Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hemsedal (NOR) 14.12.2016

FIS - Ladies' Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5909
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS WEISS CHRISTER SWE
Referee Magnus Larson SWE
Chief of Race Tyler Conrad USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1055 m.
Finish Altitude 685 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9911/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter Kenneth Larsen NOR
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 1245
Run 2
Course Setter Kenneth Larsen NOR
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 1700
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  13  506867 HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa  1998  SWE   1:13.20  1:14.39  2:27.59     19.49
 2  19  426293 KUFAAS Mariel  1999  NOR   1:14.05  1:14.76  2:28.81  +1.22  27.59
 3  1  426324 MONSEN Marte  2000  NOR   1:13.52  1:15.45  2:28.97  +1.38  28.65
 4  5  426262 SELVAAG Josefine  1998  NOR   1:14.06  1:15.10  2:29.16  +1.57  29.91
 5  29  705436 KAMENICKA Daniela  1996  SVK   1:14.34  1:15.00  2:29.34  +1.75  31.11
 6  21  506903 STRANDBERG Ebba  1998  SWE   1:14.15  1:15.32  2:29.47  +1.88  31.97
 6  15  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR   1:13.78  1:15.69  2:29.47  +1.88  31.97
 8  2  426248 EDSETH Marte Berg  1998  NOR   1:14.27  1:15.39  2:29.66  +2.07  33.23
 9  25  506965 HENNING Emelie  1999  SWE   1:13.90  1:15.79  2:29.69  +2.10  33.43
 10  18  705460 JANCOVA Tereza  1999  SVK   1:13.84  1:15.86  2:29.70  +2.11  33.50
 11  9  25194 PALLAS Carmina  1996  AND   1:14.17  1:15.68  2:29.85  +2.26  34.50
 12  26  506890 AXELSSON Fanny  1998  SWE   1:14.84  1:15.07  2:29.91  +2.32  34.89
 12  10  185411 LUUKKO Nea  1996  FIN   1:13.82  1:16.09  2:29.91  +2.32  34.89
 14  6  155586 KMOCHOVA Tereza  1990  CZE   1:14.25  1:15.77  2:30.02  +2.43  35.63
 15  16  185447 KORPIO Nella  1999  FIN   1:14.06  1:16.01  2:30.07  +2.48  35.96
 16  45  705462 MORAVCIKOVA Sona  1999  SVK   1:14.68  1:15.42  2:30.10  +2.51  36.16
 17  8  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT   1:14.10  1:16.04  2:30.14  +2.55  36.42
 18  40  426254 HAMNES Ingrid  1998  NOR   1:15.28  1:15.07  2:30.35  +2.76  37.82
 19  12  538855 FORD Julia  1990  USA   1:14.73  1:15.67  2:30.40  +2.81  38.15
 20  14  506606 WEDIN Louise  1995  SWE   1:14.82  1:15.59  2:30.41  +2.82  38.21
 21  22  426250 SANDERBERG Fanny Cathrine  1998  NOR   1:14.49  1:15.97  2:30.46  +2.87  38.55
 22  38  426273 SAETHERENG Hannah  1999  NOR   1:15.25  1:15.25  2:30.50  +2.91  38.81
 23  3  155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE   1:14.39  1:16.35  2:30.74  +3.15  40.41
 24  24  506822 LIFVENDAHL Lisa  1997  SWE   1:15.27  1:15.60  2:30.87  +3.28  41.27
 25  27  426265 SOEFTELAND Helena Hoerte  1998  NOR   1:15.30  1:15.58  2:30.88  +3.29  41.34
 26  4  426131 ENGESET Eirin Linnea  1995  NOR   1:14.28  1:16.83  2:31.11  +3.52  42.86
 27  20  506966 FREDRICSSON Evelina  1999  SWE   1:14.42  1:16.84  2:31.26  +3.67  43.86
 28  34  435404 KRAJEWSKA Daria  1998  POL   1:15.38  1:16.00  2:31.38  +3.79  44.66
 29  7  435371 WASEK Katarzyna  1996  POL   1:15.07  1:16.42  2:31.49  +3.90  45.39
 30  42  506874 KERVEN Michelle  1998  SWE   1:15.68  1:15.89  2:31.57  +3.98  45.92
 31  30  426285 MAARSTOEL Andrine  1999  NOR   1:15.69  1:16.23  2:31.92  +4.33  48.24
 32  56  705469 NEMCOVA Klaudia  2000  SVK   1:16.03  1:16.32  2:32.35  +4.76  51.10
 33  32  25188 RAMENTOL Sara  1996  AND   1:16.24  1:17.38  2:33.62  +6.03  59.53
 34  35  496222 LOPEZ Clara  1996  ESP   1:16.75  1:17.87  2:34.62  +7.03  66.17
 35  36  426286 OLSEN Bertine Aam  1999  NOR   1:17.33  1:17.52  2:34.85  +7.26  67.70
 36  55  426298 OVERAAS Frida  1999  NOR   1:17.62  1:17.76  2:35.38  +7.79  71.22
 37  31  6535762 LORD Madison  1997  USA   1:17.54  1:18.03  2:35.57  +7.98  72.48
 38  43  426251 GRIMSRUD Tiril  1998  NOR   1:17.59  1:18.15  2:35.74  +8.15  73.61
 39  61  426328 RYGH Jenny  2000  NOR   1:18.25  1:17.60  2:35.85  +8.26  74.34
 40  66  426278 RABO Mina Sofie  1999  NOR   1:18.36  1:17.58  2:35.94  +8.35  74.93
 41  28  426291 ROEYNSTRAND Anniken  1999  NOR   1:17.37  1:18.69  2:36.06  +8.47  75.73
 42  51  426261 SANDEGGEN Saga  1998  NOR   1:17.51  1:18.67  2:36.18  +8.59  76.53
 43  52  555035 BONDARE Liene  1996  LAT   1:18.42  1:17.87  2:36.29  +8.70  77.26
 44  48  426299 VARNE Bergitte  1999  NOR   1:18.66  1:17.83  2:36.49  +8.90  78.59
 45  37  426301 HORGEN Catharina Astrup  1999  NOR   1:18.50  1:18.15  2:36.65  +9.06  79.65
 46  71  426327 KRISTOFFERSEN Helene  2000  NOR   1:18.99  1:17.78  2:36.77  +9.18  80.45
 47  58  426277 LARSEN Andrea Skaaland  1999  NOR   1:18.24  1:18.68  2:36.92  +9.33  81.44
 48  46  6535771 NAWROCKI Rachel  1997  USA   1:18.39  1:18.56  2:36.95  +9.36  81.64
 49  76  6536167 GILLIS Sarah  1999  USA   1:18.20  1:18.78  2:36.98  +9.39  81.84
 50  69  435414 KALUZA Martyna  1999  POL   1:19.03  1:18.20  2:37.23  +9.64  83.50
 51  74  426318 TELJE Elise  2000  NOR   1:18.88  1:18.41  2:37.29  +9.70  83.90
 52  47  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR   1:18.86  1:18.48  2:37.34  +9.75  84.23
 53  78  6536383 TRUDEAU Hannah  2000  USA   1:19.36  1:18.57  2:37.93  +10.34  88.15
 54  80  25210 MORENO BECERRA Cande  2000  AND   1:17.51  1:20.47  2:37.98  +10.39  88.48
 55  60  426252 GRIMSRUD Juliane  1998  NOR   1:19.01  1:19.20  2:38.21  +10.62  90.01
 56  83  426247 STAVSETH Veslemoey Kihle  1998  NOR   1:19.71  1:18.67  2:38.38  +10.79  91.14
 57  101  506996 CLEMENTSON Moa  2000  SWE   1:19.08  1:19.43  2:38.51  +10.92  92.00
 58  65  25207 MIJARES RUF Claudia  1999  AND   1:19.04  1:19.74  2:38.78  +11.19  93.79
 59  72  695101 TIKUN Tetyana  1994  UKR   1:18.98  1:20.11  2:39.09  +11.50  95.85
 60  85  275038 RYAN Emma  2000  IRL   1:19.35  1:19.86  2:39.21  +11.62  96.65
 61  77  426270 BERGE Ylva  1999  NOR   1:19.64  1:19.85  2:39.49  +11.90  98.51
 62  62  426172 TVIBERG Rikke  1996  NOR   1:19.52  1:20.12  2:39.64  +12.05  99.50
 63  54  506882 BROWALDH Siri  1998  SWE   1:20.21  1:19.61  2:39.82  +12.23  100.70
 64  75  426259 NAESS Martine  1998  NOR   1:20.83  1:19.39  2:40.22  +12.63  103.35
 65  87  426316 KROGH Madeleine  2000  NOR   1:20.50  1:20.36  2:40.86  +13.27  107.60
 66  70  6535925 JENSON Erica  1998  USA   1:20.73  1:21.19  2:41.92  +14.33  114.64
 67  73  175056 BROENS Ida Sofie Bunsov  1999  DEN   1:20.72  1:21.64  2:42.36  +14.77  117.56
 68  94  415227 GILLARD Amelia  2000  NZL   1:20.95  1:22.33  2:43.28  +15.69  123.67
 69  57  506954 SANDBERG Clara  1999  SWE   1:23.88  1:19.48  2:43.36  +15.77  124.20
 70  68  25206 CINCA BONS Aina  1999  AND   1:22.76  1:20.62  2:43.38  +15.79  124.34
 71  79  175055 LARSEN Emilie  1999  DEN   1:21.44  1:21.99  2:43.43  +15.84  124.67
 72  93  6536435 ANTONIOLI Ruby  2000  USA   1:22.05  1:21.48  2:43.53  +15.94  125.33
 73  67  506955 SIGURDSSON Linn  1999  SWE   1:21.56  1:22.40  2:43.96  +16.37  128.19
 74  91  426309 STAVSETH Emma Kihle  2000  NOR   1:23.04  1:21.64  2:44.68  +17.09  132.97
 75  97  405170 DIRKSEN Kaya  2000  NED   1:22.65  1:22.37  2:45.02  +17.43  135.23
 76  81  705435 HREHOROVA Evelyn  1996  SVK   1:23.30  1:21.88  2:45.18  +17.59  136.29
 77  100  6536517 NYQUIST Hanna  2000  USA   1:22.94  1:22.87  2:45.81  +18.22  140.47
 78  82  426274 HERDLEVAER Marie Bartnes  1999  NOR   1:22.76  1:23.74  2:46.50  +18.91  145.05
 79  96  507008 LINDBERG Vera  2000  SWE   1:23.60  1:22.91  2:46.51  +18.92  145.12
 80  102  426329 TORGERSEN Mina  2000  NOR   1:26.09  1:24.94  2:51.03  +23.44  175.13
 81  106  395022 JOGEVA Anna Lotta  1999  EST   1:28.03  1:25.73  2:53.76  +26.17  193.26
 82  105  426308 KOJEN Aurora  2000  NOR   1:27.46  1:26.52  2:53.98  +26.39  194.72
 83  107  6536334 DRISCOLL Maggie  1999  USA   1:27.88  1:28.54  2:56.42  +28.83  210.92
Did not finish 2nd run
   98  426275 EGGAR Katrine Groth  1999  NOR           
   95  426314 PEDERSEN Tiril Soendervik  2000  NOR           
   90  426326 MOLTZAU Serine  2000  NOR           
   64  426243 ROEYNSTRAND Elise  1998  NOR           
   59  426276 KINNEBERG Birgit  1999  NOR           
   50  426311 FALKSETE Ylva Tone  2000  NOR           
Did not start 2nd run
   103  426322 BREKKAN Johanne  2000  NOR           
   86  426260 RYGH Johanne  1998  NOR           
   44  426272 NYBERG Martine Fosmo  1999  NOR           
   23  506814 GRUNDEN Matilda  1997  SWE           
   11  426304 RESEN Henriette  1999  NOR           
Did not finish 1st run
   104  506990 ALENIUS Tova  2000  SWE           
   99  175060 CHRISTENSEN Anna Hillestad  2000  DEN           
   92  506883 JANSSON Martina  1998  SWE           
   89  506871 HAGERIUS Julia  1998  SWE           
   88  426325 MELBYE Karen Tjelta  2000  NOR           
   84  426281 AANDAL Marthe Toesse  1999  NOR           
   63  25201 RAMENTOL ALMEIDA Mariona  1998  AND           
   53  426200 ANDERSEN Saskia  1997  NOR           
   49  405172 BAKKE Bianca  2000  NED           
   39  496229 JIMENEZ Marta  1996  ESP           
   33  555036 ABOLTINA Agnese  1996  LAT           
   17  506860 LUTHMAN Jonna  1998  SWE           
Did not start 1st run
   108  225726 GALBRAITH Helena  2000  GBR           
   41  426236 BEKKESTAD Kristiane  1998  NOR