Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sugarloaf (USA) 29.03.2017

National Junior Championships - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5827
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS RIVET MARC CAN
Referee Guyer, Martin USA
Chief of Race McCormack, James USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1092 m.
Finish Altitude 741 m.
Vertical Drop 351 m.
Homologation Number 9715/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter Pickering, Jeff USA
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter Kaufman, Sylvan USA
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 40
Start Time 14:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA   1:00.64  1:05.62  2:06.26     21.15
 2  2  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA   1:01.29  1:05.75  2:07.04  +0.78  27.20
 3  4  6535882 DESROCHERS Rachael  1997  USA   1:01.05  1:06.24  2:07.29  +1.03  29.14
 4  12  6535992 THOMAS Claire  1998  USA   1:01.30  1:07.39  2:08.69  +2.43  40.01
 5  15  6535807 CUTLER Haley  1997  USA   1:02.57  1:06.99  2:09.56  +3.30  46.76
 6  16  6536109 MATTSSON Ava  1998  USA   1:03.66  1:06.94  2:10.60  +4.34  54.84
 7  30  6535749 HOGAN Lily  1997  USA   1:03.02  1:08.21  2:11.23  +4.97  59.73
 8  26  6536167 GILLIS Sarah  1999  USA   1:03.75  1:07.58  2:11.33  +5.07  60.50
 9  14  6535661 STANDTEINER Tenaya  1996  USA   1:02.82  1:08.65  2:11.47  +5.21  61.59
 10  11  6536377 LEVEY Nadine  2000  USA   1:03.65  1:07.92  2:11.57  +5.31  62.36
 11  29  6536413 MCCLELLAN Samantha  2000  USA   1:03.92  1:08.14  2:12.06  +5.80  66.17
 12  28  6536172 COLLINS Maddie  1999  USA   1:04.02  1:08.48  2:12.50  +6.24  69.58
 13  13  6535771 NAWROCKI Rachel  1997  USA   1:04.60  1:08.13  2:12.73  +6.47  71.37
 14  34  6536199 IDE Nellie  1999  USA   1:05.04  1:09.03  2:14.07  +7.81  81.77
 15  46  6536448 CONZELMAN Sam  2000  USA   1:05.15  1:09.78  2:14.93  +8.67  88.44
 16  39  6536222 CIECIERSKA Shiau-Tau  1999  USA   1:05.60  1:10.03  2:15.63  +9.37  93.88
 17  32  6535925 JENSON Erica  1998  USA   1:06.66  1:09.04  2:15.70  +9.44  94.42
 18  42  6536238 DAVIS Madeline  1999  USA   1:06.51  1:09.45  2:15.96  +9.70  96.44
 19  35  6536165 BIELE Parker  1999  USA   1:06.63  1:09.46  2:16.09  +9.83  97.45
 20  44  6536470 KEARING Emma  2000  USA   1:06.76  1:10.14  2:16.90  +10.64  103.74
 21  36  6536374 HOLM Anneli  2000  USA   1:05.99  1:11.04  2:17.03  +10.77  104.74
 22  40  6536052 LYNCH Jazlyn  1998  USA   1:06.04  1:11.01  2:17.05  +10.79  104.90
 23  20  6535491 RYDER Sierra  1996  USA   1:08.99  1:08.32  2:17.31  +11.05  106.92
 24  45  6536182 COOLEY Skylar  1999  USA   1:07.47  1:10.53  2:18.00  +11.74  112.27
 25  27  6536314 FIORE Dylan  1999  USA   1:07.11  1:12.88  2:19.99  +13.73  127.72
 26  48  6535753 KAPLAN Amelia  1997  USA   1:08.41  1:11.85  2:20.26  +14.00  129.81
 27  31  6536020 HUST Rosie  1998  USA   1:08.49  1:11.81  2:20.30  +14.04  130.13
 28  19  6536005 MASS Hanna  1998  USA   1:08.26  1:13.93  2:22.19  +15.93  144.79
 29  50  308018 NAKACHI Maya Simkowitz  2000  JPN   1:08.93  1:13.67  2:22.60  +16.34  147.98
 30  24  6536295 LEYMAN Carleigh  1999  USA   1:12.60  1:11.84  2:24.44  +18.18  162.26
 31  49  6536228 SERVAIS Bailey  1999  USA   1:11.99  1:15.63  2:27.62  +21.36  186.94
Did not finish 2nd run
   41  6535953 GREENE Nicole  1998  USA           
   33  275038 RYAN Emma  2000  IRL           
   25  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi  1997  USA           
   21  6536396 WILKINSON Alix  2000  USA           
   10  6535978 BAILEY Lucia  1998  USA           
   9  6535942 LEBEL Maureen  1998  USA           
   6  6536417 JEWETT Abi  2000  USA           
   3  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca  1997  USA           
Did not start 2nd run
   22  6536383 TRUDEAU Hannah  2000  USA           
Did not finish 1st run
   47  6535959 LODMELL Ashley  1998  USA           
   43  6536412 MCCORMACK Rylee  2000  USA           
   38  6535999 DEKKO Madeleine  1998  USA           
   37  6536342 SCHIBLI Lila  1999  USA           
   18  6536184 REICHHELM Nina  1999  USA           
   17  6536236 TOWNSHEND Charlotte  1999  USA           
   8  6536177 UTTER Hannah  1999  USA           
   7  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA           
   5  6536392 HURT A J  2000  USA           
Did not start 1st run
   23  6535741 DINGMAN Megan  1997  USA