Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Obereggen (ITA) 14.12.2016

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0121
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS AUERNIG HANS-PETER AUT
Referee P. GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race E. PICHLER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1995 m.
Finish Altitude 1795 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 11725/09/15
Run 1
Course Setter A. PROSCH ITA
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter S. BRENIER FRA
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  16  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   46.35  48.08  1:34.43     6.00  100
 2  20  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   46.77  47.85  1:34.62  +0.19  7.45  80
 3  21  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   46.93  47.83  1:34.76  +0.33  8.52  60
 4  9  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   46.94  48.14  1:35.08  +0.65  10.96  50
 5  8  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   46.38  48.95  1:35.33  +0.90  12.86  45
 6  4  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   46.61  48.75  1:35.36  +0.93  13.09  40
 7  5  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   47.29  48.30  1:35.59  +1.16  14.84  36
 8  18  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   48.05  47.61  1:35.66  +1.23  15.38  32
 9  30  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   47.60  48.11  1:35.71  +1.28  15.76  29
 10  10  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   46.74  49.26  1:36.00  +1.57  17.97  26
 11  24  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   48.52  47.70  1:36.22  +1.79  19.65  24
 12  39  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   48.09  48.15  1:36.24  +1.81  19.80  22
 13  38  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   47.73  48.65  1:36.38  +1.95  20.87  20
 14  12  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   47.76  48.71  1:36.47  +2.04  21.55  18
 15  37  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   48.54  48.25  1:36.79  +2.36  23.99  16
 16  62  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA   48.45  48.42  1:36.87  +2.44  24.60  15
 17  13  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   47.82  49.20  1:37.02  +2.59  25.75  14
 18  25  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   48.53  48.58  1:37.11  +2.68  26.43  13
 19  23  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   48.27  48.89  1:37.16  +2.73  26.82  12
 20  47  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL   48.52  48.68  1:37.20  +2.77  27.12  11
 21  42  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT   48.20  49.04  1:37.24  +2.81  27.43  10
 22  49  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   49.11  49.15  1:38.26  +3.83  35.20  9
 23  67  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   48.84  49.61  1:38.45  +4.02  36.65  8
 24  74  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL   49.18  49.38  1:38.56  +4.13  37.49  7
 25  73  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   49.35  49.29  1:38.64  +4.21  38.10  6
 26  41  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   48.83  49.94  1:38.77  +4.34  39.09  5
 27  60  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN   49.18  50.20  1:39.38  +4.95  43.74  4
 28  22  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   49.40  50.01  1:39.41  +4.98  43.97  3
 29  34  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   49.01  50.42  1:39.43  +5.00  44.12  2
 30  75  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   49.76  50.13  1:39.89  +5.46  47.63  1
 31  36  304535 NAKAMURA Shun  1995  JPN   49.32  50.58  1:39.90  +5.47  47.71  0
 32  83  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   49.89  50.52  1:40.41  +5.98  51.60  0
 33  71  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   49.96  51.13  1:41.09  +6.66  56.78  0
 34  29  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   48.20  55.93  1:44.13  +9.70  79.96  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   95  690382 COLOMBI Nicolo  1991  ITA             0
   84  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR             0
   72  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER             0
   69  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0
   68  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             0
   66  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR             0
   54  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA             0
   53  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO             0
   52  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA             0
   51  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0
   48  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             0
   46  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   45  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT             0
   40  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA             0
   33  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE             0
   19  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0
   15  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0
   14  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             0
   7  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   6  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             0
   3  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
Did not finish 1st run
   102  6190547 LAGIER Jeremie  1998  FRA             0
   101  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN             0
   100  6190276 BRONDEX Alexis  1996  FRA             0
   99  561329 SENCAR Dusan  1996  SLO             0
   97  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER             0
   96  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL             0
   94  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro  1994  ESP             0
   92  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             0
   91  6291466 SQUASSINO Andrea  1995  ITA             0
   90  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             0
   89  6300464 KOYAMA Yohei  1998  JPN             0
   88  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             0
   87  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA             0
   86  6291374 HOFER Alex  1994  ITA             0
   85  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA             0
   82  291230 ROTA Nicola  1989  ITA             0
   81  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             0
   80  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA             0
   79  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER             0
   78  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             0
   77  690618 TESTA Andrea  1991  ITA             0
   76  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             0
   70  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             0
   65  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             0
   63  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             0
   61  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             0
   59  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT             0
   58  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO             0
   57  422176 ENGVOLL Morten  1992  NOR             0
   56  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE             0
   55  6291911 VACCARI Hans  1996  ITA             0
   50  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT             0
   44  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
   35  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   32  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0
   31  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             0
   28  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   27  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             0
   26  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER             0
   17  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR             0
   11  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   2  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
Disqualified 1st run
   98  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             0
   93  6290825 BRIGNONE Davide  1993  ITA             0
   43  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0
   1  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0
Did not start 1st run
   64  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             0