Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bialka Tatrzanska (POL) 22.12.2016

FIS - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2058
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GANTNEROVA JANKA SVK
Referee FIEDLER JAN CZE
Chief of Race HORECKI KRZYSZTOF POL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 912 m.
Finish Altitude 760 m.
Vertical Drop 152 m.
Homologation Number 12246/12/16
Run 1
Course Setter BIZIK BRANISLAV CZE
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter MITAN WOJCIECH POL
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL   42.64  46.93  1:29.57     34.01
 2  9  700901 HYSKA Martin  1994  SVK   43.32  46.81  1:30.13  +0.56  38.51
 3  11  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL   43.73  47.16  1:30.89  +1.32  44.62
 4  4  151061 VACLAVIK Lukas  1994  CZE   43.62  47.55  1:31.17  +1.60  46.87
 5  8  430550 KLUSAK Jakub  1992  POL   43.39  47.79  1:31.18  +1.61  46.95
 6  13  700956 JAROSCAK Miroslav  1999  SVK   44.19  47.35  1:31.54  +1.97  49.85
 7  19  430672 TABASZEWSKI Jakub  1995  POL   44.33  47.74  1:32.07  +2.50  54.11
 8  15  430801 MITAN Juliusz  1999  POL   44.21  48.29  1:32.50  +2.93  57.56
 9  35  700953 MAZGUT Denis  1999  SVK   44.81  47.94  1:32.75  +3.18  59.57
 10  12  430666 BIALOBRZYCKI Sebastian  1994  POL   44.78  48.24  1:33.02  +3.45  61.74
 11  7  151110 STEPAN Martin  1995  CZE   43.95  49.12  1:33.07  +3.50  62.14
 12  5  430610 STARZYK Pawel  1993  POL   45.08  48.02  1:33.10  +3.53  62.39
 13  14  700910 JAKUBCO Jan  1995  SVK   45.07  48.41  1:33.48  +3.91  65.44
 14  22  700862 KUPCOK Jakub  1992  SVK   45.29  48.27  1:33.56  +3.99  66.08
 15  23  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR   45.83  47.87  1:33.70  +4.13  67.21
 16  36  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL   45.84  48.33  1:34.17  +4.60  70.99
 17  18  430344 GAJEWSKI-GLODEK Jakub  1984  POL   45.85  48.44  1:34.29  +4.72  71.95
 18  29  430776 SZADKOWSKI Filip  1998  POL   46.23  48.39  1:34.62  +5.05  74.60
 19  51  700967 KOSIK Tomas  2000  SVK   46.80  48.10  1:34.90  +5.33  76.85
 20  28  151263 FIALA Eduard  1999  CZE   46.12  48.88  1:35.00  +5.43  77.66
 21  61  430811 WROBEL Norbert  2000  POL   45.98  49.12  1:35.10  +5.53  78.46
 22  24  550087 ZVEJNIEKS Davis  1998  LAT   46.62  48.71  1:35.33  +5.76  80.31
 23  47  151284 KOULA Jan  2000  CZE   46.49  49.42  1:35.91  +6.34  84.97
 24  30  690672 TELYCHUK Vasyl  1992  UKR   46.81  49.33  1:36.14  +6.57  86.82
 25  25  250399 GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir  1998  ISL   46.81  49.55  1:36.36  +6.79  88.59
 26  31  390039 VIRRO Sten-Mark  1997  EST   46.90  49.57  1:36.47  +6.90  89.47
 27  32  430775 SICHELSKI Marcin  1998  POL   46.81  49.69  1:36.50  +6.93  89.72
 28  34  151259 SLAVICEK Vojtech  1999  CZE   47.08  50.23  1:37.31  +7.74  96.23
 29  33  690732 MARIICHYN Andriy  1995  UKR   47.47  51.35  1:38.82  +9.25  108.37
 30  38  151261 MARAS Jan  1999  CZE   47.93  51.77  1:39.70  +10.13  115.44
 31  59  430816 CZERWINSKI Michal  2000  POL   48.84  52.80  1:41.64  +12.07  131.03
 32  49  700911 PIROG Adam  1995  SVK   49.80  53.19  1:42.99  +13.42  141.89
 33  42  690760 KOVALEVSKYY Roman  1999  UKR   50.69  54.49  1:45.18  +15.61  159.49
 34  46  550096 CERNEVSKIS Kristers  1999  LAT   51.57  54.95  1:46.52  +16.95  170.26
 35  55  700965 KASPERKEVIC Viliam  2000  SVK   51.93  54.99  1:46.92  +17.35  173.48
 36  52  690768 AIB Vitalii  2000  UKR   51.69  56.17  1:47.86  +18.29  181.03
 37  54  430770 MARCZEWSKI Maciej  1982  POL   1:01.54  57.32  1:58.86  +29.29  269.45
 38  56  430806 FRANKIEWICZ Mikolaj  1989  POL   59.57  1:02.36  2:01.93  +32.36  294.13
Did not finish 2nd run
   60  430814 KOWALCZYK Grzegorz  2000  POL           
   58  430812 LUKASZYK Bruno  2000  POL           
   50  700955 POLOMCAK Daniel  1999  SVK           
   43  660026 ZVERNIK Vlad  1998  BLR           
   41  430808 GRODECKI Jan  2000  POL           
   37  430805 KRAWCZYK Piotr  1999  POL           
   6  221090 TREBILCOCK Robert  1993  GBR           
   2  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL           
Disqualified 2nd run
   26  430795 CHYC Alex  1999  POL           
Did not start 2nd run
   10  430742 LATUSEK Sylwester  1996  POL           
Did not finish 1st run
   57  430817 MACHETA Wojciech  2000  POL           
   48  700942 KUPCOK Mikulas  1998  SVK           
   45  151287 MILATA Jiri  2000  CZE           
   44  151250 BOKUVKA Jan  1999  CZE           
   40  690737 TSIBELENKO Levko  1996  UKR           
   39  151288 RECHTENBERG Jan  2000  CZE           
   27  151292 PROVAZNIK Adam  2000  CZE           
   21  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL           
   20  430809 MATULKA Jakub  2000  POL           
   17  151039 NEMEC Jan  1993  CZE           
   16  151119 STASZOWSKI Michal  1995  CZE           
   1  151129 VASULIN Marek  1995  CZE           
Did not start 1st run
   53  430486 SOLTYS Jan  1986  POL