Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Meiringen (SUI) 13.04.2017

FIS Race - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5420
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS KUHN HENDRIK GER
Referee Res Gnos SUI
Chief of Race Richi Christen SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2140 m.
Finish Altitude 1876 m.
Vertical Drop 264 m.
Homologation Number 11013/10/13
Run 1
Course Setter Christian Brill SUI
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 09.00
Run 2
Course Setter Julien Vuignier SUI
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 10:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  9  516428 BARMETTLER Leana  1996  SUI   48.37  50.51  1:38.88     15.76
 1  4  516517 JENAL Stephanie  1998  SUI   48.00  50.88  1:38.88     15.76
 3  5  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI   47.97  51.97  1:39.94  +1.06  26.27
 4  2  298904 CILLARA ROSSI Valentina  1994  ITA   48.90  51.16  1:40.06  +1.18  27.45
 5  15  6295334 SANDULLI Elena  2000  ITA   48.67  51.60  1:40.27  +1.39  29.54
 6  12  516300 SCHNEEBERGER Bettina  1994  SUI   49.30  50.99  1:40.29  +1.41  29.73
 7  7  516560 LINGG Charlotte  1999  SUI   48.96  51.47  1:40.43  +1.55  31.12
 8  14  6295068 SARACCO Carlotta  1999  ITA   49.36  51.18  1:40.54  +1.66  32.21
 9  22  516475 DE KALBERMATTEN Sandra  1997  SUI   49.03  51.57  1:40.60  +1.72  32.81
 10  16  516369 ZUERCHER Lara  1995  SUI   49.01  51.96  1:40.97  +2.09  36.47
 11  3  516522 MACHERET Valentine  1998  SUI   49.06  51.95  1:41.01  +2.13  36.87
 12  6  516422 GRAND Medea  1996  SUI   49.10  51.94  1:41.04  +2.16  37.17
 13  28  516461 GERBER Deborah  1997  SUI   49.63  51.70  1:41.33  +2.45  40.04
 14  18  516553 CHRISTEN Eliane  1999  SUI   49.64  51.78  1:41.42  +2.54  40.93
 15  17  56426 NUSSBAUMER Vanessa  1998  AUT   49.99  51.59  1:41.58  +2.70  42.52
 16  8  516462 GROSSMANN Katja  1997  SUI   49.54  52.08  1:41.62  +2.74  42.92
 17  24  516351 DAYER Julie  1995  SUI   50.07  51.73  1:41.80  +2.92  44.70
 18  34  516564 DUPASQUIER Amelie  1999  SUI   50.14  51.70  1:41.84  +2.96  45.10
 19  29  516558 GROGNUZ Lisa  1999  SUI   49.41  52.48  1:41.89  +3.01  45.59
 20  21  516250 HOBI Sinja  1993  SUI   50.26  51.67  1:41.93  +3.05  45.99
 21  25  56472 GREBER Johanna  1999  AUT   50.31  51.70  1:42.01  +3.13  46.78
 22  31  6295086 CALATI Veronika  1999  ITA   49.96  52.07  1:42.03  +3.15  46.98
 23  1  516109 VOGEL Nadja  1990  SUI   49.85  52.47  1:42.32  +3.44  49.85
 24  49  516495 SCHULER Fiona  1997  SUI   50.60  51.88  1:42.48  +3.60  51.44
 25  23  516463 HAUSWIRTH Natalie  1997  SUI   49.84  52.99  1:42.83  +3.95  54.91
 26  11  516429 GROEBLI Nathalie  1996  SUI   50.02  52.91  1:42.93  +4.05  55.90
 27  35  516557 BANZ Corina  1999  SUI   50.52  52.57  1:43.09  +4.21  57.49
 28  42  516586 MUELLER Alissa  2000  SUI   50.24  53.35  1:43.59  +4.71  62.44
 29  40  516539 SCHWEIZER Nora  1999  SUI   50.94  53.05  1:43.99  +5.11  66.41
 30  33  516500 PIEREN Stefanie  1998  SUI   51.64  53.36  1:45.00  +6.12  76.42
 31  54  516615 BOISSET Perrine  2000  SUI   51.95  53.06  1:45.01  +6.13  76.51
 32  48  516535 WALDLEBEN Thea  1998  SUI   51.09  53.93  1:45.02  +6.14  76.61
 33  55  516563 COUSIN Sixtine  1999  SUI   51.32  53.84  1:45.16  +6.28  78.00
 34  46  516589 BISSIG Chiara  2000  SUI   51.31  53.89  1:45.20  +6.32  78.40
 35  57  516598 HITTER Elise  2000  SUI   51.69  53.61  1:45.30  +6.42  79.39
 36  36  516583 SCHINDELHOLZ Pauline  2000  SUI   50.89  55.09  1:45.98  +7.10  86.13
 37  41  516592 METTLER Lea Sophia  2000  SUI   51.02  55.31  1:46.33  +7.45  89.60
 38  58  516587 SCHWENTER Belinda  2000  SUI   52.57  54.27  1:46.84  +7.96  94.65
 39  53  516519 SUTER Juliana  1998  SUI   52.39  54.77  1:47.16  +8.28  97.82
 40  56  516608 ODERMATT Alina  2000  SUI   52.49  55.15  1:47.64  +8.76  102.58
 41  61  516599 MASSEREY Clara  2000  SUI   53.94  55.54  1:49.48  +10.60  120.82
 42  64  516596 ALBRECHT Lina  2000  SUI   53.32  56.20  1:49.52  +10.64  121.21
 43  52  516573 DERENDINGER Felicia  1999  SUI   53.10  56.48  1:49.58  +10.70  121.81
 44  63  516576 LIMACHER Rahel  1999  SUI   53.81  56.80  1:50.61  +11.73  132.02
 45  62  516565 WALZ Alexandra  1999  SUI   54.14  56.99  1:51.13  +12.25  137.17
 46  65  516585 KOHLER Sonja  2000  SUI   55.66  58.19  1:53.85  +14.97  164.13
Did not finish 2nd run
   60  516546 KREIS Leonie Marina  1999  SUI           
   59  516607 SCHAER Natalie  2000  SUI           
   51  225639 GUEST Kirsty  1997  GBR           
   50  516569 LORETAN Anne-Sophie  1999  SUI           
   45  516555 SCHAER Julie  1999  SUI           
   44  197545 GAMBERT Aurelie  1994  FRA           
   38  516489 GANDER Luana  1997  SUI           
   37  516594 MOOSER Norina  2000  SUI           
   30  516348 SCHNEIDER Anja  1994  SUI           
   26  516471 TOSCANO Martina  1997  SUI           
   13  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI           
Did not start 2nd run
   20  516529 ETZENSPERGER Lindy  1998  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   32  516561 MAILLARD Zara  1999  SUI           
   27  516552 ZELGER Lorina  1999  SUI           
   19  516521 KOLLY Noemie  1998  SUI           
   10  299589 GIUNTI Marta  1997  ITA           
Disqualified 1st run
   47  516460 BUEHLER Diana  1997  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   43  516610 ETIENNE Eva  2000  SUI           
   39  516490 CHRISTEN Maria  1997  SUI