Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Geilo (NOR) 11.12.2016

FIS - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1017
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS ANTFOLK NIKLAS SWE
Referee Andreas Kollenborg NOR
Chief of Race Petter Gaustad NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1075 m.
Finish Altitude 881 m.
Vertical Drop 194 m.
Homologation Number 10717/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter Ole Froenes NOR
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 09.10
Run 2
Course Setter Christian Midhassel SWE
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 11.35
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR   55.97  1:03.19  1:59.16     15.87
 2  6  422461 SOLHEIM Aage  1996  NOR   56.98  1:03.23  2:00.21  +1.05  22.21
 3  21  422401 MEDHUS Anders Lysklett  1995  NOR   58.41  1:03.90  2:02.31  +3.15  34.90
 4  39  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   58.64  1:04.80  2:03.44  +4.28  41.73
 5  19  422558 SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt  1997  NOR   57.25  1:07.68  2:04.93  +5.77  50.73
 6  31  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   59.72  1:05.43  2:05.15  +5.99  52.06
 7  50  422582 LIEN Joachim Bakken  1997  NOR   59.13  1:06.48  2:05.61  +6.45  54.84
 8  73  422697 BRAKESTAD Marius  2000  NOR   59.95  1:06.13  2:06.08  +6.92  57.68
 9  5  422444 WINDINGSTAD Tobias  1995  NOR   1:02.24  1:04.12  2:06.36  +7.20  59.37
 10  43  422654 SOLBAKKEN Mikkel  1999  NOR   59.77  1:06.85  2:06.62  +7.46  60.95
 11  68  422677 MJELDE Joachim  1999  NOR   59.58  1:07.10  2:06.68  +7.52  61.31
 12  32  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   58.77  1:07.98  2:06.75  +7.59  61.73
 13  57  422598 KUFAAS Simen  1997  NOR   1:01.12  1:07.03  2:08.15  +8.99  70.19
 14  86  310438 SALIHOVIC Eldar  1999  MNE   1:02.17  1:06.90  2:09.07  +9.91  75.75
 15  76  422655 STRAND Simen  1999  NOR   1:02.15  1:06.96  2:09.11  +9.95  75.99
 16  99  422729 BRAATHEN Lucas  2000  NOR   1:02.05  1:07.15  2:09.20  +10.04  76.53
 17  89  422732 MCGRATH Atle Lie  2000  NOR   1:00.19  1:09.65  2:09.84  +10.68  80.40
 18  74  20453 RODRIGUEZ ELIAS Joaquim  1999  AND   1:01.53  1:08.41  2:09.94  +10.78  81.01
 19  80  422647 HAUNE Mathias Sundal  1998  NOR   1:01.74  1:08.65  2:10.39  +11.23  83.72
 20  103  422718 NERSNAES Peder  2000  NOR   1:03.51  1:08.33  2:11.84  +12.68  92.49
 21  98  422706 JOESSUND Karl-Erik  2000  NOR   1:04.47  1:07.58  2:12.05  +12.89  93.76
 22  117  502383 FORSMAN Rickard  2000  SWE   1:03.47  1:11.08  2:14.55  +15.39  108.86
 23  102  422694 WAVOLD Oskar Emil  1999  NOR   1:05.00  1:10.61  2:15.61  +16.45  115.27
 24  130  6532682 LANG Charlie  2000  USA   1:05.28  1:10.58  2:15.86  +16.70  116.78
 25  119  422650 BJORDAL Kristian August  1999  NOR   1:05.09  1:11.56  2:16.65  +17.49  121.55
 26  137  221425 FITZGERALD Rory  2000  GBR   1:06.42  1:14.63  2:21.05  +21.89  148.14
 27  108  422699 JACOBSEN Martin  2000  NOR   1:10.52  1:31.21  2:41.73  +42.57  273.09
Did not finish 2nd run
   113  422727 KVENO Eirik Ranheim  2000  NOR           
   110  422737 BREIVIK Joergen Hedenstad  2000  NOR           
   106  422653 FROGNER Sander  1999  NOR           
   97  422689 BERG Nikolai  1999  NOR           
   93  422686 ESPE Martin  1999  NOR           
   91  422629 BRATSBERG Herman  1998  NOR           
   90  422607 HEMBRE Ivar  1998  NOR           
   82  502344 LUNDQUIST Linus  1999  SWE           
   79  422648 RUUD Mats  1998  NOR           
   72  6531943 HANUS Matthew  1997  USA           
   71  422419 STEINSVOLL Peer  1995  NOR           
   70  6532332 AUSTIN Matt  1999  USA           
   65  20447 SUAREZ PEREZ Pol  1999  AND           
   61  422716 NORMANNSETH Wilhelm  2000  NOR           
   59  502319 BRAENDHOLM Jesper  1999  SWE           
   51  422659 ANTONSEN Fredrik Lolland  1999  NOR           
   47  502232 NYMAN Fabian  1997  SWE           
   44  422633 CHRISTENSEN Lars August  1998  NOR           
   42  20442 RIUS GIMENEZ Alex  1998  AND           
   38  422585 ALFREDSEN Andreas  1997  NOR           
   33  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL           
   29  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL           
   25  492065 ORTEGA Ricard  1996  ESP           
   22  422626 THORSBY Henrik  1998  NOR           
   20  422676 FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard  1999  NOR           
   17  422630 BREIVIK Odin Vassbotn  1998  NOR           
   15  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR           
   14  422397 BAARDSETH Jeppe  1995  NOR           
   12  422422 MUNKEJORD Henrik Fjeldavlie  1995  NOR           
   11  422359 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen  1994  NOR           
   9  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR           
   4  422483 THORSEN Alexander Sannes  1996  NOR           
   2  422469 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens  1996  NOR           
Disqualified 2nd run
   18  422384 JUVIK Olav  1995  NOR           
Did not start 2nd run
   132  6532602 HANUS Andrew  2000  USA           
   129  700965 KASPERKEVIC Viliam  2000  SVK           
Did not finish 1st run
   140  422700 ROEYNSTRAND Johan  2000  NOR           
   139  221429 BENEY Jack  2000  GBR           
   138  502409 WALLMAN Philip  2000  SWE           
   136  6532663 MARSCHKE Connor  2000  USA           
   135  502413 OEHMAN Edvin  2000  SWE           
   134  561413 SVETLICIC Andraz  2000  SLO           
   133  170167 NIELSEN Laurits Klint  2000  DEN           
   131  502403 SEMDAHL Mikael  2000  SWE           
   128  502418 BERGLUND Gusten  2000  SWE           
   127  561380 STEGNE Andrej Nicholas  1998  SLO           
   126  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK           
   125  700955 POLOMCAK Daniel  1999  SVK           
   124  6532346 PRICE Matthew  1999  USA           
   123  170166 JENSEN Christian Skov  2000  DEN           
   122  502386 HEDSTROEM Isac  2000  SWE           
   121  502332 AXELSSON Fredrik  1999  SWE           
   120  502256 OEHMAN Alex  1997  SWE           
   118  422661 LARSEN Mads  1999  NOR           
   116  422658 NICOLAYSEN Vetle Kieding  1999  NOR           
   115  422662 MATHIESEN Jens-Christian  1999  NOR           
   114  422669 HANSEN Odin Mehl  1999  NOR           
   112  422715 JOERGENSEN Leopold  2000  NOR           
   111  561396 FONDA Jakob  1999  SLO           
   107  422641 AMUNDSEN Joar  1998  NOR           
   105  502247 BERGMAN Martin  1997  SWE           
   100  422685 SELTE Christopher  1999  NOR           
   95  422628 KIRKEBY Kristian  1998  NOR           
   94  422634 NORUM Elias  1998  NOR           
   92  422672 STAURSET Isak  1999  NOR           
   88  502218 JORAELV Daniel  1997  SWE           
   87  502302 TOERNQVIST David  1998  SWE           
   85  422665 BAKKE Jakob  1999  NOR           
   84  502340 HAGBERG Johan  1999  SWE           
   83  492240 VILADOMS Diego  1999  ESP           
   81  422611 CAPPELEN DAHL Johan  1998  NOR           
   78  422644 JOHANSEN Alexander  1998  NOR           
   77  422562 EVJEN Haakon  1997  NOR           
   69  422550 GULDSETH Sander Karlsen  1997  NOR           
   67  310436 JEVREMOVIC Raso  1998  SRB           
   66  20431 SASPLUGAS Jan  1997  AND           
   64  6532322 MORGAN Chauncey  1999  USA           
   63  20437 PEREZ FABREGA Albert  1998  AND           
   62  422623 KROGH Constantin  1998  NOR           
   60  422595 SKARE Lasse Andre  1997  NOR           
   58  6532491 SCHNEIDER Fredi  1999  USA           
   56  6532350 BENEY William  1999  USA           
   55  422637 SOLBAKKEN Marius  1998  NOR           
   54  492150 TABERNERO Marc  1997  ESP           
   53  170159 VORRE Marcus  1998  DEN           
   52  422523 SOERBY Erik Malmborg  1996  NOR           
   49  422591 HAAKERUD Joergen Kollevold  1997  NOR           
   48  422603 STAUTLAND Aidan  1998  NOR           
   46  502212 SKOERELID Jonathan  1997  SWE           
   45  422640 WEMBSTAD Jesper  1998  NOR           
   41  20432 MISSE Aria  1997  AND           
   40  422586 ANDA Eirik  1997  NOR           
   37  422563 FALKSETE Esten Riise  1997  NOR           
   36  6532150 WILSON Matthew  1998  USA           
   35  422529 NILSEN Didrik Langmoen  1996  NOR           
   34  422528 HAUGLAND Kristoffer  1996  NOR           
   30  422670 VOELLO Gustav Rosberg  1999  NOR           
   28  422632 BYE Ludvig Stamnes  1998  NOR           
   27  422609 STRAND Andreas  1998  NOR           
   26  422333 REVELSBY Sindre Breivik  1994  NOR           
   24  422195 BERGER Kristoffer  1993  NOR           
   23  561320 PANCUR Luka  1995  SLO           
   16  422690 TEFRE Mathias  1999  NOR           
   13  250353 SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer  1994  ISL           
   10  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL           
   8  400290 BAKKE Max  1997  NED           
   7  422210 TAJET Simen  1993  NOR           
   1  422391 MAALOEY Espen  1995  NOR           
Disqualified 1st run
   109  422660 FOSHEIM Sigurd  1999  NOR           
   101  422714 HOEL Christian Owesen  2000  NOR           
   96  422722 KINDEM Kaspar  2000  NOR           
Did not start 1st run
   104  502325 FONDBERG Ricki Keith richard  1999  SWE           
   75  492153 LLIBRE Ferriol  1997  ESP