Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hassela (SWE) 28.01.2017

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1097
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BJARNASON EINAR THOR ISL
Referee Niklas Rainer SWE
Chief of Race Ingemar Norberg SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 404 m.
Finish Altitude 150 m.
Vertical Drop 254 m.
Homologation Number 12147/11/16
Run 1
Course Setter Niklas Näs SWE
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 12:10
Run 2
Course Setter Peter Eng SWE
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 14:20
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  157  422391 MAALOEY Espen  1995  NOR   1:03.39  1:01.00  2:04.39     21.08
 2  164  502135 GRYM Hannes  1996  SWE   1:03.35  1:01.11  2:04.46  +0.07  21.63
 3  252  502230 SUNDIN Olle  1997  SWE   1:03.21  1:01.35  2:04.56  +0.17  22.42
 4  163  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE   1:03.52  1:01.44  2:04.96  +0.57  25.57
 5  160  502278 VENNERSTROEM Filip  1998  SWE   1:03.63  1:01.39  2:05.02  +0.63  26.04
 6  158  491834 CRUZ Erik  1994  ESP   1:03.71  1:01.57  2:05.28  +0.89  28.09
 7  177  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE   1:04.04  1:01.53  2:05.57  +1.18  30.38
 8  155  502069 PERSSON Jesper  1995  SWE   1:03.28  1:02.32  2:05.60  +1.21  30.61
 9  153  502024 WICKBERS Linus  1994  SWE   1:04.41  1:01.46  2:05.87  +1.48  32.74
 10  151  502210 MONSEN Zack  1997  SWE   1:04.65  1:01.29  2:05.94  +1.55  33.29
 11  175  502062 LIFVENDAHL Ludvig  1995  SWE   1:04.25  1:01.86  2:06.11  +1.72  34.63
 12  187  502169 BACKMAN Hugo  1996  SWE   1:04.27  1:01.92  2:06.19  +1.80  35.26
 13  184  502340 HAGBERG Johan  1999  SWE   1:04.34  1:01.95  2:06.29  +1.90  36.05
 14  152  502283 CASSMAN Oscar  1998  SWE   1:04.63  1:01.73  2:06.36  +1.97  36.60
 15  166  502016 RIDDARSTROEM Peter  1994  SWE   1:04.81  1:01.65  2:06.46  +2.07  37.39
 16  154  501992 GRAHN Dan Axel  1994  SWE   1:04.69  1:01.78  2:06.47  +2.08  37.47
 17  167  430778 BEBENEK Szymon  1998  POL   1:04.76  1:01.78  2:06.54  +2.15  38.02
 18  178  422603 STAUTLAND Aidan  1998  NOR   1:04.70  1:01.87  2:06.57  +2.18  38.26
 19  172  502064 HEDENBERG Wilhelm  1995  SWE   1:04.64  1:01.96  2:06.60  +2.21  38.49
 20  197  502318 NILSSON Edvin  1999  SWE   1:05.08  1:01.59  2:06.67  +2.28  39.04
 20  170  502232 NYMAN Fabian  1997  SWE   1:04.90  1:01.77  2:06.67  +2.28  39.04
 22  176  502248 SEBZDA William  1997  SWE   1:04.72  1:02.08  2:06.80  +2.41  40.07
 23  159  502048 GRAPE LARSSON David  1995  SWE   1:05.06  1:01.84  2:06.90  +2.51  40.85
 24  171  502237 NILSSON Didrik  1997  SWE   1:04.88  1:02.42  2:07.30  +2.91  44.01
 25  162  180864 TORVINEN Turo  2000  FIN   1:05.17  1:02.18  2:07.35  +2.96  44.40
 26  181  422634 NORUM Elias  1998  NOR   1:04.92  1:02.45  2:07.37  +2.98  44.56
 27  156  502319 BRAENDHOLM Jesper  1999  SWE   1:05.29  1:02.24  2:07.53  +3.14  45.82
 28  180  502000 ASK Jesper  1994  SWE   1:05.29  1:02.36  2:07.65  +3.26  46.76
 29  165  180877 LEHTO Elian  2000  FIN   1:04.58  1:03.19  2:07.77  +3.38  47.71
 30  174  422598 KUFAAS Simen  1997  NOR   1:05.41  1:02.45  2:07.86  +3.47  48.42
 31  189  502355 KARLBERG Lukas  1999  SWE   1:05.28  1:02.62  2:07.90  +3.51  48.73
 32  179  502141 SILFAELT Johan  1996  SWE   1:05.39  1:02.54  2:07.93  +3.54  48.97
 33  192  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL   1:05.30  1:02.79  2:08.09  +3.70  50.23
 34  186  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL   1:05.34  1:02.79  2:08.13  +3.74  50.55
 35  183  80076 GRAHN Guilherme  1997  BRA   1:05.68  1:02.73  2:08.41  +4.02  52.75
 36  188  250353 SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer  1994  ISL   1:05.86  1:03.01  2:08.87  +4.48  56.38
 37  201  422586 ANDA Eirik  1997  NOR   1:05.55  1:03.35  2:08.90  +4.51  56.61
 37  182  502241 WEDSJOE Max  1997  SWE   1:05.94  1:02.96  2:08.90  +4.51  56.61
 39  193  502329 JOHANSSON Filip  1999  SWE   1:05.84  1:03.31  2:09.15  +4.76  58.58
 40  207  502412 VOSS-SCHRADER Erik  2000  SWE   1:05.92  1:03.32  2:09.24  +4.85  59.29
 41  168  502417 JONSSON Carl  2000  SWE   1:06.14  1:03.16  2:09.30  +4.91  59.76
 42  230  502386 HEDSTROEM Isac  2000  SWE   1:05.87  1:03.45  2:09.32  +4.93  59.92
 43  173  501980 WIDING Vidar  1994  SWE   1:06.32  1:03.11  2:09.43  +5.04  60.79
 44  200  502381 FOLKESSON Hjalmar  2000  SWE   1:06.13  1:03.74  2:09.87  +5.48  64.25
 45  205  502224 NYSTROEM Henrik  1997  SWE   1:06.18  1:03.70  2:09.88  +5.49  64.33
 46  226  502383 FORSMAN Rickard  2000  SWE   1:06.34  1:03.60  2:09.94  +5.55  64.81
 47  213  502198 LOEF Max  1997  SWE   1:06.34  1:03.70  2:10.04  +5.65  65.59
 48  217  502322 WALLGREN Kalle  1999  SWE   1:06.26  1:03.90  2:10.16  +5.77  66.54
 49  194  422632 BYE Ludvig Stamnes  1998  NOR   1:06.13  1:04.34  2:10.47  +6.08  68.98
 50  203  502292 NORDIN-PETTERSSON Stig  1998  SWE   1:06.84  1:03.92  2:10.76  +6.37  71.27
 51  199  502134 ERIKSSON II Johan  1996  SWE   1:06.55  1:04.31  2:10.86  +6.47  72.05
 52  219  502402 SANDIN VAENJE Wilhelm  2000  SWE   1:07.24  1:03.71  2:10.95  +6.56  72.76
 53  227  502303 WICKBERS Pontus  1998  SWE   1:06.96  1:04.11  2:11.07  +6.68  73.71
 54  238  502214 AHLIN Adam  1997  SWE   1:07.57  1:03.88  2:11.45  +7.06  76.70
 55  212  502339 GUSTAFSSON William  1999  SWE   1:07.61  1:03.87  2:11.48  +7.09  76.94
 56  206  502327 AAKERSTROEM Joel  1999  SWE   1:07.03  1:04.49  2:11.52  +7.13  77.25
 57  208  501696 GABRIELSSON Bjoern  1991  SWE   1:07.39  1:04.55  2:11.94  +7.55  80.56
 58  211  502325 FONDBERG Ricki Keith richard  1999  SWE   1:06.51  1:05.54  2:12.05  +7.66  81.43
 58  210  502400 OLSSON Alfred  2000  SWE   1:06.91  1:05.14  2:12.05  +7.66  81.43
 60  236  501756 WISEN Christopher  1992  SWE   1:07.55  1:04.76  2:12.31  +7.92  83.48
 61  244  502403 SEMDAHL Mikael  2000  SWE   1:08.06  1:04.43  2:12.49  +8.10  84.90
 62  216  502305 FJAELLBERG William  1998  SWE   1:07.87  1:04.70  2:12.57  +8.18  85.53
 63  185  502114 ASPLUND Emil  1996  SWE   1:07.78  1:05.01  2:12.79  +8.40  87.26
 64  204  502218 JORAELV Daniel  1997  SWE   1:07.56  1:05.54  2:13.10  +8.71  89.70
 65  220  502353 UHRAS Benjamin  1999  SWE   1:07.72  1:05.40  2:13.12  +8.73  89.86
 66  223  502247 BERGMAN Martin  1997  SWE   1:08.14  1:05.18  2:13.32  +8.93  91.43
 67  202  502256 OEHMAN Alex  1997  SWE   1:07.72  1:05.75  2:13.47  +9.08  92.62
 68  198  502302 TOERNQVIST David  1998  SWE   1:07.81  1:05.67  2:13.48  +9.09  92.70
 69  221  502418 BERGLUND Gusten  2000  SWE   1:09.02  1:05.18  2:14.20  +9.81  98.37
 70  214  502320 PEDERSEN Simon  1999  SWE   1:09.09  1:05.22  2:14.31  +9.92  99.23
 71  246  502387 HULTMAN Erik  2000  SWE   1:08.56  1:05.87  2:14.43  +10.04  100.18
 72  224  502285 ANTFOLK Alexander  1998  SWE   1:08.40  1:06.11  2:14.51  +10.12  100.81
 73  234  502244 EDVINSSON Mattias  1997  SWE   1:08.76  1:05.89  2:14.65  +10.26  101.91
 74  243  502421 RASK Noah  2000  SWE   1:08.52  1:06.21  2:14.73  +10.34  102.54
 75  242  502375 BAESEN Hugo  2000  SWE   1:09.45  1:05.64  2:15.09  +10.70  105.38
 76  229  502337 DALMALM Oscar  1999  SWE   1:08.98  1:06.49  2:15.47  +11.08  108.37
 77  251  502399 NYSTROEM Axel  2000  SWE   1:09.11  1:06.38  2:15.49  +11.10  108.53
 78  233  502374 BORGENSTAM Ludvig  2000  SWE   1:09.49  1:06.16  2:15.65  +11.26  109.79
 79  215  502334 BERTILSSON Erik  1999  SWE   1:09.46  1:06.66  2:16.12  +11.73  113.49
 80  250  502394 LINDSTROEM Filip  2000  SWE   1:09.74  1:06.47  2:16.21  +11.82  114.20
 81  239  502413 OEHMAN Edvin  2000  SWE   1:09.54  1:06.83  2:16.37  +11.98  115.46
 82  240  502377 DALMALM Joel  2000  SWE   1:09.73  1:06.93  2:16.66  +12.27  117.75
 83  228  502239 BENGTSSON SOHLMAN William  1997  SWE   1:09.84  1:07.13  2:16.97  +12.58  120.19
 84  232  502266 BULOW Anton  1997  SWE   1:10.24  1:07.33  2:17.57  +13.18  124.92
 85  231  502265 LUNDIN Ludvig  1997  SWE   1:10.00  1:07.66  2:17.66  +13.27  125.63
 86  241  502373 BERGMARK Jacob  2000  SWE   1:10.97  1:06.92  2:17.89  +13.50  127.44
 87  237  502346 NIVRE Fredrik  1999  SWE   1:10.10  1:08.16  2:18.26  +13.87  130.35
 88  235  502409 WALLMAN Philip  2000  SWE   1:10.39  1:07.92  2:18.31  +13.92  130.75
 89  247  502393 LUNDQUIST Fabian  2000  SWE   1:11.10  1:07.81  2:18.91  +14.52  135.48
 90  249  501913 JOHNSSON Oskar  1993  SWE   1:11.95  1:09.61  2:21.56  +17.17  156.35
 91  248  502370 ALFREDSSON Johannes  2000  SWE   1:12.82  1:10.66  2:23.48  +19.09  171.48
Did not finish 2nd run
   253  180765 WIKSTROM William  1995  FIN           
   245  502388 KAMMERER Jonathan  2000  SWE           
   195  502212 SKOERELID Jonathan  1997  SWE           
   191  502039 RANGNITT Jacob  1995  SWE           
Did not start 2nd run
   161  502070 CASSMAN Ludwig  1995  SWE           
Did not finish 1st run
   225  502274 CHRISTIANSEN Henrik  1998  SWE           
   222  502380 ENGLUND Joel  2000  SWE           
   218  502332 AXELSSON Fredrik  1999  SWE           
   196  502350 STEFFENSSON Edvin  1999  SWE           
Did not start 1st run
   209  422210 TAJET Simen  1993  NOR           
   190  502275 HEDELIN Olof  1998  SWE           
   169  422523 SOERBY Erik Malmborg  1996  NOR