Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 22.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0045
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GRAB ARMIN SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race A. NAGLICH AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1004 m.
Finish Altitude 811 m.
Vertical Drop 193 m.
Homologation Number 8644/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. COSTAZZA ITA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   54.44  50.79  1:45.23     0.00  100.00
 2  8  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   53.42  52.57  1:45.99  +0.76  5.20  80.00
 3  4  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   54.18  52.16  1:46.34  +1.11  7.59  60.00
 4  34  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   54.23  52.15  1:46.38  +1.15  7.87  50.00
 5  14  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   54.34  52.50  1:46.84  +1.61  11.02  45.00
 6  2  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   54.16  52.95  1:47.11  +1.88  12.86  40.00
 7  33  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   55.85  51.30  1:47.15  +1.92  13.14  36.00
 8  12  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   54.26  52.96  1:47.22  +1.99  13.62  32.00
 9  22  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   55.46  51.88  1:47.34  +2.11  14.44  29.00
 10  11  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   55.60  52.05  1:47.65  +2.42  16.56  26.00
 11  24  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   55.48  52.18  1:47.66  +2.43  16.63  24.00
 12  26  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   54.95  52.75  1:47.70  +2.47  16.90  22.00
 12  20  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   55.40  52.30  1:47.70  +2.47  16.90  22.00
 14  17  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   55.14  52.61  1:47.75  +2.52  17.24  18.00
 15  38  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   56.02  51.76  1:47.78  +2.55  17.45  16.00
 16  31  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   55.41  52.39  1:47.80  +2.57  17.58  15.00
 17  16  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   55.15  52.75  1:47.90  +2.67  18.27  14.00
 18  41  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   56.36  51.57  1:47.93  +2.70  18.47  13.00
 19  25  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   55.17  52.78  1:47.95  +2.72  18.61  12.00
 20  23  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   55.96  52.00  1:47.96  +2.73  18.68  11.00
 21  47  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   56.31  51.92  1:48.23  +3.00  20.53  10.00
 22  42  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   56.08  52.22  1:48.30  +3.07  21.01  9.00
 23  49  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN   56.00  52.84  1:48.84  +3.61  24.70  8.00
 23  32  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   55.76  53.08  1:48.84  +3.61  24.70  8.00
 25  15  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   55.59  55.15  1:50.74  +5.51  37.70  6.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   28  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             
   27  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             
   19  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             
   13  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA             
   1  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   71  170151 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper  1996  DEN             
   69  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA             
   66  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             
   54  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER             
   53  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             
   50  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER             
   48  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA             
   45  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             
   44  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             
   43  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             
   40  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             
   39  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
   37  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             
   36  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             
   35  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             
   30  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             
Did not finish 1st run
   73  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             
   72  540026 DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto  1997  MEX             
   70  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  IRL             
   68  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             
   67  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             
   65  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             
   64  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE             
   63  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             
   62  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT             
   61  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             
   60  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             
   59  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   58  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED             
   57  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             
   56  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             
   55  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   52  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             
   51  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             
   46  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             
   21  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI             
   18  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             
   10  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             
   9  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE             
   7  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             
   5  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             
   3  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR             
Disqualified 1st run
   29  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER