Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk (RUS) 20.03.2017

Far East Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1353
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KIM JIN-HAE KOR
Referee Ludmila ZHURAVLEVA RUS
Chief of Race Alexei ORLOV RUS
Technical Data
Start Altitude 593 m.
Finish Altitude 220 m.
Vertical Drop 373 m.
Homologation Number 11256/01/14
Run 1
Course Setter Pavel SCHESTAKOV RUS
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 09:35
Run 2
Course Setter Robert FUESS GER
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 13:20
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  12  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:07.41  1:08.00  2:15.41     6.00  100.00
 2  19  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:06.99  1:08.57  2:15.56  +0.15  7.09  80.00
 3  2  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER   1:07.61  1:08.07  2:15.68  +0.27  7.95  60.00
 4  27  481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksander  1990  RUS   1:07.76  1:08.39  2:16.15  +0.74  11.36  50.00
 5  5  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   1:07.82  1:08.41  2:16.23  +0.82  11.93  45.00
 6  3  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   1:07.49  1:08.94  2:16.43  +1.02  13.38  40.00
 7  37  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:08.08  1:08.45  2:16.53  +1.12  14.11  36.00
 8  31  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:08.38  1:08.19  2:16.57  +1.16  14.40  32.00
 9  23  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER   1:08.29  1:08.32  2:16.61  +1.20  14.68  29.00
 10  17  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS   1:08.11  1:08.56  2:16.67  +1.26  15.12  26.00
 11  28  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   1:08.31  1:08.69  2:17.00  +1.59  17.51  24.00
 12  32  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:08.37  1:08.86  2:17.23  +1.82  19.17  22.00
 13  21  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS   1:08.48  1:08.77  2:17.25  +1.84  19.32  20.00
 14  18  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS   1:09.18  1:08.34  2:17.52  +2.11  21.27  18.00
 15  9  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS   1:08.25  1:09.54  2:17.79  +2.38  23.22  16.00
 16  4  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   1:09.22  1:08.89  2:18.11  +2.70  25.54  15.00
 17  24  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT   1:09.37  1:08.82  2:18.19  +2.78  26.12  14.00
 18  10  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR   1:09.11  1:09.10  2:18.21  +2.80  26.26  13.00
 19  38  180839 PIIRAINEN Joona  1998  FIN   1:09.20  1:09.12  2:18.32  +2.91  27.06  12.00
 20  6  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS   1:09.39  1:08.94  2:18.33  +2.92  27.13  11.00
 21  13  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   1:08.84  1:09.64  2:18.48  +3.07  28.22  10.00
 22  16  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR   1:08.96  1:09.56  2:18.52  +3.11  28.51  9.00
 23  22  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN   1:09.14  1:09.53  2:18.67  +3.26  29.59  8.00
 24  25  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN   1:10.06  1:08.68  2:18.74  +3.33  30.10  7.00
 25  15  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   1:09.17  1:09.71  2:18.88  +3.47  31.11  6.00
 26  20  481845 SVITKOV Gennadiy  1997  RUS   1:09.22  1:09.95  2:19.17  +3.76  33.21  5.00
 27  11  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN   1:09.84  1:09.72  2:19.56  +4.15  36.03  4.00
 28  43  481841 OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey  1997  RUS   1:09.84  1:09.77  2:19.61  +4.20  36.40  3.00
 29  1  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS   1:10.04  1:09.61  2:19.65  +4.24  36.69  2.00
 30  44  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS   1:10.19  1:10.48  2:20.67  +5.26  44.07  1.00
 31  56  481930 PRIKHODCHENKO Vadim  1998  RUS   1:10.13  1:10.72  2:20.85  +5.44  45.37  
 32  51  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE   1:10.49  1:10.70  2:21.19  +5.78  47.83  
 33  30  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   1:10.39  1:10.87  2:21.26  +5.85  48.34  
 34  53  481932 MOSESOV Gleb  1998  RUS   1:11.30  1:10.47  2:21.77  +6.36  52.03  
 35  49  481691 BOISOV Alexandr  1995  RUS   1:11.22  1:11.39  2:22.61  +7.20  58.11  
 36  42  481668 PAK Artem  1995  RUS   1:11.13  1:12.14  2:23.27  +7.86  62.89  
 37  63  482025 KAZAKOV Kirill  2000  RUS   1:11.89  1:11.40  2:23.29  +7.88  63.03  
 38  60  481738 ENDZHIEVSKIY Anton  1996  RUS   1:11.99  1:11.80  2:23.79  +8.38  66.65  
 39  52  481960 OSIPOV Vladislav  1999  RUS   1:11.97  1:12.41  2:24.38  +8.97  70.92  
 40  64  481954 GUSEV Grigoriy  1998  RUS   1:12.10  1:13.08  2:25.18  +9.77  76.71  
 41  84  482024 PYSHKIN Dmitrii  2000  RUS   1:12.23  1:13.33  2:25.56  +10.15  79.46  
 42  71  481889 NOVIKOV Ivan  1997  RUS   1:12.55  1:13.05  2:25.60  +10.19  79.75  
 43  73  481826 KHAVRONOV Mikhail  1997  RUS   1:12.52  1:13.56  2:26.08  +10.67  83.22  
 44  67  480885 LISITSA Evgeniy  1987  RUS   1:12.96  1:13.26  2:26.22  +10.81  84.23  
 45  96  482013 DZHIOEV Kirill  1999  RUS   1:13.38  1:13.34  2:26.72  +11.31  87.85  
 46  79  481953 BOLSHAKOV Andrey  1998  RUS   1:13.43  1:13.47  2:26.90  +11.49  89.16  
 47  77  481662 SHIRSHKOV Egor  1995  RUS   1:14.04  1:13.28  2:27.32  +11.91  92.20  
 48  70  481859 MASLENNIKOV Ivan  1997  RUS   1:13.65  1:13.90  2:27.55  +12.14  93.86  
 49  68  481610 GALUZIN Roman  1995  RUS   1:14.06  1:13.58  2:27.64  +12.23  94.51  
 50  80  481878 SHERBAKOV Mikhail  1997  RUS   1:13.73  1:14.11  2:27.84  +12.43  95.96  
 51  87  482023 TRYASOV Leonid  2000  RUS   1:13.98  1:13.98  2:27.96  +12.55  96.83  
 52  94  482060 BILMAK Georgii  2000  RUS   1:14.07  1:14.13  2:28.20  +12.79  98.56  
 53  88  482006 MAKAROV Denis  1999  RUS   1:14.53  1:14.06  2:28.59  +13.18  101.39  
 54  91  481987 TERENTYEV Dmitrii  1999  RUS   1:14.55  1:14.42  2:28.97  +13.56  104.14  
 55  92  482004 KOLTSOV Vasiliy  1999  RUS   1:14.73  1:14.91  2:29.64  +14.23  108.99  
 56  98  482047 SAZONOV Egor  2000  RUS   1:14.79  1:16.64  2:31.43  +16.02  121.94  
Did not finish 2nd run
   55  481968 GURYANOV Nikita  1999  RUS             
   50  481912 KONKOV Aleksey  1998  RUS             
   36  481549 STUKOV Maksim  1994  RUS             
Did not start 2nd run
   58  481835 LUPAREV Daniil  1997  RUS             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   100  481962 SHEVCHUK Dmitrii  1999  RUS             
   99  482026 SAZONOV Ivan  2000  RUS             
   85  481980 ISAEV Nikita  1999  RUS             
   78  482016 ZHURAVCHENKO Stepan  2000  RUS             
   76  481900 SIMONOV Daniil  1998  RUS             
   59  481692 CHISTYAKOV Stanislav  1995  RUS             
Did not finish 1st run
   102  482058 MESHKOVSKII Stepan  2000  RUS             
   101  482073 BURMISTROV Evgeny  2000  RUS             
   97  481939 SHCHEKOTOV Danil  1998  RUS             
   95  482007 MAKAROV Aleksandr  1999  RUS             
   93  482069 TARASOV Dmitriy  2000  RUS             
   90  481828 SHESTAKOV Kirill  1997  RUS             
   89  481986 LOMOVSKIKH Matvei  1999  RUS             
   86  482021 DANILCHENKO Artem  2000  RUS             
   83  482012 LIM Son Te  1999  RUS             
   82  481975 ANISIMKOV Leonid  1999  RUS             
   81  481880 VOROBEV Denis  1997  RUS             
   75  481965 ZHUDIN Oleg  1999  RUS             
   74  481827 BELOV Dmitry  1997  RUS             
   72  481529 ALEKHIN Alexander  1994  RUS             
   69  481887 OVCHINNIKOV Nikolay  1997  RUS             
   66  481961 KASHINTCEV Artem  1999  RUS             
   65  481978 KABLUKOV Konstantin  1999  RUS             
   62  481627 BARBIN Stanislav  1995  RUS             
   61  481708 KRUK Anton  1996  RUS             
   57  151229 MULLER Marek  1998  CZE             
   54  481709 MAYOROV Alexey  1996  RUS             
   48  481617 USHAKOV Andrey  1995  RUS             
   46  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT             
   45  481711 VALYNKIN Mikhail  1996  RUS             
   41  180831 KANKKUNEN Sampo  1998  FIN             
   40  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR             
   39  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN             
   33  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             
   29  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS             
   26  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             
   14  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED             
   8  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN             
   7  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             
Disqualified 1st run
   35  180729 SVENSK Mikael  1994  FIN             
Did not start 1st run
   47  481259 SIMONOV Maksim  1991  RUS             
   34  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER