Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

St. Moritz (SUI) 08.02.2017

Training - Ladies' Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Race codex : 5197
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS DRESCHL EDI AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2745 m.
Finish Altitude 2040 m.
Vertical Drop 705 m.
Course Length 2633 m.
Homologation Number 12127/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  11  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:34.53   
 2  3  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:34.96  +0.43
 3  9  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:35.34  +0.81
 4  27  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI   1:35.59  +1.06
 5  4  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:35.96  +1.43
 6  5  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:36.07  +1.54
 7  12  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:36.12  +1.59
 8  2  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:36.52  +1.99
 9  30  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:36.59  +2.06
 10  46  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT   1:36.65  +2.12
 11  26  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:36.82  +2.29
 12  15  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:36.87  +2.34
 13  28  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:36.92  +2.39
 14  13  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:36.99  +2.46
 15  25  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:37.00  +2.47
 16  24  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   1:37.10  +2.57
 17  44  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:37.18  +2.65
 18  10  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:37.19  +2.66
 19  6  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:37.24  +2.71
 20  19  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:37.26  +2.73
 21  31  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:37.27  +2.74
 22  40  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:37.34  +2.81
 23  59  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:37.51  +2.98
 24  18  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:37.55  +3.02
 24  8  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:37.55  +3.02
 26  29  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:37.58  +3.05
 27  22  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:37.61  +3.08
 28  20  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:37.66  +3.13
 29  14  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:37.69  +3.16
 30  35  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:37.75  +3.22
 31  17  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:37.89  +3.36
 32  37  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:38.12  +3.59
 33  23  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:38.24  +3.71
 34  39  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:38.58  +4.05
 35  33  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:38.69  +4.16
 36  36  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:39.06  +4.53
 37  1  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:39.10  +4.57
 38  43  485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra  1994  RUS   1:39.12  +4.59
 39  21  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:39.20  +4.67
 40  50  155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE   1:39.45  +4.92
 41  45  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:39.50  +4.97
 41  41  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:39.50  +4.97
 43  54  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:39.83  +5.30
 44  34  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:39.85  +5.32
 45  47  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:39.98  +5.45
 46  38  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:40.03  +5.50
 47  60  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR   1:40.35  +5.82
 48  53  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   1:40.78  +6.25
 49  52  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:40.90  +6.37
 50  42  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   1:41.12  +6.59
 51  58  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:41.67  +7.14
 52  57  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX   1:41.95  +7.42
 52  55  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN   1:41.95  +7.42
 54  48  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   1:42.05  +7.52
 55  32  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:42.21  +7.68
 56  7  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:44.03  +9.50
 57  49  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE   1:44.06  +9.53
 58  56  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:44.38  +9.85
 59  51  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI   1:45.13  +10.60
Did not finish 1st run
   16  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT