Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Innichen-S. Candido (ITA) 18.03.2017

European Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0142
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS MOLITOR THOMAS SUI
Referee P. GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race A. VOLLONO ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1557 m.
Finish Altitude 1162 m.
Vertical Drop 395 m.
Homologation Number 11450/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter A. PROSCH ITA
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter E. SCHMIDIGER SUI
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  7  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI   1:07.98  1:08.87  2:16.85     6.00  100.00
 2  1  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN   1:07.88  1:09.45  2:17.33  +0.48  9.44  80.00
 3  11  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:08.21  1:09.44  2:17.65  +0.80  11.73  60.00
 4  22  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:09.00  1:08.69  2:17.69  +0.84  12.02  50.00
 4  5  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   1:08.38  1:09.31  2:17.69  +0.84  12.02  50.00
 6  9  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:08.15  1:09.60  2:17.75  +0.90  12.45  40.00
 7  3  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   1:08.11  1:09.70  2:17.81  +0.96  12.87  36.00
 8  16  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:08.96  1:08.96  2:17.92  +1.07  13.66  32.00
 9  4  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN   1:08.75  1:09.35  2:18.10  +1.25  14.95  29.00
 10  13  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   1:08.73  1:09.61  2:18.34  +1.49  16.67  26.00
 11  12  990051 BOSCA Giulio Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:09.74  1:08.63  2:18.37  +1.52  16.88  24.00
 12  14  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   1:08.87  1:09.60  2:18.47  +1.62  17.60  22.00
 13  20  422359 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen  1994  NOR   1:09.86  1:08.63  2:18.49  +1.64  17.74  20.00
 14  21  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   1:09.73  1:08.85  2:18.58  +1.73  18.39  18.00
 15  31  422444 WINDINGSTAD Tobias  1995  NOR   1:09.49  1:09.18  2:18.67  +1.82  19.03  16.00
 16  2  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   1:09.20  1:09.50  2:18.70  +1.85  19.25  15.00
 17  15  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   1:08.85  1:09.93  2:18.78  +1.93  19.82  14.00
 18  17  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:09.28  1:09.59  2:18.87  +2.02  20.47  13.00
 19  10  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:10.05  1:08.88  2:18.93  +2.08  20.90  12.00
 20  32  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR   1:09.70  1:09.34  2:19.04  +2.19  21.68  11.00
 21  37  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   1:09.80  1:09.26  2:19.06  +2.21  21.83  10.00
 22  6  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:09.75  1:09.62  2:19.37  +2.52  24.05  9.00
 23  43  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA   1:09.94  1:09.74  2:19.68  +2.83  26.27  8.00
 24  23  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:10.51  1:09.32  2:19.83  +2.98  27.34  7.00
 25  25  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   1:10.34  1:09.50  2:19.84  +2.99  27.41  6.00
 26  38  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL   1:09.89  1:09.98  2:19.87  +3.02  27.63  5.00
 27  44  690161 BREAN Alessandro  1991  ITA   1:10.49  1:09.83  2:20.32  +3.47  30.85  4.00
 28  47  6291374 HOFER Alex  1994  ITA   1:10.97  1:09.77  2:20.74  +3.89  33.86  3.00
 29  24  6190074 GATEAU Elie  1995  FRA   1:10.64  1:10.27  2:20.91  +4.06  35.07  2.00
 30  48  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   1:11.12  1:10.59  2:21.71  +4.86  40.80  1.00
 31  54  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:11.11  1:11.19  2:22.30  +5.45  45.03  
 32  18  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:10.13  1:12.51  2:22.64  +5.79  47.46  
 33  51  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED   1:12.34  1:11.15  2:23.49  +6.64  53.55  
 34  40  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   1:12.54  1:11.84  2:24.38  +7.53  59.92  
 35  52  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   1:13.42  1:11.18  2:24.60  +7.75  61.50  
 36  56  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR   1:14.01  1:13.27  2:27.28  +10.43  80.69  
 37  57  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:14.16  1:13.68  2:27.84  +10.99  84.70  
Disqualified 1st run
   55  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL             
Did not start 1st run
   59  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             
   58  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             
Did not finish 2nd run
   53  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             
   50  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA             
   49  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA             
   42  690413 FANTINO Antonio  1991  ITA             
   29  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI             
   8  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             
Did not finish 1st run
   46  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT             
   45  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR             
   41  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             
   39  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR             
   36  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE             
   35  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             
   34  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA             
   33  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             
   30  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA             
   28  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI             
   27  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA             
   26  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI             
   19  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR