Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d`Isere (FRA) 10.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0104
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PUJOL PLANELLA JORDI AND
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2260 m.
Finish Altitude 1850 m.
Vertical Drop 410 m.
Homologation Number 11434/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter H. WALLNER GER
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter A. SERRA FIN
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  3  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:00.92  1:01.70  2:02.62     0.00  100.00
 2  4  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:01.59  1:01.36  2:02.95  +0.33  2.64  80.00
 3  5  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:02.60  1:01.52  2:04.12  +1.50  11.99  60.00
 4  7  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:02.14  1:02.04  2:04.18  +1.56  12.47  50.00
 5  12  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:01.57  1:02.77  2:04.34  +1.72  13.75  45.00
 6  10  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:02.12  1:02.27  2:04.39  +1.77  14.15  40.00
 7  13  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:02.14  1:02.35  2:04.49  +1.87  14.95  36.00
 8  50  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   1:03.15  1:01.50  2:04.65  +2.03  16.22  32.00
 9  1  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:02.52  1:02.19  2:04.71  +2.09  16.70  29.00
 10  18  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:03.51  1:01.36  2:04.87  +2.25  17.98  26.00
 11  21  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT   1:01.97  1:02.95  2:04.92  +2.30  18.38  24.00
 12  27  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:02.57  1:02.47  2:05.04  +2.42  19.34  22.00
 13  22  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:02.85  1:02.47  2:05.32  +2.70  21.58  20.00
 14  24  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:03.43  1:01.95  2:05.38  +2.76  22.06  18.00
 15  28  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT   1:02.31  1:03.13  2:05.44  +2.82  22.54  16.00
 16  15  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:03.41  1:02.17  2:05.58  +2.96  23.66  15.00
 17  14  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:03.55  1:02.04  2:05.59  +2.97  23.74  14.00
 18  41  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   1:03.55  1:02.11  2:05.66  +3.04  24.30  13.00
 19  35  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:03.26  1:02.76  2:06.02  +3.40  27.17  12.00
 20  23  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:02.15  1:04.59  2:06.74  +4.12  32.93  11.00
 20  16  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:03.54  1:03.20  2:06.74  +4.12  32.93  11.00
 22  39  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:02.60  1:04.68  2:07.28  +4.66  37.24  9.00
 23  19  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:03.11  1:04.23  2:07.34  +4.72  37.72  8.00
 24  33  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA   1:03.01  1:06.23  2:09.24  +6.62  52.91  7.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   20  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             
Disqualified 1st run
   53  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             
Did not start 1st run
   69  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   68  151060 PAULUS Daniel  1994  CZE             
   65  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             
   63  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             
   60  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             
   59  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             
   55  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             
   52  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT             
   51  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             
   48  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA             
   47  481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksander  1990  RUS             
   46  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI             
   45  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI             
   42  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR             
   37  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN             
   36  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             
   34  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             
   31  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             
   25  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             
   17  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN             
Did not finish 2nd run
   30  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI             
   29  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             
   9  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             
   8  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             
   6  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             
   2  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             
Did not finish 1st run
   70  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             
   67  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             
   64  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             
   62  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN             
   61  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA             
   58  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             
   57  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             
   56  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             
   54  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             
   49  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
   44  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI             
   43  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             
   40  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             
   38  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             
   32  422112 PATRICKSSON Axel William  1992  NOR             
   26  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             
   11  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT