Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bad Wiessee (GER) 09.02.2017

European Cup - Ladies' Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5117
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS ZAHROBSKY PETR CZE
Referee J. FLERE FIS
Chief of Race T. SCHWINGHAMMER GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1025 m.
Finish Altitude 835 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 10479/01/12
Run 1
Course Setter J. STECKMEIER GER
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 16.00
Run 2
Course Setter F. CAPAUL SUI
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 19.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  22  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   51.02  50.34  1:41.36     6.00  100
 2  19  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   50.78  51.44  1:42.22  +0.86  12.11  80
 3  4  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   50.95  51.47  1:42.42  +1.06  13.53  60
 4  15  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   51.67  50.79  1:42.46  +1.10  13.81  50
 5  2  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   51.21  51.35  1:42.56  +1.20  14.52  45
 6  8  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER   51.40  51.38  1:42.78  +1.42  16.09  40
 7  5  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   51.19  52.05  1:43.24  +1.88  19.35  36
 8  9  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER   51.61  51.89  1:43.50  +2.14  21.20  32
 9  21  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   52.27  51.54  1:43.81  +2.45  23.40  29
 10  20  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   51.86  52.05  1:43.91  +2.55  24.11  26
 10  6  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER   51.88  52.03  1:43.91  +2.55  24.11  26
 12  12  516562 RAST Camille  1999  SUI   52.81  51.11  1:43.92  +2.56  24.18  22
 13  3  56333 MAIR Chiara  1996  AUT   51.46  52.55  1:44.01  +2.65  24.82  20
 14  38  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT   52.10  51.96  1:44.06  +2.70  25.18  18
 15  14  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER   51.85  52.58  1:44.43  +3.07  27.81  16
 16  24  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI   53.51  51.33  1:44.84  +3.48  30.72  15
 17  18  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   52.55  52.50  1:45.05  +3.69  32.21  14
 18  51  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   53.39  51.75  1:45.14  +3.78  32.85  13
 19  28  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA   52.80  52.58  1:45.38  +4.02  34.56  12
 20  25  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   53.36  52.03  1:45.39  +4.03  34.63  11
 21  23  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA   53.06  52.50  1:45.56  +4.20  35.83  10
 22  17  56417 FEST Nadine  1998  AUT   53.01  52.56  1:45.57  +4.21  35.91  9
 23  56  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN   53.57  52.31  1:45.88  +4.52  38.11  8
 24  43  56206 KOECK Hannah  1994  AUT   53.28  52.73  1:46.01  +4.65  39.03  7
 25  16  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   53.36  52.70  1:46.06  +4.70  39.39  6
 26  39  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   53.94  52.34  1:46.28  +4.92  40.95  5
 27  70  206805 WILLIBALD Martina  1999  GER   53.62  52.93  1:46.55  +5.19  42.87  4
 28  27  299313 PERRUCHON Martina  1996  ITA   53.34  53.23  1:46.57  +5.21  43.01  3
 29  53  56392 GRITSCH Franziska  1997  AUT   54.29  52.50  1:46.79  +5.43  44.57  2
 30  54  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   53.93  53.11  1:47.04  +5.68  46.35  1
 31  29  299939 LORENZI Lucrezia  1998  ITA   53.80  53.41  1:47.21  +5.85  47.55  0
 32  57  299632 INSAM Vivien  1997  ITA   54.13  53.56  1:47.69  +6.33  50.96  0
 33  31  425849 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke  1991  NOR   53.64  54.07  1:47.71  +6.35  51.11  0
 34  61  516553 CHRISTEN Eliane  1999  SUI   54.64  53.60  1:48.24  +6.88  54.87  0
 35  76  426293 KUFAAS Mariel  1999  NOR   54.69  53.62  1:48.31  +6.95  55.37  0
 36  68  426236 BEKKESTAD Kristiane  1998  NOR   54.83  53.54  1:48.37  +7.01  55.79  0
 37  69  426248 EDSETH Marte Berg  1998  NOR   54.43  54.57  1:49.00  +7.64  60.27  0
 38  65  426193 STJERNESUND Thea Louise  1996  NOR   54.47  54.97  1:49.44  +8.08  63.40  0
 39  74  206831 BRAND Nora  2000  GER   55.01  54.74  1:49.75  +8.39  65.60  0
 40  81  206804 LIPPERT Carolin  1999  GER   56.25  55.00  1:51.25  +9.89  76.25  0
 41  55  306987 OKAMOTO Noe  1992  JPN   56.88  56.71  1:53.59  +12.23  92.87  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   85  206837 FLOETGEN Leonie  2000  GER             0
   84  465092 CIOCANEL Raluca Georgiana  1996  ROU             0
   79  435371 WASEK Katarzyna  1996  POL             0
   78  426324 MONSEN Marte  2000  NOR             0
   72  516517 JENAL Stephanie  1998  SUI             0
   67  506841 OEGREN Hanna  1997  SWE             0
   66  206761 OSTLER Martina  1998  GER             0
   60  197724 ESPOSITO Ninon  1996  FRA             0
   52  56344 SPORER Marie- Therese  1996  AUT             0
   48  516530 GOOD Nicole  1998  SUI             0
   46  565428 BREZOVNIK Sasa  1995  SLO             0
   44  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE             0
   42  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT             0
   40  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE             0
   35  565403 LIVK Klara  1994  SLO             0
   34  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA             0
   13  206701 WILLIBALD Elisabeth  1996  GER             0
   7  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   75  197860 ROUX Tifany  1997  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   83  95112 ASENOVA Vera  1995  BUL             0
   82  206834 MANGOLD Luisa  2000  GER             0
   80  435404 KRAJEWSKA Daria  1998  POL             0
   73  197890 GUILBERT Elise  1998  FRA             0
   71  206547 KISSLING Anne  1994  GER             0
   64  299983 GULLI Anita  1998  ITA             0
   62  6295075 DELLA MEA Lara  1999  ITA             0
   59  516385 BASLER Michelle  1995  SUI             0
   58  185447 KORPIO Nella  1999  FIN             0
   50  197540 FORNI Josephine  1994  FRA             0
   49  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA             0
   47  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT             0
   45  516428 BARMETTLER Leana  1996  SUI             0
   41  305944 KIYOSAWA Emiko  1983  JPN             0
   37  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN             0
   36  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS             0
   33  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0
   32  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA             0
   30  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA             0
   26  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND             0
   11  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT             0
   10  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO             0
   1  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             0
Did not start 1st run
   77  255367 VILHJALMSDOTTIR Helga Maria  1995  ISL             0
   63  65117 VANREUSEL Kim  1998  BEL             0