Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 08.08.2016

National Championships - Ladies' National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5154
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS DICKSON MICHAEL AUS
Referee James LAZOR NZL
Chief of Race Jason MACKINNON NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 258 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Nils COBERGER NZL
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter Johnny RICE NZL
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 14:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  516300 SCHNEEBERGER Bettina  1994  SUI   56.21  55.80  1:52.01     25.19
 2  5  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA   55.85  56.32  1:52.17  +0.16  26.59
 3  14  56381 FLACHBERGER Lisa-Marie  1997  AUT   56.73  56.12  1:52.85  +0.84  32.54
 4  7  565463 SLOKAR Andreja  1997  SLO   56.82  56.52  1:53.34  +1.33  36.83
 5  6  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL   56.69  57.02  1:53.71  +1.70  40.06
 6  1  415206 GRIGG Eliza  1996  NZL   57.17  56.89  1:54.06  +2.05  43.13
 7  12  516348 SCHNEIDER Anja  1994  SUI   57.48  56.87  1:54.35  +2.34  45.66
 8  9  425849 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke  1991  NOR   57.95  57.28  1:55.23  +3.22  53.36
 9  8  56459 METZNER Christina  1999  AUT   58.35  57.42  1:55.77  +3.76  58.09
 10  17  415215 REID Elizabeth  1998  NZL   58.46  57.99  1:56.45  +4.44  64.04
 11  10  175041 LEMGART Charlotte Techen  1993  DEN   58.75  58.15  1:56.90  +4.89  67.97
 12  21  45404 FARRELL Zanna  1999  AUS   59.94  57.24  1:57.18  +5.17  70.42
 13  24  415219 BUSHELL Georgia  1999  NZL   59.06  58.35  1:57.41  +5.40  72.44
 14  11  299269 GILARDONI Carole  1996  ITA   59.62  57.92  1:57.54  +5.53  73.57
 15  15  307878 KUMONO Chelsea  1999  JPN   59.94  57.96  1:57.90  +5.89  76.72
 16  16  107649 BURK Alexandra  1997  CAN   58.99  59.04  1:58.03  +6.02  77.86
 17  25  6536197 DANNIS Alexa  1999  USA   59.75  58.41  1:58.16  +6.15  79.00
 18  28  6535925 JENSON Erica  1998  USA   1:00.89  58.98  1:59.87  +7.86  93.96
 19  47  225709 BRUCE Abigail  2000  GBR   1:01.69  58.95  2:00.64  +8.63  100.70
 20  27  6535963 MARDEN Ruby  1998  USA   1:01.86  58.98  2:00.84  +8.83  102.45
 21  30  6295094 MOSER Carmen  1999  ITA   1:00.83  1:00.05  2:00.88  +8.87  102.80
 22  19  6295205 MORETTI Caterina  1999  ITA   1:00.77  1:00.42  2:01.19  +9.18  105.51
 23  29  415210 GAMSON Emma  1996  NZL   1:01.43  1:00.58  2:02.01  +10.00  112.68
 24  42  225721 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Hannah  2000  GBR   1:03.71  59.85  2:03.56  +11.55  126.24
 25  50  415224 GILLINGS Andie  2000  NZL   1:03.36  1:01.22  2:04.58  +12.57  135.17
 26  32  175050 BERTHELSEN Nuunu Chemnitz  1996  DEN   1:03.78  1:01.00  2:04.78  +12.77  136.92
 27  46  225714 BINGLE-WILLIAMS Lucy  2000  GBR   1:03.88  1:01.26  2:05.14  +13.13  140.07
 28  26  6535954 PEPIN Ella  1998  USA   1:04.27  1:01.65  2:05.92  +13.91  146.89
 29  48  275038 RYAN Emma  2000  IRL   1:04.95  1:01.92  2:06.87  +14.86  155.20
 30  33  415217 PRESTON Alexia  1998  NZL   1:04.95  1:04.39  2:09.34  +17.33  176.81
 31  40  308018 NAKACHI Maya Simkowitz  2000  JPN   1:05.21  1:04.94  2:10.15  +18.14  183.90
 32  34  415216 YANDALL Sophie  1998  NZL   1:05.68  1:05.53  2:11.21  +19.20  193.18
 33  38  6295067 CRINI Claudia  1998  ITA   1:05.55  1:05.88  2:11.43  +19.42  195.10
 34  44  415225 MCNAUGHT Darcey  1999  NZL   1:07.57  1:06.58  2:14.15  +22.14  218.90
 35  35  415221 POSTLEWAIGHT Nicole  1999  NZL   1:07.88  1:07.12  2:15.00  +22.99  226.33
 36  41  225719 ALLAN Tabitha  2000  GBR   1:07.65  1:07.54  2:15.19  +23.18  228.00
 37  36  6295220 MURATORI Matilde  1999  ITA   1:14.81  1:11.87  2:26.68  +34.67  328.53
 38  43  6295327 FERRERO Marta  2000  ITA   1:15.20  1:15.36  2:30.56  +38.55  362.47
Did not finish 2nd run
   49  225710 GRAY Hannah  2000  GBR           
   4  6535762 LORD Madison  1997  USA           
Disqualified 2nd run
   39  265046 JAVADI Ava  1998  IRI           
   13  6535771 NAWROCKI Rachel  1997  USA           
Did not finish 1st run
   45  6536284 SILVERSTEIN Lillian  1999  USA           
   31  415218 ASPINALL Eve  1999  NZL           
   20  415173 ORANGE Virginia  1991  NZL           
Disqualified 1st run
   37  325135 EO Eun-Mi  1999  KOR           
   23  6536199 IDE Nellie  1999  USA           
   22  6536182 COOLEY Skylar  1999  USA           
   18  225659 ANDERSON Jessica  1998  GBR           
   3  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA