Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Geilo (NOR) 10.12.2016

FIS - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5905
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS ANTFOLK NIKLAS SWE
Referee Asbjoern Skorpen NOR
Chief of Race Petter Gaustad NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1040 m.
Finish Altitude 881 m.
Vertical Drop 159 m.
Homologation Number 10717/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter Kristinn Bjoernson NOR
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 13.00
Run 2
Course Setter Sverre Melby SWE
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 15.10
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  555036 ABOLTINA Agnese  1996  LAT   48.76  48.11  1:36.87     24.08
 2  8  506965 HENNING Emelie  1999  SWE   49.46  48.29  1:37.75  +0.88  30.62
 3  11  425849 GASMANN-BROTT Rikke  1991  NOR   49.68  48.21  1:37.89  +1.02  31.66
 4  19  538855 FORD Julia  1990  USA   50.54  48.00  1:38.54  +1.67  36.49
 5  9  426254 HAMNES Ingrid  1998  NOR   50.93  48.57  1:39.50  +2.63  43.63
 6  25  506890 AXELSSON Fanny  1998  SWE   51.03  48.99  1:40.02  +3.15  47.49
 7  16  6535762 LORD Madison  1997  USA   51.49  48.67  1:40.16  +3.29  48.53
 8  24  705462 MORAVCIKOVA Sona  1999  SVK   51.15  49.13  1:40.28  +3.41  49.43
 9  15  705436 KAMENICKA Daniela  1996  SVK   51.78  48.55  1:40.33  +3.46  49.80
 10  32  705460 JANCOVA Tereza  1999  SVK   52.44  49.02  1:41.46  +4.59  58.20
 11  14  435371 WASEK Katarzyna  1996  POL   52.36  49.37  1:41.73  +4.86  60.20
 12  28  705469 NEMCOVA Klaudia  2000  SVK   52.49  49.66  1:42.15  +5.28  63.32
 13  55  25210 MORENO BECERRA Cande  2000  AND   53.89  48.94  1:42.83  +5.96  68.38
 14  48  426276 KINNEBERG Birgit  1999  NOR   53.92  50.41  1:44.33  +7.46  79.53
 15  33  496285 TORNERO Nuria  1997  ESP   54.03  50.84  1:44.87  +8.00  83.54
 16  39  6536167 GILLIS Sarah  1999  USA   54.15  52.41  1:46.56  +9.69  96.10
 17  56  426261 SANDEGGEN Saga  1998  NOR   55.59  51.19  1:46.78  +9.91  97.74
 18  60  426328 RYGH Jenny  2000  NOR   54.89  51.97  1:46.86  +9.99  98.33
 19  43  6535925 JENSON Erica  1998  USA   55.85  52.17  1:48.02  +11.15  106.95
 20  49  426201 PATRICKSSON Anniken Philippa  1997  NOR   56.11  52.26  1:48.37  +11.50  109.56
 21  37  426291 ROEYNSTRAND Anniken  1999  NOR   52.99  56.09  1:49.08  +12.21  114.83
 22  74  426319 MILLANG Maria  2000  NOR   56.56  53.03  1:49.59  +12.72  118.62
 23  59  175055 LARSEN Emilie  1999  DEN   57.20  53.21  1:50.41  +13.54  124.72
 24  68  496434 ABAD Celia  2000  ESP   57.59  53.72  1:51.31  +14.44  131.41
 25  64  426327 KRISTOFFERSEN Helene  2000  NOR   57.38  53.99  1:51.37  +14.50  131.85
 26  65  275038 RYAN Emma  2000  IRL   59.02  53.41  1:52.43  +15.56  139.73
 27  80  426314 PEDERSEN Tiril Soendervik  2000  NOR   58.83  54.26  1:53.09  +16.22  144.64
 28  62  426270 BERGE Ylva  1999  NOR   58.75  54.69  1:53.44  +16.57  147.24
 29  78  426325 MELBYE Karen Tjelta  2000  NOR   59.44  55.81  1:55.25  +18.38  160.69
 30  61  415227 GILLARD Amelia  2000  NZL   55.50  1:00.07  1:55.57  +18.70  163.07
 31  89  426316 KROGH Madeleine  2000  NOR   59.00  57.40  1:56.40  +19.53  169.24
 32  81  426329 TORGERSEN Mina  2000  NOR   1:00.12  56.84  1:56.96  +20.09  173.40
 33  79  426322 BREKKAN Johanne  2000  NOR   1:00.78  57.55  1:58.33  +21.46  183.58
 34  66  705435 HREHOROVA Evelyn  1996  SVK   1:01.96  59.74  2:01.70  +24.83  208.63
 35  86  426308 KOJEN Aurora  2000  NOR   1:02.06  1:01.21  2:03.27  +26.40  220.30
 36  84  426275 EGGAR Katrine Groth  1999  NOR   1:04.61  1:01.19  2:05.80  +28.93  239.11
Did not finish 2nd run
   85  175060 CHRISTENSEN Anna Hillestad  2000  DEN           
   82  405170 DIRKSEN Kaya  2000  NED           
   69  426259 NAESS Martine  1998  NOR           
   58  426277 LARSEN Andrea Skaaland  1999  NOR           
   47  426281 AANDAL Marthe Toesse  1999  NOR           
   17  426324 MONSEN Marte  2000  NOR           
   12  426131 ENGESET Eirin Linnea  1995  NOR           
   6  426304 RESEN Henriette  1999  NOR           
   4  426216 BRAKESTAD Vilde  1997  NOR           
Disqualified 2nd run
   88  6536517 NYQUIST Hanna  2000  USA           
   44  25194 PALLAS Carmina  1996  AND           
   10  426293 KUFAAS Mariel  1999  NOR           
Did not start 2nd run
   54  426318 TELJE Elise  2000  NOR           
Did not finish 1st run
   94  507005 LARSSON Alice  2000  SWE           
   93  6536383 TRUDEAU Hannah  2000  USA           
   91  225726 GALBRAITH Helena  2000  GBR           
   90  6536435 ANTONIOLI Ruby  2000  USA           
   83  6536334 DRISCOLL Maggie  1999  USA           
   76  175056 BROENS Ida Sofie Bunsov  1999  DEN           
   75  308018 NAKACHI Maya Simkowitz  2000  JPN           
   73  426309 STAVSETH Emma Kihle  2000  NOR           
   72  426311 FALKSETE Ylva Tone  2000  NOR           
   71  426290 MYKING Susanne Bjoroey  1999  NOR           
   70  426305 ROSTADSAND Synne Johanne Eikeland  1999  NOR           
   67  426260 RYGH Johanne  1998  NOR           
   63  496404 GORDO Rocio  1999  ESP           
   57  426326 MOLTZAU Serine  2000  NOR           
   52  426298 OVERAAS Frida  1999  NOR           
   51  426278 RABO Mina Sofie  1999  NOR           
   50  496379 BELIO Irati  1999  ESP           
   46  426172 TVIBERG Rikke  1996  NOR           
   45  496405 SANCHEZ-CRUZAT Alicia  1999  ESP           
   42  426247 STAVSETH Veslemoey Kihle  1998  NOR           
   40  426299 VARNE Bergitte  1999  NOR           
   38  496229 JIMENEZ Marta  1996  ESP           
   36  25207 MIJARES RUF Claudia  1999  AND           
   34  496313 GANDARIAS Sofia  1997  ESP           
   31  426272 NYBERG Martine Fosmo  1999  NOR           
   30  496222 LOPEZ Clara  1996  ESP           
   29  6535771 NAWROCKI Rachel  1997  USA           
   27  426301 HORGEN Catharina Astrup  1999  NOR           
   26  506864 OLSSON Lisa  1998  SWE           
   23  426251 GRIMSRUD Tiril  1998  NOR           
   22  25188 RAMENTOL Sara  1996  AND           
   21  426265 SOEFTELAND Helena Hoerte  1998  NOR           
   20  565384 DVORNIK Pika  1992  SLO           
   18  426200 ANDERSEN Saskia  1997  NOR           
   13  565484 OTONICAR Ziva  1999  SLO           
   7  506889 BAUER Alexandra  1998  SWE           
   3  506874 KERVEN Michelle  1998  SWE           
   2  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR           
   1  435404 KRAJEWSKA Daria  1998  POL           
Did not start 1st run
   92  255431 KARADOTTIR Iris Lorange  2000  ISL           
   87  395022 JOGEVA Anna Lotta  1999  EST           
   77  426332 NAUSTDAL Anneli Bergset  2000  NOR           
   53  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR           
   41  695101 TIKUN Tetyana  1994  UKR           
Not permitted to start 1st run
   35  405172 BAKKE Bianca  2000  NED