Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Snow Arena (LTU) 03.11.2016

Entry League FIS - Men's Entry League FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1823
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS DORSS DINARS LAT
Referee Roberto GILARDI ITA
Chief of Race Reinis ADAMSONS LAT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 148 m.
Finish Altitude 87 m.
Vertical Drop 61 m.
Homologation Number 10542/05/12
Run 1
Course Setter Ingus BUKS LAT
Number of Gates 30
Turning Gates 29
Start Time 08:00
Run 2
Course Setter Daniels FOGELIS LAT
Number of Gates 30
Turning Gates 29
Start Time 09:50
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  11  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   23.07  22.95  23.84  1:09.86     41.28
 2  3  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   23.40  23.19  23.28  1:09.87  +0.01  41.38
 3  13  60271 VERCAMMEN Xander  1999  BEL   23.45  23.16  23.66  1:10.27  +0.41  45.51
 4  2  550086 GEDRA Zaks  1998  LAT   23.83  23.45  23.94  1:11.22  +1.36  55.30
 5  14  151060 PAULUS Daniel  1994  CZE   23.46  23.50  24.27  1:11.23  +1.37  55.40
 6  15  780013 ZAVECKAS Rokas  1996  LTU   23.78  23.38  24.52  1:11.68  +1.82  60.04
 7  9  151039 NEMEC Jan  1993  CZE   23.69  23.61  24.41  1:11.71  +1.85  60.35
 8  45  60287 LEFEVRE Basile  2000  BEL   24.02  23.81  24.61  1:12.44  +2.58  67.87
 9  42  6293470 ALLEGRINI Riccardo  2000  ITA   24.03  23.78  24.64  1:12.45  +2.59  67.97
 10  1  221233 BREESE Ashley  1996  GBR   24.48  23.63  24.79  1:12.90  +3.04  72.61
 11  39  550078 OPMANIS Elvis  1997  LAT   24.44  23.89  24.88  1:13.21  +3.35  75.81
 12  10  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT   24.46  23.90  25.10  1:13.46  +3.60  78.38
 13  37  60286 GRANDJEAN Eliot  2000  BEL   24.68  24.20  24.99  1:13.87  +4.01  82.61
 14  16  780023 DRUKAROV Andrej  1999  LTU   24.63  24.53  24.86  1:14.02  +4.16  84.15
 15  20  660025 CHERTSIN Uladzislau  1998  BLR   25.32  24.37  25.11  1:14.80  +4.94  92.19
 16  26  60243 SCHILDERMANS Steve  1996  BEL   24.39  25.03  25.58  1:15.00  +5.14  94.25
 17  4  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE   24.75  24.30  26.13  1:15.18  +5.32  96.11
 18  7  430799 KOTWICA Dawid  1999  POL   24.37  24.51  26.57  1:15.45  +5.59  98.89
 19  22  780020 ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius  1995  LTU   25.40  24.43  25.69  1:15.52  +5.66  99.61
 20  25  700953 MAZGUT Denis  1999  SVK   25.06  25.00  25.76  1:15.82  +5.96  102.71
 21  32  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL   25.04  24.79  26.22  1:16.05  +6.19  105.08
 22  46  660029 STARAZHENKA Dzmitry  2000  BLR   25.05  25.09  26.11  1:16.25  +6.39  107.14
 22  6  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL   25.16  25.00  26.09  1:16.25  +6.39  107.14
 24  21  660023 CHERTSIN Daniil  1997  BLR   24.91  25.56  25.93  1:16.40  +6.54  108.68
 25  51  482069 TARASOV Dmitriy  2000  RUS   25.65  25.25  25.79  1:16.69  +6.83  111.67
 26  34  60285 VAN CEULEBROECK Dries  2000  BEL   25.71  25.63  26.12  1:17.46  +7.60  119.61
 27  24  151250 BOKUVKA Jan  1999  CZE   26.01  25.78  26.45  1:18.24  +8.38  127.65
 28  48  550101 LAZDANS Kristaps  2000  LAT   26.12  26.28  26.25  1:18.65  +8.79  131.87
 29  44  482060 BILMAK Georgii  2000  RUS   26.33  25.91  26.60  1:18.84  +8.98  133.83
 30  40  151288 RECHTENBERG Jan  2000  CZE   26.17  26.10  26.73  1:19.00  +9.14  135.48
 31  49  550096 CERNEVSKIS Kristers  1999  LAT   27.15  26.64  26.94  1:20.73  +10.87  153.31
 32  41  550103 JANSONS Alberts  2000  LAT   27.04  26.50  27.47  1:21.01  +11.15  156.20
 33  35  360048 CLAUS Gianluca  1997  LUX   27.08  27.06  27.83  1:21.97  +12.11  166.09
 34  27  550090 MARTINSONS Ronalds  1998  LAT   27.37  27.30  27.67  1:22.34  +12.48  169.90
 35  33  550095 VORSLAVS Klavs Verners  1999  LAT   27.32  27.47  27.76  1:22.55  +12.69  172.07
 36  38  690765 PETRUK Nazariy  2000  UKR   28.08  27.31  28.07  1:23.46  +13.60  181.45
 37  31  550097 BELAKOVS Edgars  1999  LAT   27.90  27.41  28.42  1:23.73  +13.87  184.23
 38  43  550104 JURDZS Janis  2000  LAT   27.67  27.95  28.13  1:23.75  +13.89  184.43
 39  30  690757 KRAVCHUK Ivan  1998  UKR   28.38  27.99  29.00  1:25.37  +15.51  201.13
 40  50  690768 AIB Vitalii  2000  UKR   28.60  28.18  28.66  1:25.44  +15.58  201.85
 41  36  550102 VANAGS Edvards  2000  LAT   30.08  29.46  29.99  1:29.53  +19.67  244.01
Did not finish 3rd run
   17  151225 SEVELA Petr  1998  CZE             
   5  700956 JAROSCAK Miroslav  1999  SVK             
Disqualified 3rd run
   18  390034 KONI Ranek  1993  EST             
Did not start 3rd run
   47  390045 REISMANN Robin  2000  EST             
Did not finish 2nd run
   28  430756 PAJAK Tomasz  1993  POL             
   8  151129 VASULIN Marek  1995  CZE             
Did not finish 1st run
   29  360045 CASTERMANS Max  1998  LUX             
   23  360043 BOCK Christophe  1998  LUX             
   19  360046 OSCH Matthieu  1999  LUX             
   12  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT