Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 08.03.2017

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5221
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ENSTAD ANNE CATHRINE NOR
Referee none
Assistant Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race none
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1033 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 637 m.
Course Length 2172 m.
Homologation Number 11799/10/15
Run 1
Course Setter Ulf EMILSSON SWE
Number of Gates 31
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  18  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA   1:25.27     15.00
 2  8  516462 GROSSMANN Katja  1997  SUI   1:25.29  +0.02  15.29
 3  9  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:25.70  +0.43  21.30
 4  17  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:25.82  +0.55  23.06
 5  14  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT   1:25.88  +0.61  23.94
 6  13  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:25.93  +0.66  24.68
 7  15  206652 PFISTER Meike  1996  GER   1:25.98  +0.71  25.41
 8  16  56417 FEST Nadine  1998  AUT   1:26.02  +0.75  25.99
 9  1  506718 IVARSSON Lin  1996  SWE   1:26.16  +0.89  28.05
 10  12  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:26.18  +0.91  28.34
 11  6  299383 MELESI Roberta  1996  ITA   1:26.59  +1.32  34.35
 12  3  426257 LIE Kajsa Vickhoff  1998  NOR   1:26.75  +1.48  36.70
 13  7  299630 DELAGO Nadia  1997  ITA   1:26.97  +1.70  39.92
 14  42  56392 GRITSCH Franziska  1997  AUT   1:26.98  +1.71  40.07
 15  33  485941 PLESHKOVA Iulija  1997  RUS   1:27.00  +1.73  40.36
 16  31  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA   1:27.03  +1.76  40.80
 17  11  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT   1:27.13  +1.86  42.27
 18  10  299624 PIROVANO Laura  1997  ITA   1:27.17  +1.90  42.85
 19  23  506890 AXELSSON Fanny  1998  SWE   1:27.24  +1.97  43.88
 20  5  426248 EDSETH Marte Berg  1998  NOR   1:27.26  +1.99  44.17
 21  22  426193 STJERNESUND Thea Louise  1996  NOR   1:27.27  +2.00  44.32
 22  24  197861 PASLIER Esther  1997  FRA   1:27.36  +2.09  45.64
 23  2  25194 PALLAS Carmina  1996  AND   1:27.38  +2.11  45.93
 24  25  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   1:27.45  +2.18  46.96
 25  30  516521 KOLLY Noemie  1998  SUI   1:27.47  +2.20  47.25
 26  41  506933 DANNEWITZ Ida  1999  SWE   1:27.50  +2.23  47.69
 27  19  198029 SMADJA CLEMENT Karen  1999  FRA   1:27.56  +2.29  48.57
 28  21  197924 CHIRAT Madeleine  1998  FRA   1:27.85  +2.58  52.82
 29  32  198037 ERRARD Anouck  1999  FRA   1:27.90  +2.63  53.55
 30  27  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN   1:27.91  +2.64  53.70
 31  20  206759 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin  1998  GER   1:27.98  +2.71  54.73
 32  35  65117 VANREUSEL Kim  1998  BEL   1:28.05  +2.78  55.75
 33  26  299892 PIZZATO Sofia  1998  ITA   1:28.10  +2.83  56.49
 34  43  705462 MORAVCIKOVA Sona  1999  SVK   1:28.52  +3.25  62.64
 35  37  6535882 DESROCHERS Rachael  1997  USA   1:28.54  +3.27  62.94
 36  4  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA   1:28.80  +3.53  66.75
 37  48  485973 SILANTEVA Anastasiia  1998  RUS   1:29.13  +3.86  71.58
 38  34  715171 MUZAFERIJA Elvedina  1999  BIH   1:29.28  +4.01  73.78
 39  44  25210 MORENO BECERRA Cande  2000  AND   1:29.47  +4.20  76.57
 40  36  45398 PARKER Kathryn  1998  AUS   1:29.57  +4.30  78.04
 41  39  496284 ESTEVE Anna  1997  ESP   1:29.99  +4.72  84.19
 42  45  415219 BUSHELL Georgia  1999  NZL   1:30.14  +4.87  86.39
 43  40  435371 WASEK Katarzyna  1996  POL   1:30.33  +5.06  89.18
 44  46  35243 VALLE Abril Iriel  1999  ARG   1:31.39  +6.12  104.72
 45  47  415227 GILLARD Amelia  2000  NZL   1:31.45  +6.18  105.59
 46  49  565484 OTONICAR Ziva  1999  SLO   1:31.90  +6.63  112.19
 47  38  35222 BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca  1998  ARG   1:32.00  +6.73  113.66
Disqualified 1st run
   28  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA       
Did not finish 1st run
   29  107695 WEARMOUTH Antonia  1997  CAN