Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 05.03.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0194
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS TIEFENTHALER MANFRED AUT
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race A. VIDIC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1035 m.
Finish Altitude 836 m.
Vertical Drop 199 m.
Homologation Number 10053/02/11
Run 1
Course Setter S. KRONGERBER NOR
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. JORIS SUI
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  12  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   55.41  52.85  1:48.26     0.00  100.00
 2  2  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   54.26  54.30  1:48.56  +0.30  2.00  80.00
 3  5  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   55.88  52.84  1:48.72  +0.46  3.06  60.00
 4  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   55.73  53.33  1:49.06  +0.80  5.32  50.00
 5  15  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   56.30  53.20  1:49.50  +1.24  8.25  45.00
 6  21  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   58.53  51.02  1:49.55  +1.29  8.58  40.00
 7  6  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   55.89  53.86  1:49.75  +1.49  9.91  36.00
 8  10  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   56.28  53.55  1:49.83  +1.57  10.44  32.00
 9  30  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   57.93  51.97  1:49.90  +1.64  10.91  29.00
 10  4  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   56.42  53.54  1:49.96  +1.70  11.31  26.00
 11  24  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   57.91  52.26  1:50.17  +1.91  12.70  24.00
 12  34  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   58.22  51.97  1:50.19  +1.93  12.84  22.00
 13  22  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   57.22  53.02  1:50.24  +1.98  13.17  20.00
 13  14  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   56.34  53.90  1:50.24  +1.98  13.17  20.00
 15  36  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   58.40  51.92  1:50.32  +2.06  13.70  16.00
 16  27  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   57.43  52.90  1:50.33  +2.07  13.77  15.00
 17  31  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   58.46  51.89  1:50.35  +2.09  13.90  14.00
 18  25  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   57.97  52.40  1:50.37  +2.11  14.03  13.00
 19  23  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   56.88  53.59  1:50.47  +2.21  14.70  12.00
 20  20  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   58.23  52.25  1:50.48  +2.22  14.76  11.00
 21  33  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   57.70  52.83  1:50.53  +2.27  15.10  10.00
 22  46  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   58.65  51.90  1:50.55  +2.29  15.23  9.00
 23  8  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   55.84  54.85  1:50.69  +2.43  16.16  8.00
 24  29  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   58.16  52.54  1:50.70  +2.44  16.23  7.00
 25  11  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   57.41  53.30  1:50.71  +2.45  16.29  6.00
 26  16  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   57.34  53.55  1:50.89  +2.63  17.49  5.00
 27  19  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   57.25  53.66  1:50.91  +2.65  17.62  4.00
 28  43  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   58.58  52.48  1:51.06  +2.80  18.62  3.00
 29  18  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   57.37  53.93  1:51.30  +3.04  20.22  2.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   17  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   78  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             
   77  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO             
   76  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND             
   75  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             
   74  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             
   73  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR             
   70  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             
   69  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             
   67  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO             
   66  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             
   64  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             
   63  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             
   61  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE             
   60  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             
   58  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO             
   57  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             
   56  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL             
   55  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO             
   54  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   51  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA             
   50  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             
   48  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             
   47  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             
   45  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             
   44  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             
   42  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
   41  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             
   39  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             
   38  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             
   37  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             
   35  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             
   28  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             
   26  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             
   3  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR             
Did not finish 1st run
   72  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             
   71  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL             
   68  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             
   65  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR             
   62  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             
   59  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             
   53  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             
   52  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             
   49  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT             
   40  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             
   32  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             
   13  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             
   9  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI             
   7  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR