Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Fjaetervaalen (SWE) 20.03.2017

FIS Race - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1108
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS HOLM ARILD NOR
Referee Oivind HARALDSEN NOR
Chief of Race Niklas ANTFOLK SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 942 m.
Finish Altitude 672 m.
Vertical Drop 270 m.
Homologation Number 8766/12/07
Run 1
Course Setter Rikard Quick SWE
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates 32
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Rikard Quick SWE
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 37
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  10  502278 VENNERSTROEM Filip  1998  SWE   52.96  55.62  1:48.58     30.59
 2  8  422626 THORSBY Henrik  1998  NOR   53.34  55.83  1:49.17  +0.59  35.92
 3  21  502238 STEINWALL Filip  1997  SWE   53.35  55.97  1:49.32  +0.74  37.27
 4  6  502210 MONSEN Zack  1997  SWE   53.89  55.58  1:49.47  +0.89  38.62
 5  12  422706 JOESSUND Karl-Erik  2000  NOR   53.65  55.93  1:49.58  +1.00  39.62
 6  20  502173 LOENNBERG Philip  1996  SWE   53.63  56.06  1:49.69  +1.11  40.61
 7  9  502319 BRAENDHOLM Jesper  1999  SWE   53.55  56.17  1:49.72  +1.14  40.88
 8  2  502232 NYMAN Fabian  1997  SWE   53.95  55.79  1:49.74  +1.16  41.06
 9  11  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   54.03  55.89  1:49.92  +1.34  42.68
 10  26  502299 CRONEBORG Claes  1998  SWE   53.99  56.03  1:50.02  +1.44  43.59
 11  37  502386 HEDSTROEM Isac  2000  SWE   54.49  55.64  1:50.13  +1.55  44.58
 12  14  422610 KNUDSEN Herman Rognes  1998  NOR   54.87  55.68  1:50.55  +1.97  48.37
 13  22  502296 SEHLBERG Alexander  1998  SWE   54.63  55.93  1:50.56  +1.98  48.46
 14  24  502039 RANGNITT Jacob  1995  SWE   54.60  56.01  1:50.61  +2.03  48.91
 15  29  502212 SKOERELID Jonathan  1997  SWE   54.34  56.48  1:50.82  +2.24  50.81
 16  17  502215 LINDBERG Malte  1997  SWE   55.14  55.73  1:50.87  +2.29  51.26
 17  30  502354 KRISTIANSSON Kalle  1999  SWE   54.20  56.73  1:50.93  +2.35  51.80
 18  36  502392 LINDQVIST Axel  2000  SWE   54.44  56.72  1:51.16  +2.58  53.88
 19  35  502350 STEFFENSSON Edvin  1999  SWE   55.05  56.35  1:51.40  +2.82  56.04
 20  1  502237 NILSSON Didrik  1997  SWE   52.87  58.63  1:51.50  +2.92  56.94
 21  25  502208 HAHLIN Olle  1997  SWE   55.12  56.47  1:51.59  +3.01  57.76
 22  34  502311 SELLING Joel  1998  SWE   54.88  57.07  1:51.95  +3.37  61.01
 23  46  502325 FONDBERG Ricki Keith richard  1999  SWE   55.09  56.97  1:52.06  +3.48  62.00
 24  33  422214 CHRISTENSEN Simen Ramberg  1993  NOR   55.17  56.94  1:52.11  +3.53  62.45
 25  16  422528 HAUGLAND Kristoffer  1996  NOR   55.28  57.00  1:52.28  +3.70  63.98
 26  41  502336 DALMALM Gustav  1999  SWE   55.77  56.53  1:52.30  +3.72  64.17
 27  55  502347 NORDLANDER Sebastian  1999  SWE   55.13  57.22  1:52.35  +3.77  64.62
 28  38  422595 SKARE Lasse Andre  1997  NOR   55.55  56.97  1:52.52  +3.94  66.15
 29  71  502125 OESTMARK Anton  1996  SWE   55.29  57.38  1:52.67  +4.09  67.50
 30  18  170159 VORRE Marcus  1998  DEN   55.48  57.21  1:52.69  +4.11  67.69
 31  67  502397 NETINDER Melker  2000  SWE   55.41  57.31  1:52.72  +4.14  67.96
 32  42  502302 TOERNQVIST David  1998  SWE   55.73  57.19  1:52.92  +4.34  69.76
 33  28  502412 VOSS-SCHRADER Erik  2000  SWE   53.75  59.30  1:53.05  +4.47  70.93
 34  44  502414 STROEM Olle  2000  SWE   55.66  57.53  1:53.19  +4.61  72.20
 35  49  502339 GUSTAFSSON William  1999  SWE   55.22  58.03  1:53.25  +4.67  72.74
 36  54  502303 WICKBERS Pontus  1998  SWE   55.71  57.73  1:53.44  +4.86  74.45
 37  74  422705 AAMBAKK Sondre Rekkedal  2000  NOR   55.71  57.92  1:53.63  +5.05  76.17
 38  60  422741 NORUM Simon  2000  NOR   56.01  57.90  1:53.91  +5.33  78.70
 39  40  502200 ERIKSSON Oskar  1997  SWE   55.50  58.74  1:54.24  +5.66  81.67
 40  43  502225 HOLMGREN Oscar  1997  SWE   56.16  58.14  1:54.30  +5.72  82.22
 41  65  422707 MOELLER Fredrik  2000  NOR   55.71  58.94  1:54.65  +6.07  85.38
 42  66  502403 SEMDAHL Mikael  2000  SWE   55.75  59.10  1:54.85  +6.27  87.18
 43  47  502269 KNUTSSON Oscar  1997  SWE   56.14  58.79  1:54.93  +6.35  87.90
 44  64  502418 BERGLUND Gusten  2000  SWE   55.89  59.20  1:55.09  +6.51  89.35
 45  50  502218 JORAELV Daniel  1997  SWE   56.37  58.75  1:55.12  +6.54  89.62
 46  68  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU   56.11  59.21  1:55.32  +6.74  91.42
 47  57  502233 KARLSSON Filip  1997  SWE   56.67  58.78  1:55.45  +6.87  92.60
 48  45  502383 FORSMAN Rickard  2000  SWE   56.85  58.80  1:55.65  +7.07  94.40
 49  62  502326 OEHMAN Isak  1999  SWE   56.21  59.72  1:55.93  +7.35  96.93
 50  69  502274 CHRISTIANSEN Henrik  1998  SWE   56.78  59.23  1:56.01  +7.43  97.65
 51  39  502295 BERGMAN Johan  1998  SWE   56.32  59.72  1:56.04  +7.46  97.92
 52  82  502421 RASK Noah  2000  SWE   56.94  59.13  1:56.07  +7.49  98.19
 53  80  422710 NORNES Thomas  2000  NOR   56.38  59.71  1:56.09  +7.51  98.37
 54  63  502247 BERGMAN Martin  1997  SWE   57.28  59.20  1:56.48  +7.90  101.89
 55  78  502333 BARTH Andreas  1999  SWE   57.15  59.71  1:56.86  +8.28  105.32
 56  85  502416 KLEIN Johan  2000  SWE   57.36  59.62  1:56.98  +8.40  106.41
 57  73  502387 HULTMAN Erik  2000  SWE   57.29  59.91  1:57.20  +8.62  108.39
 57  48  502256 OEHMAN Alex  1997  SWE   57.86  59.34  1:57.20  +8.62  108.39
 59  75  502293 EKELOEF John  1998  SWE   57.47  59.75  1:57.22  +8.64  108.57
 60  56  502320 PEDERSEN Simon  1999  SWE   57.97  59.75  1:57.72  +9.14  113.08
 61  79  502266 BULOW Anton  1997  SWE   58.21  1:00.27  1:58.48  +9.90  119.94
 62  77  502375 BAESEN Hugo  2000  SWE   57.18  1:01.75  1:58.93  +10.35  124.00
 63  87  502310 AXELSSON Adam  1998  SWE   58.53  1:01.61  2:00.14  +11.56  134.93
 64  61  422735 STENERSEN Sivert  2000  NOR   1:03.66  58.64  2:02.30  +13.72  154.42
 65  88  780021 ZAVECKAS Giedrius  1963  LTU   1:05.56  1:09.15  2:14.71  +26.13  266.43
Disqualified 2nd run
   53  502402 SANDIN VAENJE Wilhelm  2000  SWE           
Disqualified 1st run
   31  502344 LUNDQUIST Linus  1999  SWE           
Did not start 1st run
   86  502406 SUNDBERG Edvin  2000  SWE           
   83  422645 PAASCHE Joergen  1998  NOR           
   81  170164 OKSHOLM Thor  1999  DEN           
   76  422643 BROMSETH Adrian  1998  NOR           
   72  422628 KIRKEBY Kristian  1998  NOR           
Did not finish 2nd run
   89  502404 SETTERSTROEM Carl  2000  SWE           
   84  502346 NIVRE Fredrik  1999  SWE           
   59  502332 AXELSSON Fredrik  1999  SWE           
   58  221425 FITZGERALD Rory  2000  GBR           
   52  502342 LINDEROTH NAGY Jonathan  1999  SWE           
   19  502241 WEDSJOE Max  1997  SWE           
   15  502064 HEDENBERG Wilhelm  1995  SWE           
   13  502169 BACKMAN Hugo  1996  SWE           
   7  422634 NORUM Elias  1998  NOR           
   5  422529 NILSEN Didrik Langmoen  1996  NOR           
   3  502250 HJARTARSON Odin  1997  SWE           
Did not finish 1st run
   70  502389 KARBACH Maximillian  2000  SWE           
   51  502228 LARSSON Maans  1997  SWE           
   32  422632 BYE Ludvig Stamnes  1998  NOR           
   27  502355 KARLBERG Lukas  1999  SWE           
   23  502290 PERSSON Jacob  1998  SWE           
   4  502340 HAGBERG Johan  1999  SWE