Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zagreb-Sljeme (CRO) 19.01.2017

FIS - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0086
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS MISIC MARKO SLO
Referee NEJC REBEC SLO
Chief of Race DARIVOJ REPAC CRO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 988 m.
Finish Altitude 788 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 11055/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter ANTE KOSTELIC CRO
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter GORAN VIDOVIC CRO
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  56  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   51.25  54.21  1:45.46     11.13
 2  54  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   51.10  54.39  1:45.49  +0.03  11.33
 3  61  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL   50.96  55.24  1:46.20  +0.74  16.18
 4  64  380367 KRSMANOVIC Luka  1997  CRO   52.40  55.11  1:47.51  +2.05  25.13
 5  52  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   51.82  55.80  1:47.62  +2.16  25.88
 6  74  561378 MAROVT Tijan  1998  SLO   52.48  55.69  1:48.17  +2.71  29.63
 7  51  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   52.10  56.72  1:48.82  +3.36  34.07
 8  62  561368 DVORNIK Jaka  1997  SLO   53.06  55.89  1:48.95  +3.49  34.96
 9  55  561329 SENCAR Dusan  1996  SLO   52.24  57.25  1:49.49  +4.03  38.64
 10  65  380379 NIKIC Leon  1999  CRO   53.07  56.47  1:49.54  +4.08  38.99
 11  57  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD   53.31  57.71  1:51.02  +5.56  49.09
 12  76  54434 STEINER Klaus  1997  AUT   54.39  57.02  1:51.41  +5.95  51.75
 13  78  380332 VUKELIC Leo  1993  CRO   57.59  59.31  1:56.90  +11.44  89.23
 14  83  380378 SIROKI Lovro  1999  CRO   58.09  1:00.46  1:58.55  +13.09  100.50
 15  80  380382 CIHLAR Karlo Valentin  1999  CRO   58.03  1:00.72  1:58.75  +13.29  101.86
 16  91  561406 KASTELIC Aljaz  2000  SLO   57.92  1:01.01  1:58.93  +13.47  103.09
 17  84  660023 CHERTSIN Daniil  1997  BLR   57.87  1:01.15  1:59.02  +13.56  103.71
 18  85  660025 CHERTSIN Uladzislau  1998  BLR   57.93  1:01.48  1:59.41  +13.95  106.37
 19  94  520192 USTA Berkin  2000  TUR   58.33  1:01.32  1:59.65  +14.19  108.01
 20  95  380389 KROTA Filip  2000  CRO   59.07  1:01.74  2:00.81  +15.35  115.93
 21  86  660029 STARAZHENKA Dzmitry  2000  BLR   1:00.23  1:01.56  2:01.79  +16.33  122.62
 22  89  310388 KOSIC Bojan  1990  MNE   1:01.46  1:03.67  2:05.13  +19.67  145.42
 23  96  710375 DJOKANOVIC Strahinja  2000  BIH   1:02.54  1:05.83  2:08.37  +22.91  167.54
Did not finish 2nd run
   79  92765 LYAPEV Kristiyan  2000  BUL           
   72  540026 DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto  1997  MEX           
   70  561393 GOBEC Matjaz  1999  SLO           
   60  710351 EMRIC Eman  1996  BIH           
   58  380374 VUKELIC William  1998  CRO           
   53  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO           
Did not finish 1st run
   97  900003 PINSENT Robert-Worachai  1985  THA           
   93  710371 SELAK Vedran  2000  BIH           
   92  710366 KAMENICA Matin  1999  BIH           
   90  221424 TROUP Kieran  2000  GBR           
   87  561392 BRANTUSA Miha  1999  SLO           
   82  502273 DIRLINGER Andreas  1998  SWE           
   81  520175 LIMON Nihat Enes  1998  TUR           
   77  54558 WIELAND Paul  1999  AUT           
   75  221323 MIDDLETON Fraser  1998  GBR           
   73  520170 DENIZ Serdar  1997  TUR           
   71  310438 SALIHOVIC Eldar  1999  MNE           
   68  710362 LOKMIC Emir  1997  BIH           
   67  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR           
   66  92735 OKOLSKI Georgi  1998  BUL           
   63  710353 SLJIVIC Marko  1996  BIH           
   59  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  IRL           
Disqualified 1st run
   69  400301 ROSSUM VAN Max  1998  NED           
Did not start 1st run
   99  380388 KARADOLE Lovro  2000  CRO           
   98  380390 GRGIC Jan  2000  CRO