Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Big Sky Resort (USA) 08.01.2017

University Race - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5453
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS NUNNIKHOVEN TONY USA
Referee Leroy, Andy USA
Chief of Race Ueland, Jeremy USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2600 m.
Finish Altitude 2299 m.
Vertical Drop 301 m.
Homologation Number 11023/10/13
Run 1
Course Setter Shepard, Tyler USA
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Berecz, Anna USA
Number of Gates 42
Turning Gates 40
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  206464 BREUNING Ann-Kathrin  1992  GER   1:07.41  1:07.51  2:14.92     13.74
 2  1  426032 TRULSRUD Tonje Healey  1994  NOR   1:07.69  1:08.07  2:15.76  +0.84  19.84
 3  13  426047 AASBERG Kristine Fausa  1994  NOR   1:08.20  1:07.65  2:15.85  +0.93  20.50
 4  6  425916 FAUSA Chloe Margrethe  1992  NOR   1:08.15  1:08.29  2:16.44  +1.52  24.78
 5  15  425949 HOLE Kari Bergheim  1992  NOR   1:08.11  1:08.34  2:16.45  +1.53  24.85
 6  4  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   1:08.68  1:08.46  2:17.14  +2.22  29.87
 7  10  107469 FIELD Charley  1995  CAN   1:09.93  1:07.79  2:17.72  +2.80  34.08
 8  20  425889 MYKLEBUST Karoline Soevik  1991  NOR   1:09.14  1:08.73  2:17.87  +2.95  35.17
 9  11  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   1:09.18  1:08.98  2:18.16  +3.24  37.27
 10  21  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO   1:09.92  1:08.33  2:18.25  +3.33  37.93
 11  26  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:10.17  1:08.09  2:18.26  +3.34  38.00
 11  14  107562 GARTNER Stephanie  1996  CAN   1:09.33  1:08.93  2:18.26  +3.34  38.00
 13  24  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA   1:09.73  1:08.71  2:18.44  +3.52  39.31
 14  9  426160 MOHAGEN Julie Flo  1996  NOR   1:09.83  1:08.72  2:18.55  +3.63  40.11
 15  8  539735 STAPLES Sydney  1993  USA   1:09.71  1:08.88  2:18.59  +3.67  40.40
 16  17  197371 AUFRERE Marie  1993  FRA   1:10.20  1:08.46  2:18.66  +3.74  40.91
 17  38  155873 ARNOLD Andrea Louise  1998  CZE   1:10.84  1:08.01  2:18.85  +3.93  42.29
 18  12  539932 IRWIN Katharine  1994  USA   1:09.23  1:09.67  2:18.90  +3.98  42.65
 19  18  107563 HENRY Mia  1996  CAN   1:09.80  1:09.14  2:18.94  +4.02  42.94
 20  35  539651 GRAUER Taylor  1993  USA   1:10.46  1:08.51  2:18.97  +4.05  43.16
 21  30  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL   1:10.55  1:08.58  2:19.13  +4.21  44.32
 22  34  107515 WELLS Alix  1995  CAN   1:09.98  1:09.43  2:19.41  +4.49  46.35
 23  29  516441 BREGOU Anne-Solene  1996  SUI   1:10.17  1:09.60  2:19.77  +4.85  48.97
 24  27  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   1:10.37  1:09.90  2:20.27  +5.35  52.60
 25  16  298902 ANGRIMAN Anika Anna  1994  ITA   1:10.54  1:10.11  2:20.65  +5.73  55.36
 26  33  539939 HOSTETLER Katie  1994  USA   1:11.40  1:09.54  2:20.94  +6.02  57.47
 27  36  506774 WILHELMSON Elsa  1996  SWE   1:11.48  1:09.72  2:21.20  +6.28  59.36
 28  39  565393 KOSI Mihaela  1993  SLO   1:11.19  1:10.29  2:21.48  +6.56  61.39
 29  45  6535806 MCGREW Megan  1997  USA   1:11.23  1:10.87  2:22.10  +7.18  65.89
 30  42  6535461 KIDD Serina  1996  USA   1:11.55  1:10.68  2:22.23  +7.31  66.84
 31  32  506560 SJOESTROEM Alexandra  1994  SWE   1:11.27  1:11.76  2:23.03  +8.11  72.65
 32  46  405139 BEKS Susan  1995  NED   1:13.13  1:12.87  2:26.00  +11.08  94.22
 33  49  6536052 LYNCH Jazlyn  1998  USA   1:12.93  1:13.11  2:26.04  +11.12  94.51
 34  53  6535030 SHEELY Miranda  1994  USA   1:13.08  1:13.48  2:26.56  +11.64  98.29
 35  52  197603 VIRELAUDE Camille  1995  FRA   1:13.81  1:13.24  2:27.05  +12.13  101.85
 36  58  6535250 KOPRUCKI Elizabeth  1995  USA   1:14.24  1:13.38  2:27.62  +12.70  105.99
 37  51  6535559 PARKER Anne  1996  USA   1:14.37  1:15.24  2:29.61  +14.69  120.44
 38  62  6536057 BETSCH Alison  1998  USA   1:14.85  1:15.06  2:29.91  +14.99  122.62
 39  55  197767 LAFARGE Emeline  1996  FRA   1:14.93  1:15.60  2:30.53  +15.61  127.12
 40  59  6536275 PETITT Erin  1999  USA   1:15.07  1:15.70  2:30.77  +15.85  128.87
 41  54  6535904 FUTRAL Sabrina  1997  USA   1:15.67  1:15.59  2:31.26  +16.34  132.43
 42  63  6536274 PETITT Megan  1999  USA   1:15.92  1:15.73  2:31.65  +16.73  135.26
 43  60  6535740 DAHLBERG Callie  1997  USA   1:16.76  1:15.86  2:32.62  +17.70  142.31
 44  67  6536525 WINTERS Madison  2000  USA   1:18.64  1:17.82  2:36.46  +21.54  170.20
 45  56  6535803 HANSON Kate  1997  USA   1:18.57  1:18.91  2:37.48  +22.56  177.61
 46  68  6536553 KING Jessica  2000  USA   1:21.26  1:20.75  2:42.01  +27.09  210.51
 47  64  6536313 ASBELL Quinn  1998  USA   1:25.62  1:25.23  2:50.85  +35.93  274.72
Did not finish 2nd run
   66  6536524 WINTERS Mackenzie  2000  USA           
   57  45374 SPANOS Zoe  1997  AUS           
   48  6536260 HACKWORTHY Mary Kate  1999  USA           
   47  107327 LAMOUREUX Katerine  1993  CAN           
   44  298943 CURTOLO Francesca  1994  ITA           
   41  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO           
   40  197859 PROFIT Zoe  1997  FRA           
   31  45279 HASLAU Jessica  1992  AUS           
   28  539984 DRILLER Tenaya  1994  USA           
   22  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA           
   19  185383 AHONEN Saana  1994  FIN           
   5  206290 HUEBNER Monica  1990  GER           
Did not finish 1st run
   65  6536513 ST. CYR Maci  2000  USA           
   61  6536079 MUXWORTHY Madison  1996  USA           
   43  6535902 BICKERT Maia  1997  USA           
   37  299357 KRAUTGASSER Sabine  1996  ITA           
   25  539404 SAMUELS Lauren  1992  USA           
   23  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison  1997  USA           
   7  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN           
   2  426069 LYCHE Benedicte Oseid  1994  NOR           
Disqualified 1st run
   50  6535228 ROLFS Elizabeth  1995  USA