alois  1972  GER           
     430233 EXARTIER Stephane  1969  POL           
     200056 ERTL Andreas  1975  GER           
     480010 PRIHODCHENKO Dmitrij  1973  RUS           
     201240 EBERLE Markus  1969  GER           
     10002 CHOUMANE Mohamed  1967  ALG           
     480024 KUZMIN Mikhail  1975  RUS           
     220044 BAXTER Alain  1973  GBR           
     10003 GUERRI Kamel  1968  ALG           
     480031 FILISCHKIN Andrej  1975  RUS           
     250019 BJORNSSON Kristinn  1972  ISL           
     50230 VOGLREITER Siegfried  1969  AUT           
     500106 WALLNER Johan  1965  SWE           
     230048 STARKAS Kostas  1976  GRE           
     80018 APOVIAN Marcelo  1972  BRA           
     500124 HANSSON Martin  1975  SWE           
     290539 TOMBA Alberto  1966  ITA           
     100457 OUGHTRED Ryan  1975  CAN           
     500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE           
     290705 HOLZER Patrick  1970  ITA           
     100211 MULLEN Chad  1974  CAN           
     510125 KAELIN Urs  1966  SUI           
     300338 URAKI Kenta  1975  JPN           
     160044 CHRISTODOULOU Theodoros  1977  CYP           
     530113 GROS Sacha  1974  USA           
     310269 KAVCIC Oliver  1978  JUG           
     170037 HARDENBERG Arne  1973  DEN           
     531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA           
     320003 BYUN Jong Woo  1975  KOR           
     170021 LINDBLAD Bo  1974  DEN           
     540001 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus  1959  MEX           
     320083 LEE Ki Hong  1977  KOR           
     180163 JARVI Juha  1975  FIN           
     560033 KOSIR Jure  1972  SLO           
     380277 LOEDLER Thomas  1973  CRO           
     180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN           
     560089 MLEKUZ Rene  1975  SLO           
     400010 WAREMAN Hayo  1974  NED           
     190270 PICCARD Ian  1968  FRA           
     710223 BECIRBEGOVIC Enis  1976  BIH           
     410134 GARDINER Nigel  1977  NZL           
     190314 SAIONI Christophe  1969  FRA           
     790001 AKESBI Karim  1977  MAR           
     420328 STIANSEN Tom  1970  NOR           
     190707 MILLET Vincent  1973  FRA           
Did not start 1st run
     110077 GAYME Mikael  1979  CHI