Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bialka Tatrzanska (POL) 16.02.2017

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1529
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SOCHOR MILOSLAV CZE
Referee SZYMON KRACIUK ISL
Chief of Race KRZYSZTOF HORECKI POL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 916 m.
Finish Altitude 769 m.
Vertical Drop 147 m.
Homologation Number 10381/12/11
Run 1
Course Setter JAN FIDLER CZE
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 09:15
Run 2
Course Setter VLADO KOVAR POL
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 1120
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL   43.53  47.99  1:31.52     35.89
 2  1  151119 STASZOWSKI Michal  1995  CZE   44.31  47.98  1:32.29  +0.77  41.95
 3  8  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL   44.70  47.73  1:32.43  +0.91  43.05
 4  19  700908 MURIN Roman  1995  SVK   44.68  48.01  1:32.69  +1.17  45.09
 5  15  502237 NILSSON Didrik  1997  SWE   45.73  47.02  1:32.75  +1.23  45.57
 6  20  502275 HEDELIN Olof  1998  SWE   44.27  48.62  1:32.89  +1.37  46.67
 7  23  430781 APOLA Wiktor  1998  POL   44.98  48.34  1:33.32  +1.80  50.05
 8  10  700950 REVUCKY Samuel  1999  SVK   45.57  48.09  1:33.66  +2.14  52.73
 9  9  151061 VACLAVIK Lukas  1994  CZE   45.23  48.57  1:33.80  +2.28  53.83
 10  4  54372 PFLUG Florian  1996  AUT   45.42  48.72  1:34.14  +2.62  56.50
 11  12  151129 VASULIN Marek  1995  CZE   45.49  48.73  1:34.22  +2.70  57.13
 12  21  430809 MATULKA Jakub  2000  POL   45.45  49.00  1:34.45  +2.93  58.94
 13  24  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL   45.24  49.23  1:34.47  +2.95  59.10
 14  14  430801 MITAN Juliusz  1999  POL   45.53  48.97  1:34.50  +2.98  59.33
 15  17  430344 GAJEWSKI-GLODEK Jakub  1984  POL   45.94  49.11  1:35.05  +3.53  63.66
 16  7  151237 KLINSKY Tomas  1998  CZE   46.08  49.02  1:35.10  +3.58  64.05
 17  28  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT   46.19  49.41  1:35.60  +4.08  67.99
 18  25  430795 CHYC Alex  1999  POL   46.42  49.48  1:35.90  +4.38  70.35
 19  31  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK   46.30  49.78  1:36.08  +4.56  71.76
 20  34  700877 BARICA Jan  1993  SVK   46.46  49.69  1:36.15  +4.63  72.31
 21  37  430805 KRAWCZYK Piotr  1999  POL   46.29  50.02  1:36.31  +4.79  73.57
 22  36  151259 SLAVICEK Vojtech  1999  CZE   46.92  49.60  1:36.52  +5.00  75.23
 23  32  151233 HARTIG Jiri  1998  CZE   47.33  50.06  1:37.39  +5.87  82.07
 24  35  430812 LUKASZYK Bruno  2000  POL   47.63  50.27  1:37.90  +6.38  86.08
 25  38  151224 HLAVACEK Jan  1998  CZE   47.86  51.47  1:39.33  +7.81  97.33
 26  47  700911 PIROG Adam  1995  SVK   48.68  53.33  1:42.01  +10.49  118.42
 27  40  430814 KOWALCZYK Grzegorz  2000  POL   49.19  53.01  1:42.20  +10.68  119.91
 28  54  430763 SMOLIK Adam  1997  POL   49.07  53.39  1:42.46  +10.94  121.96
 29  42  151241 STINGL Jan  1998  CZE   48.77  54.96  1:43.73  +12.21  131.95
 30  57  430779 KUCZANSKI Mieszko  1996  POL   49.96  54.02  1:43.98  +12.46  133.91
 31  50  700849 PODDANY Michal  1991  SVK   50.01  54.39  1:44.40  +12.88  137.22
 32  45  700966 MIKLUSEK Marian  2000  SVK   50.33  54.13  1:44.46  +12.94  137.69
 33  55  430820 DRUZBA Szymon  1998  POL   51.00  53.72  1:44.72  +13.20  139.74
 34  46  700955 POLOMCAK Daniel  1999  SVK   51.09  54.03  1:45.12  +13.60  142.88
 35  49  151260 KANTOR Wojciech  1999  CZE   51.50  55.39  1:46.89  +15.37  156.81
 36  53  690758 POHARTSEV Oleksandr  1998  UKR   53.81  55.58  1:49.39  +17.87  176.48
 37  52  430770 MARCZEWSKI Maciej  1982  POL   54.22  57.96  1:52.18  +20.66  198.42
Did not finish 2nd run
   48  430756 PAJAK Tomasz  1993  POL           
   44  430816 CZERWINSKI Michal  2000  POL           
   43  151255 KACHLIK Jachym  1999  CZE           
   41  700960 MESIARIK Adrian  1999  SVK           
   39  110345 ARZE Ivan  1995  CHI           
   33  430775 SICHELSKI Marcin  1998  POL           
   30  430811 WROBEL Norbert  2000  POL           
   6  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL           
   5  150936 PRSALA Vojta  1991  CZE           
Disqualified 2nd run
   27  430776 SZADKOWSKI Filip  1998  POL           
   3  430742 LATUSEK Sylwester  1996  POL           
Did not finish 1st run
   56  430803 NOGAJ Michal  1999  POL           
   26  430808 GRODECKI Jan  2000  POL           
   22  430786 REGIEL Maciej  1998  POL           
   18  430778 BEBENEK Szymon  1998  POL           
   16  502039 RANGNITT Jacob  1995  SWE           
   11  460064 GLIGOR Bogdan  1988  ROU           
Disqualified 1st run
   51  700943 VIGAS Martin  1998  SVK           
   13  430610 STARZYK Pawel  1993  POL           
Did not start 1st run
   29  250399 GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir  1998  ISL