Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 11.03.2017

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Men's Alpine combined

Race codex : 0232
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS VALER HANSPETER SUI
Referee none
Assistant Referee Janez FLERE FIS
Chief of Race none
Technical Data
Start Altitude 934 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 538 m.
Homologation Number 11800/10/15
Run 1
Course Setter Christophe SAIONI FRA
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter Luciano ACERBONI CHI
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  20  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   1:16.99  48.15  2:05.14     24.46
 2  1  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   1:17.63  49.05  2:06.68  +1.54  38.61
 3  16  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER   1:18.18  48.55  2:06.73  +1.59  39.07
 4  4  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   1:16.80  50.00  2:06.80  +1.66  39.71
 5  32  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR   1:18.44  48.51  2:06.95  +1.81  41.09
 6  31  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:16.72  50.35  2:07.07  +1.93  42.20
 7  38  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL   1:18.37  48.71  2:07.08  +1.94  42.29
 8  6  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT   1:17.86  49.30  2:07.16  +2.02  43.02
 9  36  104529 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   1:18.49  48.89  2:07.38  +2.24  45.04
 10  61  422558 SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt  1997  NOR   1:18.18  49.28  2:07.46  +2.32  45.78
 10  23  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:16.87  50.59  2:07.46  +2.32  45.78
 12  10  202764 MEISEN Bastian  1996  GER   1:18.37  49.15  2:07.52  +2.38  46.33
 13  47  104488 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   1:18.01  49.68  2:07.69  +2.55  47.89
 13  27  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   1:17.62  50.07  2:07.69  +2.55  47.89
 15  8  202762 JOCHER Simon  1996  GER   1:18.02  49.71  2:07.73  +2.59  48.26
 16  15  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:18.36  49.38  2:07.74  +2.60  48.35
 17  2  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA   1:17.14  50.69  2:07.83  +2.69  49.18
 18  35  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI   1:17.63  50.23  2:07.86  +2.72  49.46
 18  19  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA   1:18.23  49.63  2:07.86  +2.72  49.46
 20  79  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   1:17.88  50.17  2:08.05  +2.91  51.20
 21  76  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS   1:18.30  49.87  2:08.17  +3.03  52.30
 22  11  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik  1996  USA   1:18.74  49.86  2:08.60  +3.46  56.26
 23  45  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR   1:19.15  49.56  2:08.71  +3.57  57.27
 23  22  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA   1:18.22  50.49  2:08.71  +3.57  57.27
 25  29  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT   1:18.76  49.96  2:08.72  +3.58  57.36
 26  69  422461 SOLHEIM Aage  1996  NOR   1:18.55  50.21  2:08.76  +3.62  57.73
 27  44  202808 MEISEN Adrian  1997  GER   1:19.07  49.76  2:08.83  +3.69  58.37
 28  46  561344 FLORJANCIC Ven  1996  SLO   1:18.26  50.70  2:08.96  +3.82  59.56
 29  25  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   1:17.89  51.14  2:09.03  +3.89  60.21
 30  90  502135 GRYM Hannes  1996  SWE   1:19.04  50.00  2:09.04  +3.90  60.30
 31  33  202758 ZELLER Yannik  1996  GER   1:19.07  50.07  2:09.14  +4.00  61.22
 32  39  6292556 ZUCCARINI Giulio  1997  ITA   1:18.90  50.52  2:09.42  +4.28  63.79
 33  9  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   1:17.00  52.66  2:09.66  +4.52  66.00
 34  64  422676 FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard  1999  NOR   1:18.62  51.20  2:09.82  +4.68  67.47
 35  58  502278 VENNERSTROEM Filip  1998  SWE   1:19.49  50.40  2:09.89  +4.75  68.11
 36  3  202736 DICK Lukas  1996  GER   1:19.20  50.72  2:09.92  +4.78  68.39
 37  50  20413 VARGAS BOURGUET Matias  1996  AND   1:18.88  51.14  2:10.02  +4.88  69.31
 38  81  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL   1:20.36  50.06  2:10.42  +5.28  72.98
 39  48  561364 SPILAR Zan  1997  SLO   1:18.90  51.55  2:10.45  +5.31  73.26
 40  30  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   1:19.06  51.60  2:10.66  +5.52  75.19
 41  17  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA   1:20.22  50.52  2:10.74  +5.60  75.92
 42  56  492192 ORTEGA Albert  1998  ESP   1:19.12  51.90  2:11.02  +5.88  78.50
 43  60  6532149 MILLER Andrew  1998  USA   1:19.30  51.84  2:11.14  +6.00  79.60
 44  72  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   1:20.02  51.17  2:11.19  +6.05  80.06
 45  57  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL   1:19.69  51.94  2:11.63  +6.49  84.10
 46  87  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   1:20.14  51.68  2:11.82  +6.68  85.85
 47  63  502340 HAGBERG Johan  1999  SWE   1:19.79  52.41  2:12.20  +7.06  89.34
 48  53  502210 MONSEN Zack  1997  SWE   1:18.75  53.51  2:12.26  +7.12  89.89
 49  62  151154 SKOREPA Jan  1996  CZE   1:19.71  52.57  2:12.28  +7.14  90.07
 50  71  700950 REVUCKY Samuel  1999  SVK   1:21.34  51.21  2:12.55  +7.41  92.56
 51  94  492063 ETXEZARRETA Adur  1996  ESP   1:19.59  53.27  2:12.86  +7.72  95.40
 52  70  700941 KATRENIC Henrich  1998  SVK   1:20.79  52.54  2:13.33  +8.19  99.72
 53  51  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA   1:19.59  53.80  2:13.39  +8.25  100.28
 54  73  180840 MAKELA Eetu  1998  FIN   1:20.97  52.72  2:13.69  +8.55  103.03
 55  99  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL   1:20.80  53.34  2:14.14  +9.00  107.17
 56  37  481845 SVITKOV Gennadiy  1997  RUS   1:20.77  53.46  2:14.23  +9.09  107.99
 57  83  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL   1:21.65  52.85  2:14.50  +9.36  110.48
 58  77  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST   1:22.00  52.66  2:14.66  +9.52  111.95
 59  89  60255 TINLAND Leonardo  1997  BEL   1:21.86  53.05  2:14.91  +9.77  114.24
 60  55  6292783 MOLTENI Nicolo  1998  ITA   1:18.10  57.68  2:15.78  +10.64  122.24
 61  93  40607 COULL Harrison  1997  AUS   1:22.26  53.68  2:15.94  +10.80  123.71
 62  88  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU   1:23.48  54.01  2:17.49  +12.35  137.95
 63  95  690753 KARPUSHYN Mykhailo  1998  UKR   1:24.92  54.63  2:19.55  +14.41  156.88
 64  86  360046 OSCH Matthieu  1999  LUX   1:23.85  58.21  2:22.06  +16.92  179.95
 65  92  170162 PEDERSEN Jonas Barslund  1998  DEN   1:26.40  58.70  2:25.10  +19.96  207.89
Disqualified 2nd run
   41  151203 BENC Patrik  1997  CZE           
   18  104539 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN           
Disqualified 1st run
   74  180791 MUSTALAHTI Jaakko  1996  FIN           
Did not start 1st run
   80  700916 SENKAR Samuel  1996  SVK           
   59  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian  1996  USA           
Did not finish 2nd run
   100  690737 TSIBELENKO Levko  1996  UKR           
   98  610003 MILLER Asa  2000  PHI           
   97  80076 GRAHN Guilherme  1997  BRA           
   96  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA           
   91  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL           
   49  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS           
   43  104467 PHILP Huston  1997  CAN           
   42  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT           
   40  110409 HORWITZ Kai  1998  CHI           
   28  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR           
   26  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA           
   24  6190179 ALPHAND Nils  1996  FRA           
   21  561329 SENCAR Dusan  1996  SLO           
   7  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE           
Did not finish 1st run
   101  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK           
   85  180820 MANKINEN Miikka  1997  FIN           
   84  180780 TAKKI Teddy  1996  FIN           
   82  170159 VORRE Marcus  1998  DEN           
   78  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL           
   75  502207 PLATTER Filip  1997  SWE           
   68  180817 SJOBERG Marlon  1997  FIN           
   67  151237 KLINSKY Tomas  1998  CZE           
   66  561331 KAVCIC Jani  1996  SLO           
   65  502230 SUNDIN Olle  1997  SWE           
   54  492197 GARAY Aingeru  1998  ESP           
   52  561360 KRALJ Zan  1997  SLO           
   34  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT           
   14  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA           
   13  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT           
   12  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN           
   5  54481 TRANINGER Manuel  1998  AUT