Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Moritz (SUI) 10.02.2017

Combined Disciplines - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5199
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DRESCHL EDI AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2590 m.
Finish Altitude 2040 m.
Vertical Drop 550 m.
Course Length 2059 m.
Homologation Number 12127/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 30
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:17.47     0.92
 2    538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:17.57  +0.10  2.53
 3    537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:17.75  +0.28  5.44
 4    516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:17.84  +0.37  6.89
 5    196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:18.12  +0.65  11.41
 6    425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:18.22  +0.75  13.02
 7    55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:18.23  +0.76  13.18
 8    565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:18.31  +0.84  14.47
 9    515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:18.38  +0.91  15.60
 10    56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:18.45  +0.98  16.73
 11    297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:18.51  +1.04  17.70
 12    105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:18.61  +1.14  19.31
 13    107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:18.82  +1.35  22.70
 14    197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:19.11  +1.64  27.38
 15    56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:19.17  +1.70  28.35
 16    506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:19.37  +1.90  31.58
 17    537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:19.38  +1.91  31.74
 18    155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:19.45  +1.98  32.87
 19    426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:19.48  +2.01  33.35
 20    299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:19.92  +2.45  40.45
 21    426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:19.96  +2.49  41.10
 22    107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:20.42  +2.95  48.52
 23    485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra  1994  RUS   1:20.50  +3.03  49.81
 24    435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:20.54  +3.07  50.46
 25    315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   1:21.23  +3.76  61.59
 26    35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:21.62  +4.15  67.88
 27    155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE   1:22.52  +5.05  82.40
 28    536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX   1:23.94  +6.47  105.32
Did not finish 2nd run
     565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO       
     56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT       
     297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA       
     298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA       
     565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO       
     385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO       
     107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN       
     155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE       
Disqualified 2nd run
     206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER       
Did not start 2nd run
     115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI       
     516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI       
Did not finish 1st run
     375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON       
     425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR       
Did not start 1st run
     6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA       
     355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE