Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sugarloaf (USA) 29.03.2017

National Junior Championships - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0887
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS RIVET MARC CAN
Referee Guyer, Martin USA
Chief of Race McCormack, James USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1092 m.
Finish Altitude 741 m.
Vertical Drop 351 m.
Homologation Number 9715/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter Cashman, John USA
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 10:59
Run 2
Course Setter Inglin, Oswald USA
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 40
Start Time 15:55
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA   58.51  1:01.38  1:59.89     16.71
 2  4  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik  1996  USA   58.17  1:02.43  2:00.60  +0.71  22.51
 3  11  6531936 WINTERS Luke  1997  USA   58.59  1:02.05  2:00.64  +0.75  22.84
 4  7  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   59.11  1:01.64  2:00.75  +0.86  23.74
 5  2  6532149 MILLER Andrew  1998  USA   59.75  1:02.99  2:02.74  +2.85  40.01
 6  22  104389 YOUNG Joseph  1996  CAN   59.23  1:03.78  2:03.01  +3.12  42.21
 7  15  6532123 NEGOMIR Kyle  1998  USA   59.66  1:03.52  2:03.18  +3.29  43.60
 8  16  6532163 SEYMOUR Jett  1998  USA   1:00.01  1:03.19  2:03.20  +3.31  43.77
 9  27  6532354 GILE Bridger  1999  USA   1:00.01  1:03.26  2:03.27  +3.38  44.34
 10  14  502236 FRISK David  1997  SWE   1:00.37  1:03.38  2:03.75  +3.86  48.26
 11  21  6532394 BRAYTON Hunter  1999  USA   1:00.63  1:03.16  2:03.79  +3.90  48.59
 12  19  6531892 WAGNER Kalle  1997  USA   1:00.15  1:03.69  2:03.84  +3.95  49.00
 12  5  6532357 LANGE Colby  1999  USA   1:00.35  1:03.49  2:03.84  +3.95  49.00
 14  20  104577 ALKIER Justin  1998  CAN   1:00.71  1:03.17  2:03.88  +3.99  49.32
 15  12  6532091 KEANE Jack  1998  USA   1:00.25  1:03.85  2:04.10  +4.21  51.12
 16  10  6531598 JORDAN Colby  1996  USA   1:00.33  1:03.90  2:04.23  +4.34  52.19
 17  25  6532338 CORNELIUS Cooper  1999  USA   1:00.76  1:03.68  2:04.44  +4.55  53.90
 18  48  6532117 FISCHER Michael  1998  USA   1:01.88  1:02.70  2:04.58  +4.69  55.05
 19  23  6532347 DILLING Jacob  1999  USA   1:01.10  1:03.55  2:04.65  +4.76  55.62
 20  31  6532112 LILLEY Austin Michael  1998  USA   1:01.30  1:03.55  2:04.85  +4.96  57.25
 21  51  6532159 DESPRES Jack  1998  USA   1:01.16  1:04.24  2:05.40  +5.51  61.75
 22  29  104538 YATES Cooper  1997  CAN   1:01.33  1:04.33  2:05.66  +5.77  63.87
 23  35  6532406 MACALUSO Matthew  1999  USA   1:00.71  1:04.98  2:05.69  +5.80  64.12
 24  43  6532122 WILSON Calvin  1998  USA   1:01.37  1:04.50  2:05.87  +5.98  65.59
 25  44  410412 DERWIN Colbey  1997  NZL   1:01.65  1:04.49  2:06.14  +6.25  67.80
 26  18  6532150 WILSON Matthew  1998  USA   1:01.04  1:05.32  2:06.36  +6.47  69.60
 27  56  6532099 SNYDER Will  1998  USA   1:02.09  1:04.65  2:06.74  +6.85  72.70
 28  45  6532107 GALLAGHER Patrick  1998  USA   1:02.15  1:05.14  2:07.29  +7.40  77.20
 29  57  6532424 OTTLEY Patrick  1999  USA   1:02.16  1:05.14  2:07.30  +7.41  77.28
 30  64  6532584 UNDERHILL Bradshaw  2000  USA   1:03.04  1:04.51  2:07.55  +7.66  79.32
 31  24  6531519 MOONEY Ryan  1996  USA   1:02.25  1:05.64  2:07.89  +8.00  82.10
 32  80  6531599 THROM Benjamin  1996  USA   1:02.40  1:05.72  2:08.12  +8.23  83.98
 33  58  6532313 FERRI Paul  1999  USA   1:02.46  1:05.79  2:08.25  +8.36  85.05
 33  30  6531468 DAVIDSON Brian  1996  USA   1:02.35  1:05.90  2:08.25  +8.36  85.05
 35  46  6532433 TORIBIO Devon  1999  USA   1:02.33  1:06.00  2:08.33  +8.44  85.70
 36  53  6532592 RITCHIE Benjamin  2000  USA   1:02.31  1:06.21  2:08.52  +8.63  87.25
 37  68  6532332 AUSTIN Matt  1999  USA   1:02.66  1:06.13  2:08.79  +8.90  89.46
 38  38  6532661 SEYMOUR Trey  2000  USA   1:02.90  1:06.01  2:08.91  +9.02  90.44
 39  34  6532144 MCCLURE Yuri  1998  USA   1:02.29  1:07.23  2:09.52  +9.63  95.43
 40  74  6531994 CHABOT A J  1997  USA   1:03.12  1:06.80  2:09.92  +10.03  98.70
 41  72  6532639 PUCKETT Cole  2000  USA   1:03.57  1:06.40  2:09.97  +10.08  99.11
 42  75  6532662 SEYMOUR Chase  2000  USA   1:04.08  1:06.21  2:10.29  +10.40  101.72
 43  61  6532620 PRINCE-JUDD Dashiell  2000  USA   1:03.44  1:06.91  2:10.35  +10.46  102.21
 44  54  6532322 MORGAN Chauncey  1999  USA   1:02.30  1:08.49  2:10.79  +10.90  105.81
 45  78  6532576 PARAZETTE Holden  2000  USA   1:05.73  1:07.43  2:13.16  +13.27  125.18
 46  81  6532566 DEKKO Zachary  2000  USA   1:07.35  1:12.22  2:19.57  +19.68  177.58
 47  77  6532655 STAHLA Jack  2000  USA   1:11.63  1:08.13  2:19.76  +19.87  179.13
Did not finish 2nd run
   76  6532199 HAKOSHIMA Henry  1998  USA           
   67  6532607 LEBLANC Gus  2000  USA           
   60  6532598 FANCHER Burke  2000  USA           
   59  6532479 TRUDEAU William  1999  USA           
   50  6532327 KOOIMAN Ben  1999  USA           
   33  6532098 KNORPP Griffin  1998  USA           
   28  6532173 SMITH Spencer  1998  USA           
   1  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy  1998  USA           
Did not start 2nd run
   52  110400 HOLSCHER Kay  1998  CHI           
Did not finish 1st run
   83  6532363 DANELSKI Austin  1999  USA           
   82  6532520 HANLON Luke  1999  USA           
   79  6532698 DOYLE Owen  2000  USA           
   73  6532475 EDELMAN Dexter  1999  USA           
   71  6532225 COHANE Aidan  1998  USA           
   70  6532612 OXLEY Nelson  2000  USA           
   69  6532141 GILLIS Joseph  1998  USA           
   66  6532444 MCKIM Shamus  1999  USA           
   65  6532574 NORTON Payton  2000  USA           
   63  6532129 KILGORE Riley  1998  USA           
   62  6532564 COTE Matthieu  2000  USA           
   55  6532694 BERVY Max  2000  USA           
   49  6532352 MCGRATH Scott  1999  USA           
   47  6532604 MARTIN Max  2000  USA           
   42  6532316 KEANE Brendan  1999  USA           
   40  6532086 GUTSTEIN Trent  1998  USA           
   39  6532124 GAVETT Tim  1998  USA           
   37  6532004 BOUCHARD Zach  1997  USA           
   36  6532418 RYAN Bobby  1999  USA           
   32  6532151 BLACKBURN John  1998  USA           
   26  6532009 CASHMAN Jordan  1997  USA           
   17  6531847 DOMONOSKE David  1997  USA           
   13  6531928 KENNEY Patrick  1997  USA           
   9  6531852 GALLAGHER Christian  1997  USA           
   8  6531590 KIRWOOD Clayton  1996  USA           
   6  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA           
Did not start 1st run
   41  6531965 BRAZEROL Dominik  1997  USA