Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 01.09.2016

Australian New Zealand Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5163
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WOLSCHER MANFRED AUS
Referee Thomas ERHARD USA
Chief of Race James LAZOR NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1380 m.
Finish Altitude 1210 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 9544/04/10
Run 1
Course Setter Angus ROSE NZL
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Ben Griffin NZL
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  4  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   50.77  52.68  1:43.45     7.05  100.00
 2  10  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   51.95  53.25  1:45.20  +1.75  19.23  80.00
 3  9  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   52.17  53.84  1:46.01  +2.56  24.87  60.00
 4  13  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   52.51  54.55  1:47.06  +3.61  32.18  50.00
 5  18  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA   53.26  54.05  1:47.31  +3.86  33.92  45.00
 6  25  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA   52.74  54.83  1:47.57  +4.12  35.72  40.00
 7  22  6535947 DECKER Cecily  1998  USA   53.15  54.43  1:47.58  +4.13  35.79  36.00
 8  14  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   53.59  54.65  1:48.24  +4.79  40.39  32.00
 9  16  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   54.82  54.04  1:48.86  +5.41  44.70  29.00
 10  17  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA   54.36  54.94  1:49.30  +5.85  47.77  26.00
 11  24  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca  1997  USA   54.25  55.48  1:49.73  +6.28  50.76  24.00
 12  2  6535762 LORD Madison  1997  USA   52.47  57.37  1:49.84  +6.39  51.52  22.00
 13  3  307152 WATANABE Ayumi  1993  JPN   54.28  55.83  1:50.11  +6.66  53.40  20.00
 14  1  6535771 NAWROCKI Rachel  1997  USA   53.90  56.52  1:50.42  +6.97  55.56  18.00
 15  19  6536177 UTTER Hannah  1999  USA   55.63  55.50  1:51.13  +7.68  60.50  16.00
 16  11  415206 GRIGG Eliza  1996  NZL   55.93  56.17  1:52.10  +8.65  67.25  0.00
 17  29  107841 HARRISON Abby  1999  CAN   55.25  56.89  1:52.14  +8.69  67.53  0.00
 18  5  45279 HASLAU Jessica  1992  AUS   55.14  57.20  1:52.34  +8.89  68.92  0.00
 19  8  45384 BROWN Rebecca  1997  AUS   56.21  57.57  1:53.78  +10.33  78.95  0.00
 20  27  299269 GILARDONI Carole  1996  ITA   57.95  55.88  1:53.83  +10.38  79.29  0.00
 21  20  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA   59.54  54.57  1:54.11  +10.66  81.24  0.00
 22  31  6535925 JENSON Erica  1998  USA   57.77  57.01  1:54.78  +11.33  85.91  0.00
 23  59  6535564 WILSON Moriah  1996  USA   59.60  56.19  1:55.79  +12.34  92.93  0.00
 24  32  415219 BUSHELL Georgia  1999  NZL   59.60  56.39  1:55.99  +12.54  94.33  0.00
 25  36  6295205 MORETTI Caterina  1999  ITA   1:00.15  59.43  1:59.58  +16.13  119.31  0.00
 26  35  415173 ORANGE Virginia  1991  NZL   58.40  1:01.53  1:59.93  +16.48  121.75  0.00
 27  43  225709 BRUCE Abigail  2000  GBR   1:01.54  58.84  2:00.38  +16.93  124.88  0.00
 28  42  415224 GILLINGS Andie  2000  NZL   1:07.73  1:01.17  2:08.90  +25.45  184.18  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   40  45423 HOFFMAN Madison  2000  AUS             
   7  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT             
Disqualified 2nd run
   34  307739 KUMONO Wendy  1997  JPN             
Did not finish 1st run
   41  45420 NEILL Lucy  2000  AUS             
   39  415221 POSTLEWAIGHT Nicole  1999  NZL             
   38  415218 ASPINALL Eve  1999  NZL             
   37  415216 YANDALL Sophie  1998  NZL             
   33  45390 OFFORD Zali  1998  AUS             
   30  225659 ANDERSON Jessica  1998  GBR             
   28  307878 KUMONO Chelsea  1999  JPN             
   26  516300 SCHNEEBERGER Bettina  1994  SUI             
   23  6536179 TALBOT Nellie Rose  1999  USA             
   21  565463 SLOKAR Andreja  1997  SLO             
   15  45411 TOMKINSON Lily  1997  AUS             
   12  516348 SCHNEIDER Anja  1994  SUI             
   6  425849 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke  1991  NOR