Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zakopane (POL) 14.02.2017

FIS - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1527
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SOCHOR MILOSLAV CZE
Referee SZYMOM KRACIUK ISL
Chief of Race WOJCIECH GAJEWSKI POL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 958 m.
Finish Altitude 773 m.
Vertical Drop 185 m.
Homologation Number 12139/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter PIOTR ILEWICZ POL
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 08:45
Run 2
Course Setter CHRISTIAN PERNER FIN
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  9  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   46.76  56.90  1:43.66     9.00
 2  3  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   47.41  58.76  1:46.17  +2.51  26.43
 3  1  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL   49.12  1:00.60  1:49.72  +6.06  51.09
 4  12  240142 SZOLLOS Benjamin  1996  HUN   51.04  59.91  1:50.95  +7.29  59.63
 5  23  54372 PFLUG Florian  1996  AUT   51.12  1:00.41  1:51.53  +7.87  63.66
 6  27  151039 NEMEC Jan  1993  CZE   50.95  1:01.60  1:52.55  +8.89  70.75
 7  30  502275 HEDELIN Olof  1998  SWE   52.02  1:00.74  1:52.76  +9.10  72.21
 8  43  151148 HAVEL Jan  1996  CZE   53.82  1:04.18  1:58.00  +14.34  108.60
 9  17  151119 STASZOWSKI Michal  1995  CZE   59.95  1:00.40  2:00.35  +16.69  124.93
 10  57  700966 MIKLUSEK Marian  2000  SVK   56.34  1:08.84  2:05.18  +21.52  158.47
 11  55  151255 KACHLIK Jachym  1999  CZE   57.24  1:08.09  2:05.33  +21.67  159.52
 12  54  151250 BOKUVKA Jan  1999  CZE   57.44  1:09.23  2:06.67  +23.01  168.82
 13  61  700943 VIGAS Martin  1998  SVK   1:01.83  1:09.27  2:11.10  +27.44  199.59
 14  65  430779 KUCZANSKI Mieszko  1996  POL   59.67  1:16.83  2:16.50  +32.84  237.10
Did not finish 2nd run
   62  430770 MARCZEWSKI Maciej  1982  POL           
   53  700960 MESIARIK Adrian  1999  SVK           
   40  250399 GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir  1998  ISL           
Disqualified 2nd run
   35  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL           
Did not finish 1st run
   66  430803 NOGAJ Michal  1999  POL           
   64  481203 DOROSHENKO Timofey  1977  RUS           
   63  690758 POHARTSEV Oleksandr  1998  UKR           
   60  151260 KANTOR Wojciech  1999  CZE           
   59  430756 PAJAK Tomasz  1993  POL           
   58  480910 SIZOV Vitali  1977  RUS           
   56  430816 CZERWINSKI Michal  2000  POL           
   52  430814 KOWALCZYK Grzegorz  2000  POL           
   51  151224 HLAVACEK Jan  1998  CZE           
   50  430805 KRAWCZYK Piotr  1999  POL           
   49  151259 SLAVICEK Vojtech  1999  CZE           
   48  430812 LUKASZYK Bruno  2000  POL           
   47  700877 BARICA Jan  1993  SVK           
   46  151249 TAVODA Martin  1999  CZE           
   45  151233 HARTIG Jiri  1998  CZE           
   44  151288 RECHTENBERG Jan  2000  CZE           
   42  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK           
   41  430811 WROBEL Norbert  2000  POL           
   39  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT           
   38  430776 SZADKOWSKI Filip  1998  POL           
   37  430808 GRODECKI Jan  2000  POL           
   36  430795 CHYC Alex  1999  POL           
   34  430629 KUBALA Robert  1992  POL           
   33  430781 APOLA Wiktor  1998  POL           
   32  430786 REGIEL Maciej  1998  POL           
   31  430809 MATULKA Jakub  2000  POL           
   29  700908 MURIN Roman  1995  SVK           
   28  502039 RANGNITT Jacob  1995  SWE           
   26  430672 TABASZEWSKI Jakub  1995  POL           
   25  151237 KLINSKY Tomas  1998  CZE           
   24  151129 VASULIN Marek  1995  CZE           
   22  150936 PRSALA Vojta  1991  CZE           
   21  430742 LATUSEK Sylwester  1996  POL           
   20  700950 REVUCKY Samuel  1999  SVK           
   19  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL           
   18  151061 VACLAVIK Lukas  1994  CZE           
   16  502237 NILSSON Didrik  1997  SWE           
   15  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO           
   14  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED           
   13  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI           
   10  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL           
   8  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN           
   7  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA           
   6  430610 STARZYK Pawel  1993  POL           
   5  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN           
   4  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro  1994  ESP           
   2  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP           
Disqualified 1st run
   11  561304 CAS Jure  1994  SLO