Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zinal (SUI) 13.04.2017

FIS Race - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1055
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS VIEVILLE GéRARD FRA
Referee Hugues Ansermoz SUI
Chief of Race Patrice Morisod SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2750 m.
Finish Altitude 2450 m.
Vertical Drop 300 m.
Homologation Number 8712/11/07
Run 1
Course Setter Simon Lamberti SUI
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 08:45
Run 2
Course Setter Hubi Himer SUI
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  10  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   54.62  57.02  1:51.64     9.00
 2  5  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   55.43  56.38  1:51.81  +0.17  10.49
 3  6  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   55.49  56.96  1:52.45  +0.81  16.11
 4  14  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   56.19  56.50  1:52.69  +1.05  18.22
 5  11  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   55.35  57.51  1:52.86  +1.22  19.71
 6  21  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   56.41  56.49  1:52.90  +1.26  20.06
 7  13  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   55.94  57.09  1:53.03  +1.39  21.20
 8  25  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   56.52  56.80  1:53.32  +1.68  23.75
 8  8  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   56.00  57.32  1:53.32  +1.68  23.75
 10  3  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   56.26  57.10  1:53.36  +1.72  24.10
 11  28  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   57.27  56.12  1:53.39  +1.75  24.36
 12  39  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   56.70  56.71  1:53.41  +1.77  24.54
 12  7  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   56.45  56.96  1:53.41  +1.77  24.54
 14  20  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   56.17  57.26  1:53.43  +1.79  24.71
 15  1  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   56.49  56.95  1:53.44  +1.80  24.80
 16  26  6290980 PASINI Giovanni  1994  ITA   56.77  56.68  1:53.45  +1.81  24.89
 17  4  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI   56.47  57.02  1:53.49  +1.85  25.24
 18  29  511975 MOOSER Marc  1993  SUI   57.15  56.36  1:53.51  +1.87  25.42
 19  23  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   56.36  57.16  1:53.52  +1.88  25.50
 20  17  6292556 ZUCCARINI Giulio  1997  ITA   56.47  57.16  1:53.63  +1.99  26.47
 21  19  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI   55.97  57.67  1:53.64  +2.00  26.56
 22  42  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   56.26  57.43  1:53.69  +2.05  27.00
 23  18  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI   56.89  56.85  1:53.74  +2.10  27.43
 24  35  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   56.61  57.21  1:53.82  +2.18  28.14
 25  30  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA   56.81  57.07  1:53.88  +2.24  28.66
 26  15  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   55.30  58.59  1:53.89  +2.25  28.75
 27  12  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   56.87  57.30  1:54.17  +2.53  31.21
 28  24  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED   56.35  57.83  1:54.18  +2.54  31.30
 29  16  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   56.94  57.37  1:54.31  +2.67  32.44
 30  44  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   57.98  57.58  1:55.56  +3.92  43.41
 31  34  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   57.65  58.10  1:55.75  +4.11  45.08
 32  41  54415 OBERLADER Lukas  1997  AUT   57.68  58.09  1:55.77  +4.13  45.25
 33  55  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT   58.19  57.80  1:55.99  +4.35  47.19
 34  59  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI   57.55  58.68  1:56.23  +4.59  49.29
 35  32  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT   57.91  58.39  1:56.30  +4.66  49.91
 36  57  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   58.23  58.14  1:56.37  +4.73  50.52
 37  33  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   58.08  58.44  1:56.52  +4.88  51.84
 38  60  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   58.22  58.32  1:56.54  +4.90  52.01
 39  31  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   58.19  58.48  1:56.67  +5.03  53.15
 40  51  512315 KIPPEL Dionys  1998  SUI   57.82  58.95  1:56.77  +5.13  54.03
 40  36  54360 KIENREICH Julian  1996  AUT   58.09  58.68  1:56.77  +5.13  54.03
 42  48  6293272 ZAZZARO Giovanni  1999  ITA   58.14  58.88  1:57.02  +5.38  56.23
 43  43  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT   58.31  58.74  1:57.05  +5.41  56.49
 44  46  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   58.55  58.69  1:57.24  +5.60  58.16
 45  62  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   58.48  59.12  1:57.60  +5.96  61.32
 46  65  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI   58.96  59.42  1:58.38  +6.74  68.17
 47  61  6190669 MEYER Martin  1998  FRA   58.82  59.64  1:58.46  +6.82  68.87
 48  71  512232 RUGA Francesco  1997  SUI   58.55  59.97  1:58.52  +6.88  69.39
 49  54  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   58.97  59.58  1:58.55  +6.91  69.66
 50  66  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   59.30  59.29  1:58.59  +6.95  70.01
 50  56  512326 MESOT Quentin  1998  SUI   59.34  59.25  1:58.59  +6.95  70.01
 52  52  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   59.30  59.39  1:58.69  +7.05  70.89
 53  70  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   59.65  59.07  1:58.72  +7.08  71.15
 54  76  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   59.21  59.68  1:58.89  +7.25  72.64
 55  77  512360 FUMEAUX Benoit  1999  SUI   59.56  59.50  1:59.06  +7.42  74.13
 56  68  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI   59.61  59.49  1:59.10  +7.46  74.49
 57  47  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   59.00  1:00.15  1:59.15  +7.51  74.92
 57  38  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   58.91  1:00.24  1:59.15  +7.51  74.92
 59  53  512235 HAENGGI Michael  1997  SUI   58.66  1:00.55  1:59.21  +7.57  75.45
 60  67  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   59.71  59.87  1:59.58  +7.94  78.70
 61  45  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT   59.32  1:00.31  1:59.63  +7.99  79.14
 62  75  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI   59.93  1:00.10  2:00.03  +8.39  82.65
 63  49  512374 GENASCI Kevin  1999  SUI   59.99  1:00.37  2:00.36  +8.72  85.55
 64  72  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   59.87  1:00.52  2:00.39  +8.75  85.81
 65  63  512272 ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI   59.63  1:00.84  2:00.47  +8.83  86.51
 66  80  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI   1:00.30  1:00.36  2:00.66  +9.02  88.18
 67  84  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   1:00.13  1:00.59  2:00.72  +9.08  88.71
 68  90  512304 MAILLARD Arthur  1998  SUI   1:00.85  1:00.55  2:01.40  +9.76  94.68
 69  96  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI   1:00.17  1:01.37  2:01.54  +9.90  95.90
 69  81  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI   1:00.84  1:00.70  2:01.54  +9.90  95.90
 71  85  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   1:00.59  1:01.55  2:02.14  +10.50  101.17
 72  86  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   1:00.77  1:01.47  2:02.24  +10.60  102.05
 73  89  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   1:00.80  1:01.51  2:02.31  +10.67  102.66
 74  97  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI   1:00.75  1:01.61  2:02.36  +10.72  103.10
 75  91  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI   1:01.37  1:01.16  2:02.53  +10.89  104.59
 76  92  400321 LEEK David  2000  NED   1:01.48  1:01.51  2:02.99  +11.35  108.63
 77  94  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI   1:01.00  1:02.09  2:03.09  +11.45  109.51
 78  100  512383 HEGNER Patrick  2000  SUI   1:01.13  1:01.97  2:03.10  +11.46  109.60
 79  83  512189 FURER Nicola  1996  SUI   1:01.27  1:01.95  2:03.22  +11.58  110.65
 80  87  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   1:02.46  1:01.02  2:03.48  +11.84  112.93
 81  105  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI   1:01.40  1:02.17  2:03.57  +11.93  113.72
 82  102  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI   1:01.40  1:02.27  2:03.67  +12.03  114.60
 83  98  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI   1:01.66  1:02.30  2:03.96  +12.32  117.15
 84  103  512395 LUEOEND Luca  2000  SUI   1:02.25  1:02.30  2:04.55  +12.91  122.33
 85  93  512365 MEYER Gaetan  1999  SUI   1:02.73  1:02.67  2:05.40  +13.76  129.79
 86  104  512411 BEDAT Julien  2000  SUI   1:02.74  1:02.93  2:05.67  +14.03  132.16
 87  99  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI   1:03.68  1:02.96  2:06.64  +15.00  140.67
 88  74  512264 BEGUELIN Axel  1997  SUI   1:01.04  1:06.45  2:07.49  +15.85  148.13
Did not finish 2nd run
   73  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI           
   9  690161 BREAN Alessandro  1991  ITA           
Did not finish 1st run
   106  520190 KABAAGAC Derin  2000  TUR           
   101  512415 HUBERT Cyrille  2000  SUI           
   95  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI           
   88  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI           
   82  400279 WILLEMS Armin  1996  NED           
   79  400289 WILLEMS Bjoern  1996  NED           
   78  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI           
   69  512345 WOLF Marco  1999  SUI           
   64  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI           
   58  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI           
   50  6190493 RAVANEL Louis  1997  FRA           
   40  6190217 PICCARD Daron  1996  FRA           
   37  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI           
   27  54212 WALCH Linus  1994  AUT           
   22  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED           
   2  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI