Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Strbske Pleso (SVK) 04.03.2017

FIS - Ladies' Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6480
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GAJEWSKI WOJCIECH KUPCO MARTIN POL SVK
Referee Vladimir HREHOR SVK
Chief of Race Ivan Petrovic SVK
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1830 m.
Finish Altitude 1550 m.
Vertical Drop 280 m.
Homologation Number 9466/01/10
Run 1
Course Setter Roman MURIN SVK
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 36
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter Brano BIZIK SVK
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  12  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE   58.91  58.93  1:57.84     23.53
 2  4  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK   58.72  1:00.75  1:59.47  +1.63  37.09
 3  13  705424 MIKLOSOVA Katarina  1995  SVK   59.15  1:00.75  1:59.90  +2.06  40.66
 4  3  155880 BUBAKOVA Nikola  1999  CZE   59.03  1:01.59  2:00.62  +2.78  46.65
 5  2  155887 POSPISILOVA Klara  1999  CZE   59.09  1:01.79  2:00.88  +3.04  48.81
 6  1  155790 CAMKOVA Veronika  1996  CZE   59.47  1:01.70  2:01.17  +3.33  51.22
 7  14  155741 KOTRLOVA Katerina  1994  CZE   1:00.27  1:01.33  2:01.60  +3.76  54.80
 7  5  705456 HROMCOVA Petra  1998  SVK   59.69  1:01.91  2:01.60  +3.76  54.80
 9  25  705377 SAALOVA Kristina  1991  SVK   59.99  1:02.02  2:02.01  +4.17  58.21
 10  15  155845 PILNA Karolina  1997  CZE   1:01.22  1:01.15  2:02.37  +4.53  61.20
 11  10  155809 ZAHALKOVA Tereza  1996  CZE   59.92  1:02.84  2:02.76  +4.92  64.45
 12  6  155848 NOVA Tereza  1998  CZE   1:00.64  1:02.14  2:02.78  +4.94  64.61
 13  8  155698 RUDOLFOVA Veronika  1993  CZE   1:00.64  1:02.58  2:03.22  +5.38  68.27
 14  7  155835 ZEMKOVA Zuzana  1997  CZE   1:00.81  1:02.51  2:03.32  +5.48  69.10
 15  19  155891 NOVAKOVA Barbora  1999  CZE   1:00.66  1:03.20  2:03.86  +6.02  73.59
 15  16  155798 ANTOSOVA Klara  1996  CZE   1:01.75  1:02.11  2:03.86  +6.02  73.59
 17  18  155909 ZBORILOVA Nina  2000  CZE   1:00.86  1:03.15  2:04.01  +6.17  74.84
 18  29  155910 GILAROVA Radka  2000  CZE   1:01.64  1:02.83  2:04.47  +6.63  78.67
 19  17  155903 BLAHOVA Anna  1999  CZE   1:02.05  1:02.61  2:04.66  +6.82  80.25
 20  24  705445 HORVATHOVA Tatiana  1997  SVK   1:02.05  1:02.85  2:04.90  +7.06  82.24
 21  21  705472 SAFARIKOVA Andrea  2000  SVK   1:01.74  1:03.25  2:04.99  +7.15  82.99
 22  23  435422 WLODARCZYK Julia  2000  POL   1:02.65  1:02.42  2:05.07  +7.23  83.66
 23  20  705402 TRAJCIKOVA Eva  1993  SVK   1:02.56  1:03.46  2:06.02  +8.18  91.56
 24  30  155924 VYDROVA Viktorie  2000  CZE   1:02.60  1:03.45  2:06.05  +8.21  91.81
 25  26  155796 NOVAKOVSKA Ivana  1996  CZE   1:02.08  1:04.18  2:06.26  +8.42  93.55
 26  22  155890 LUKASOVA Alena  1999  CZE   1:03.14  1:03.47  2:06.61  +8.77  96.46
 27  36  155915 HRADILOVA Johana  2000  CZE   1:02.56  1:04.14  2:06.70  +8.86  97.21
 28  28  151243 ZEMANOVA Monika  1998  CZE   1:03.44  1:03.62  2:07.06  +9.22  100.21
 29  31  705435 HREHOROVA Evelyn  1996  SVK   1:04.07  1:05.21  2:09.28  +11.44  118.67
 30  34  705448 DUDOVA Jana  1997  SVK   1:04.88  1:04.43  2:09.31  +11.47  118.92
 31  35  705464 LASTIKOVA Barbora  1999  SVK   1:03.99  1:05.34  2:09.33  +11.49  119.08
 32  45  435427 HOPEK Paulina  2000  POL   1:04.56  1:05.25  2:09.81  +11.97  123.08
 33  40  705468 STARONOVA Laura  2000  SVK   1:04.49  1:05.54  2:10.03  +12.19  124.91
 34  43  705473 VOJTASEKOVA Lucia  2000  SVK   1:05.89  1:04.44  2:10.33  +12.49  127.40
 35  38  155930 RASKOVA Adela  2000  CZE   1:04.30  1:06.33  2:10.63  +12.79  129.90
 36  33  435410 KLIMEK Weronika  1999  POL   1:05.81  1:05.23  2:11.04  +13.20  133.31
 37  41  155907 MURLOVA Michaela  1999  CZE   1:05.19  1:08.16  2:13.35  +15.51  152.52
Did not finish 2nd run
   39  155931 FIALOVA Adela  2000  CZE           
   32  435406 KUBASIEWICZ Helena  1999  POL           
   27  705471 JAKUBCOVA Zuzana  2000  SVK           
Did not start 2nd run
   11  155870 KASPAROVA Klara  1998  CZE           
Did not finish 1st run
   42  155901 TOMECKOVA Ludmila  1999  CZE           
   37  155904 VODRAZKOVA Eliska  1999  CZE           
   9  435414 KALUZA Martyna  1999  POL           
Did not start 1st run
   44  385057 MARENIC Edita  1992  CRO