Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sestriere (ITA) 10.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5119
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GURI CHRISTOPHE FRA
Referee M. MAYR FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race L. CONCI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2400 m.
Finish Altitude 2046 m.
Vertical Drop 354 m.
Homologation Number 11205/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter T. TRINKER AUT
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter M. GAMPER CAN
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:08.55  1:08.82  2:17.37     0.00  100.00
 2  12  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:08.62  1:08.90  2:17.52  +0.15  1.07  80.00
 3  7  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:08.55  1:09.11  2:17.66  +0.29  2.07  60.00
 4  3  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:08.51  1:09.86  2:18.37  +1.00  7.13  50.00
 5  14  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:09.29  1:09.09  2:18.38  +1.01  7.21  45.00
 6  8  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:08.50  1:09.91  2:18.41  +1.04  7.42  40.00
 7  27  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:08.93  1:09.81  2:18.74  +1.37  9.77  36.00
 8  20  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   1:09.70  1:09.08  2:18.78  +1.41  10.06  32.00
 9  6  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:09.19  1:09.84  2:19.03  +1.66  11.84  29.00
 10  40  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   1:10.10  1:08.94  2:19.04  +1.67  11.91  26.00
 11  28  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   1:09.80  1:09.38  2:19.18  +1.81  12.91  24.00
 12  13  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:09.38  1:09.84  2:19.22  +1.85  13.20  22.00
 13  29  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA   1:10.26  1:09.06  2:19.32  +1.95  13.91  20.00
 14  11  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:10.04  1:09.36  2:19.40  +2.03  14.48  18.00
 15  23  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:09.52  1:10.00  2:19.52  +2.15  15.34  16.00
 16  45  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   1:09.97  1:09.58  2:19.55  +2.18  15.55  15.00
 17  17  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:09.47  1:10.11  2:19.58  +2.21  15.77  14.00
 18  9  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:10.08  1:09.53  2:19.61  +2.24  15.98  13.00
 19  22  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   1:09.76  1:09.88  2:19.64  +2.27  16.19  12.00
 20  18  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:09.43  1:10.42  2:19.85  +2.48  17.69  11.00
 21  16  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:09.98  1:10.01  2:19.99  +2.62  18.69  10.00
 22  26  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:09.86  1:10.21  2:20.07  +2.70  19.26  9.00
 23  1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:10.01  1:10.28  2:20.29  +2.92  20.83  8.00
 24  10  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:09.98  1:10.38  2:20.36  +2.99  21.33  7.00
 25  37  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:10.38  1:10.17  2:20.55  +3.18  22.69  6.00
 26  21  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:09.57  1:11.00  2:20.57  +3.20  22.83  5.00
 27  25  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:10.68  1:09.95  2:20.63  +3.26  23.26  4.00
 28  34  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   1:10.58  1:10.10  2:20.68  +3.31  23.61  3.00
 29  33  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   1:10.59  1:10.78  2:21.37  +4.00  28.54  2.00
 30  19  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:10.61  1:11.07  2:21.68  +4.31  30.75  1.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             
   61  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             
   60  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA             
   59  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG             
   58  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             
   56  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             
   55  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI             
   54  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT             
   53  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR             
   52  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO             
   51  485926 KRYUKOVA Kristina  1997  RUS             
   49  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             
   48  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             
   47  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             
   46  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             
   43  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             
   41  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             
   38  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS             
   36  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             
   32  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             
   31  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             
   30  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             
   15  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             
Did not finish 1st run
   57  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             
   50  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE             
   44  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI             
   42  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI             
   39  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             
   35  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN             
   24  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR             
   4  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA             
   2  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR