Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Moritz (SUI) 10.02.2017

FIS World Ski Championships - Ladies' Alpine combined

Race codex : 5200
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DRESCHL EDI AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2590 m.
Finish Altitude 2040 m.
Vertical Drop 550 m.
Homologation Number 12127/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 30
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter C. KNIGHT USA
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  7  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:17.84  41.04  1:58.88     0.00
 2  13  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:17.47  41.46  1:58.93  +0.05  0.48
 3  3  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:18.23  41.03  1:59.26  +0.38  3.68
 4  15  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:18.38  41.32  1:59.70  +0.82  7.93
 5  19  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:17.75  41.98  1:59.73  +0.85  8.22
 6  5  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:18.61  41.54  2:00.15  +1.27  12.29
 7  17  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:18.51  41.75  2:00.26  +1.38  13.35
 8  2  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:18.31  42.41  2:00.72  +1.84  17.80
 9  14  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:19.17  41.64  2:00.81  +1.93  18.67
 10  12  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:18.22  42.62  2:00.84  +1.96  18.96
 11  43  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:18.82  42.12  2:00.94  +2.06  19.93
 12  11  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:18.12  42.84  2:00.96  +2.08  20.12
 13  16  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:18.45  42.78  2:01.23  +2.35  22.73
 14  24  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:19.48  41.79  2:01.27  +2.39  23.12
 15  4  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:17.57  43.75  2:01.32  +2.44  23.60
 16  20  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:19.11  42.53  2:01.64  +2.76  26.70
 17  41  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:19.96  41.82  2:01.78  +2.90  28.05
 17  21  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:19.92  41.86  2:01.78  +2.90  28.05
 19  31  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:19.37  42.56  2:01.93  +3.05  29.50
 20  30  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:19.45  42.67  2:02.12  +3.24  31.34
 21  28  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:20.42  42.22  2:02.64  +3.76  36.37
 22  29  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:19.38  44.02  2:03.40  +4.52  43.72
 23  35  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:20.54  43.35  2:03.89  +5.01  48.46
 24  23  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   1:21.23  43.81  2:05.04  +6.16  59.59
 25  33  485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra  1994  RUS   1:20.50  44.69  2:05.19  +6.31  61.04
 26  27  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:21.62  44.20  2:05.82  +6.94  67.13
 27  42  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX   1:23.94  46.10  2:10.04  +11.16  107.96
 28  37  155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE   1:22.52  47.71  2:10.23  +11.35  109.80
Did not finish 2nd run
   38  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO           
   36  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN           
   26  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE           
   22  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO           
   18  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT           
   10  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA           
   6  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA           
   1  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO           
Disqualified 2nd run
   32  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER           
Did not start 2nd run
   40  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI           
   9  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   34  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON           
   25  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   39  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA           
   8  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE