Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zakopane (POL) 13.02.2017

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1526
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SOCHOR MILOSLAV CZE
Referee MITJA KUNC SLO
Chief of Race WOJCIECH GAJEWSKI POL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 958 m.
Finish Altitude 773 m.
Vertical Drop 185 m.
Homologation Number 12139/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter VLADO KOVAR POL
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 08:45
Run 2
Course Setter JAN SEILER SUI
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  4  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   45.11  52.09  1:37.20     9.54
 2  15  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   45.71  51.62  1:37.33  +0.13  10.50
 3  8  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   45.45  52.01  1:37.46  +0.26  11.47
 4  9  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   46.21  52.33  1:38.54  +1.34  19.47
 5  12  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   46.51  52.74  1:39.25  +2.05  24.73
 6  11  561304 CAS Jure  1994  SLO   46.54  52.78  1:39.32  +2.12  25.24
 7  5  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   46.40  52.99  1:39.39  +2.19  25.76
 8  13  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT   47.17  53.97  1:41.14  +3.94  38.73
 9  18  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL   48.17  54.26  1:42.43  +5.23  48.28
 10  2  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL   48.78  53.68  1:42.46  +5.26  48.50
 11  23  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL   48.04  55.06  1:43.10  +5.90  53.24
 12  28  151129 VASULIN Marek  1995  CZE   49.62  53.61  1:43.23  +6.03  54.21
 13  27  150936 PRSALA Vojta  1991  CZE   49.39  54.73  1:44.12  +6.92  60.80
 14  33  430344 GAJEWSKI-GLODEK Jakub  1984  POL   51.11  56.21  1:47.32  +10.12  84.50
 15  45  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT   51.49  55.91  1:47.40  +10.20  85.10
 16  50  151288 RECHTENBERG Jan  2000  CZE   53.59  58.22  1:51.81  +14.61  117.76
 17  59  700915 BROZMAN Branislav  1996  SVK   56.07  1:01.61  1:57.68  +20.48  161.24
 18  61  151250 BOKUVKA Jan  1999  CZE   57.07  1:02.71  1:59.78  +22.58  176.80
 19  70  690758 POHARTSEV Oleksandr  1998  UKR   58.14  1:03.58  2:01.72  +24.52  191.17
 20  68  700943 VIGAS Martin  1998  SVK   59.92  1:03.94  2:03.86  +26.66  207.02
 21  66  430756 PAJAK Tomasz  1993  POL   54.66  1:10.56  2:05.22  +28.02  217.10
 22  71  481203 DOROSHENKO Timofey  1977  RUS   1:00.66  1:07.34  2:08.00  +30.80  237.69
Did not finish 2nd run
   62  151255 KACHLIK Jachym  1999  CZE           
   49  151148 HAVEL Jan  1996  CZE           
   46  250399 GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir  1998  ISL           
   41  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL           
   37  430809 MATULKA Jakub  2000  POL           
   36  502275 HEDELIN Olof  1998  SWE           
   35  700908 MURIN Roman  1995  SVK           
   32  502039 RANGNITT Jacob  1995  SWE           
   30  430672 TABASZEWSKI Jakub  1995  POL           
   22  151061 VACLAVIK Lukas  1994  CZE           
   21  151119 STASZOWSKI Michal  1995  CZE           
   19  430610 STARZYK Pawel  1993  POL           
   7  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro  1994  ESP           
   6  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA           
   3  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN           
Disqualified 2nd run
   72  430779 KUCZANSKI Mieszko  1996  POL           
   69  430770 MARCZEWSKI Maciej  1982  POL           
Did not finish 1st run
   73  430803 NOGAJ Michal  1999  POL           
   67  151260 KANTOR Wojciech  1999  CZE           
   65  480910 SIZOV Vitali  1977  RUS           
   64  700966 MIKLUSEK Marian  2000  SVK           
   63  430816 CZERWINSKI Michal  2000  POL           
   60  700960 MESIARIK Adrian  1999  SVK           
   58  430814 KOWALCZYK Grzegorz  2000  POL           
   57  151224 HLAVACEK Jan  1998  CZE           
   56  430805 KRAWCZYK Piotr  1999  POL           
   55  151259 SLAVICEK Vojtech  1999  CZE           
   54  430812 LUKASZYK Bruno  2000  POL           
   53  700877 BARICA Jan  1993  SVK           
   52  151249 TAVODA Martin  1999  CZE           
   51  151233 HARTIG Jiri  1998  CZE           
   48  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK           
   47  430811 WROBEL Norbert  2000  POL           
   44  430776 SZADKOWSKI Filip  1998  POL           
   43  430808 GRODECKI Jan  2000  POL           
   42  430795 CHYC Alex  1999  POL           
   40  430629 KUBALA Robert  1992  POL           
   39  430781 APOLA Wiktor  1998  POL           
   38  430786 REGIEL Maciej  1998  POL           
   34  430778 BEBENEK Szymon  1998  POL           
   31  151039 NEMEC Jan  1993  CZE           
   29  151237 KLINSKY Tomas  1998  CZE           
   26  430742 LATUSEK Sylwester  1996  POL           
   25  460064 GLIGOR Bogdan  1988  ROU           
   24  700950 REVUCKY Samuel  1999  SVK           
   20  502237 NILSSON Didrik  1997  SWE           
   17  430801 MITAN Juliusz  1999  POL           
   16  240142 SZOLLOS Benjamin  1996  HUN           
   10  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL           
   1  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP           
Disqualified 1st run
   14  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED