Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Yongpyong Resorts (KOR) 18.01.2017

Far East Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 6702
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KANZAKI NOBUHIKO JPN
Referee KISUNG LEE KOR
Chief of Race JAEHYUK PARK KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1338 m.
Finish Altitude 960 m.
Vertical Drop 378 m.
Homologation Number 8769/02/08
Run 1
Course Setter LEE KIHONG KOR
Number of Gates 43(41)
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter Timofey RUS
Number of Gates 43(41)
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  12  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   1:00.03  58.35  1:58.38     6.00  100
 2  7  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR   1:01.32  57.19  1:58.51  +0.13  7.08  80
 3  24  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   1:00.21  58.43  1:58.64  +0.26  8.15  60
 4  18  485973 SILANTEVA Anastasiia  1998  RUS   1:02.71  59.53  2:02.24  +3.86  37.95  50
 5  1  325119 GIM So-hui  1996  KOR   1:02.24  1:00.16  2:02.40  +4.02  39.28  45
 6  6  307009 HASUMI Konatsu  1992  JPN   1:02.13  1:00.41  2:02.54  +4.16  40.44  40
 7  10  306987 OKAMOTO Noe  1992  JPN   1:02.37  1:00.81  2:03.18  +4.80  45.74  36
 8  5  325124 KANG Young-Seo  1997  KOR   1:03.31  1:00.73  2:04.04  +5.66  52.86  32
 9  25  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL   1:02.60  1:01.53  2:04.13  +5.75  53.60  29
 10  14  485525 BUREEVA Vladislava  1989  RUS   1:03.90  1:00.68  2:04.58  +6.20  57.33  26
 11  9  307712 ISHIJIMA Yoko  1997  JPN   1:03.89  1:01.31  2:05.20  +6.82  62.46  24
 12  31  308013 WAKATSUKI Arata  2000  JPN   1:04.88  1:01.12  2:06.00  +7.62  69.08  22
 13  26  307947 TOMII Yukina  1999  JPN   1:04.83  1:02.86  2:07.69  +9.31  83.07  20
 14  15  307791 TAKAHASHI Risa  1998  JPN   1:05.89  1:05.36  2:11.25  +12.87  112.54  0
 15  28  325118 NOH Jin-soul  1996  KOR   1:07.60  1:05.75  2:13.35  +14.97  129.93  0
 16  20  125037 WANG Meixia  1997  CHN   1:10.19  1:07.88  2:18.07  +19.69  169.00  0
 17  29  325132 RA Aron  1998  KOR   1:10.78  1:07.44  2:18.22  +19.84  170.24  0
 18  35  125043 ZHU Tianhui  1994  CHN   1:13.08  1:09.90  2:22.98  +24.60  209.65  0
 19  37  325135 EO Eun-Mi  1999  KOR   1:21.55  1:19.54  2:41.09  +42.71  359.57  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   16  485807 OVCHINIKOVA Daria  1995  RUS             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   8  325111 JO Eun-hwa  1995  KOR             0
   23  485926 KRYUKOVA Kristina  1997  RUS             0
Did not finish 1st run
   2  307704 ARAI Mio  1997  JPN             0
   3  306977 MUKOGAWA Sakurako  1992  JPN             0
   11  307120 ARAI Makiko  1993  JPN             0
   13  125039 NI Yueming  1995  CHN             0
   17  307255 ISHIKAWA Haruna  1994  JPN             0
   19  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   21  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             0
   22  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             0
   27  325130 HONG Ye-Bin  1998  KOR             0
   30  125026 LIU Yang  1988  CHN             0
   32  325131 HAN Ji-Hye  1998  KOR             0
   33  325136 CHOI Bo-Bin  1999  KOR             0
   34  325140 RIM Seung-Hyun  2000  KOR             0
   36  325117 CHU Sa-rang  1996  KOR             0
   38  325127 KANG Ji-Su  1995  KOR             0
Disqualified 1st run
   4  307601 ISHIBASHI Miki  1996  JPN             0