Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Madonna di Campiglio (ITA) 22.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0130
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KROGOLL PETER GER
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race L. CONCI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1733 m.
Finish Altitude 1550 m.
Vertical Drop 183 m.
Homologation Number 11828/11/15
Run 1
Course Setter S. DEL DIO FRA
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter J. THEOLIER SWE
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 20:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   48.00  45.93  1:33.93     0.00  100.00
 2  2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   48.23  46.03  1:34.26  +0.33  2.53  80.00
 3  4  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   48.59  46.69  1:35.28  +1.35  10.35  60.00
 4  9  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   48.61  46.77  1:35.38  +1.45  11.11  50.00
 5  5  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   48.49  46.97  1:35.46  +1.53  11.73  45.00
 6  10  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   48.63  46.86  1:35.49  +1.56  11.96  40.00
 7  11  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   49.20  46.56  1:35.76  +1.83  14.03  36.00
 8  36  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   48.72  47.25  1:35.97  +2.04  15.64  32.00
 9  8  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   48.75  47.23  1:35.98  +2.05  15.71  29.00
 10  3  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   48.86  47.14  1:36.00  +2.07  15.87  26.00
 11  15  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   49.07  46.95  1:36.02  +2.09  16.02  24.00
 12  20  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   49.23  46.80  1:36.03  +2.10  16.10  22.00
 13  12  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   49.52  46.62  1:36.14  +2.21  16.94  20.00
 14  18  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   49.24  46.95  1:36.19  +2.26  17.32  18.00
 15  26  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   48.80  47.67  1:36.47  +2.54  19.47  16.00
 16  46  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   49.35  47.22  1:36.57  +2.64  20.24  15.00
 17  19  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   49.42  47.17  1:36.59  +2.66  20.39  14.00
 18  33  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   49.23  47.39  1:36.62  +2.69  20.62  13.00
 19  14  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   49.44  47.21  1:36.65  +2.72  20.85  12.00
 20  13  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   49.49  47.51  1:37.00  +3.07  23.53  11.00
 21  28  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   49.38  47.69  1:37.07  +3.14  24.07  10.00
 22  6  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   49.45  47.65  1:37.10  +3.17  24.30  9.00
 23  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   49.77  47.60  1:37.37  +3.44  26.37  8.00
 24  17  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   49.69  47.76  1:37.45  +3.52  26.98  7.00
 25  30  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   49.88  47.72  1:37.60  +3.67  28.13  6.00
 26  58  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   49.17  48.45  1:37.62  +3.69  28.28  5.00
 27  43  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   49.77  47.99  1:37.76  +3.83  29.36  4.00
 28  70  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   49.88  48.16  1:38.04  +4.11  31.50  3.00
 29  42  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   49.85  54.69  1:44.54  +10.61  81.33  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   23  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   73  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             
   68  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             
   66  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             
   65  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
   64  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             
   63  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             
   60  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             
   57  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             
   54  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT             
   53  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER             
   52  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             
   51  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             
   49  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             
   47  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             
   45  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             
   41  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             
   38  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
   37  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             
   35  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             
   34  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             
   32  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             
   31  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             
   29  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             
   22  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             
Did not finish 1st run
   72  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             
   71  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             
   69  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             
   67  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             
   62  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN             
   61  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             
   59  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             
   56  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             
   55  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   50  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             
   44  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             
   40  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             
   39  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             
   27  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             
   25  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             
   24  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             
   21  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             
   1  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             
Disqualified 1st run
   74  800013 TOLA Erjon  1986  ALB             
Did not start 1st run
   48  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA