Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Almaty (KAZ) 01.02.2017

Universiade - Men's Alpine combined OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1181
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GOURIEV IOURI RUS
Referee Matjaz Kranjc FIS
Assistant Referee Alexey Orlov RUS
Chief of Race Andre Obyskalov KAZ
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2840 m.
Finish Altitude 2370 m.
Vertical Drop 470 m.
Homologation Number 11695/04/15
Run 1
Course Setter Gennadi BUDORATSKI RUS
Number of Gates 35
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Michel Huot CAN
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 15:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  14  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   1:07.39  54.81  2:02.20     39.47
 2  10  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   1:08.10  54.98  2:03.08  +0.88  47.75
 3  1  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:08.65  54.56  2:03.21  +1.01  48.97
 4  3  54383 KOGLER Tobias  1996  AUT   1:08.33  55.14  2:03.47  +1.27  51.42
 5  32  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS   1:07.81  55.94  2:03.75  +1.55  54.06
 6  2  690616 TENTORI Michelangelo  1991  ITA   1:07.61  56.30  2:03.91  +1.71  55.56
 7  17  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   1:07.46  56.51  2:03.97  +1.77  56.13
 8  4  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN   1:08.82  55.18  2:04.00  +1.80  56.41
 9  48  430668 DZIEDZIC Andrzej  1995  POL   1:07.94  56.18  2:04.12  +1.92  57.54
 10  7  151060 PAULUS Daniel  1994  CZE   1:09.38  55.66  2:05.04  +2.84  66.20
 11  30  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   1:09.21  56.05  2:05.26  +3.06  68.27
 11  24  150834 ZIKA Adam  1989  CZE   1:09.25  56.01  2:05.26  +3.06  68.27
 13  43  512173 ZELGER Gian  1996  SUI   1:09.49  55.96  2:05.45  +3.25  70.06
 13  13  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   1:07.75  57.70  2:05.45  +3.25  70.06
 15  34  561360 KRALJ Zan  1997  SLO   1:07.85  58.01  2:05.86  +3.66  73.91
 16  25  430550 KLUSAK Jakub  1992  POL   1:10.10  55.89  2:05.99  +3.79  75.14
 17  55  512264 BEGUELIN Axel  1997  SUI   1:10.10  55.91  2:06.01  +3.81  75.33
 18  9  6292563 CASARTELLI Athos  1997  ITA   1:08.79  58.27  2:07.06  +4.86  85.21
 19  38  512029 NIEMEYER Nicola  1994  SUI   1:11.32  55.93  2:07.25  +5.05  86.99
 20  8  561371 NAPOTNIK Jan  1997  SLO   1:09.39  58.21  2:07.60  +5.40  90.29
 21  31  6292065 BERETTA Filippo  1996  ITA   1:09.66  58.13  2:07.79  +5.59  92.08
 22  28  104516 BEAURIVAGE Justin  1997  CAN   1:09.89  58.87  2:08.76  +6.56  101.20
 23  65  310410 VUKOVIC Andrija  1994  SRB   1:11.24  57.94  2:09.18  +6.98  105.16
 24  42  151173 KRAL Petr  1996  CZE   1:10.58  58.76  2:09.34  +7.14  106.66
 25  36  320370 LEE Dong-geun  1994  KOR   1:10.24  1:00.34  2:10.58  +8.38  118.33
 26  40  320379 CHOI Chang-hyun  1994  KOR   1:11.18  59.91  2:11.09  +8.89  123.13
 27  41  320390 LEE Jang-woo  1995  KOR   1:10.61  1:02.25  2:12.86  +10.66  139.79
 28  61  670080 KUCHIN Zakhar  1997  KAZ   1:11.16  1:02.03  2:13.19  +10.99  142.89
 29  23  700901 HYSKA Martin  1994  SVK   1:09.78  1:03.70  2:13.48  +11.28  145.62
 30  69  320417 KIM Dong-Cheul  1997  KOR   1:11.77  1:03.57  2:15.34  +13.14  163.13
 31  47  690732 MARIICHYN Andriy  1995  UKR   1:13.29  1:03.56  2:16.85  +14.65  177.34
 32  64  690752 KOVBASNYUK Taras  1997  UKR   1:19.83  1:08.61  2:28.44  +26.24  286.41
Did not finish 2nd run
   73  390039 VIRRO Sten-Mark  1997  EST           
   59  670079 SYSSOYEV Alexey  1996  KAZ           
   58  670068 KOSTROV Alexandr  1994  KAZ           
   52  670082 DANOV Sergey  1997  KAZ           
   51  481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksander  1990  RUS           
   45  502065 OHLSSON Erik  1995  SWE           
   44  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL           
   33  110356 OPPLIGER Lucas  1996  CHI           
   22  104015 SCHUESSLER BEDARD William  1993  CAN           
   21  103984 LAJOIE Vincent  1993  CAN           
   19  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT           
   18  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI           
   16  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE           
   12  990051 BOSCA Giulio Giovanni  1990  ITA           
   6  6290151 BERETTA Carlo  1992  ITA           
   5  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL           
Disqualified 2nd run
   72  210041 BUKHARBAEV Damir  1996  UZB           
Did not start 2nd run
   50  770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy  1994  KGZ           
Did not finish 1st run
   74  961002 AMIRI Jawed  1992  AFG           
   71  400268 BORSBOOM Olaf  1995  NED           
   70  690721 HAM Ihor  1995  UKR           
   68  104191 MAINS Gabriel  1994  CAN           
   67  690737 TSIBELENKO Levko  1996  UKR           
   66  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS           
   63  320391 KIM Dong-woo  1995  KOR           
   62  210040 TUKHTAEV Kamiljon  1997  UZB           
   60  304535 NAKAMURA Shun  1995  JPN           
   57  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU           
   56  240122 SZEPESI Bertold  1990  HUN           
   53  151110 STEPAN Martin  1995  CZE           
   49  340447 ZINA Jeffrey  1998  LBN           
   46  481738 ENDZHIEVSKIY Anton  1996  RUS           
   39  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI           
   37  481617 USHAKOV Andrey  1995  RUS           
   35  690208 DELSANTE Rocco  1991  ITA           
   29  430640 BABICKI Pawel  1994  POL           
   27  320386 JO Kwang-ho  1995  KOR           
   26  700941 KATRENIC Henrich  1998  SVK           
   20  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI           
   15  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ           
   11  310421 STEVOVIC Marko  1996  SRB           
Disqualified 1st run
   54  30405 BACIGALUPO Tomas  1998  ARG