Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soelden (AUT) 28.10.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5001
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SENONER RAINER ITA
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Markus MAYR FIS
Chief of Race Rainer GSTREIN AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2960 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 290 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter Giovanni Luca RULFI ITA
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Alois PRENN SUI
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   55.90  59.30  1:55.20     0.00  100.00
 2  5  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   56.21  59.13  1:55.34  +0.14  1.19  80.00
 3  4  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   55.57  1:00.16  1:55.73  +0.53  4.51  60.00
 4  13  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   56.51  59.40  1:55.91  +0.71  6.04  50.00
 5  2  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   55.69  1:00.25  1:55.94  +0.74  6.30  45.00
 6  16  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   57.06  59.25  1:56.31  +1.11  9.44  40.00
 7  11  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   56.61  1:00.04  1:56.65  +1.45  12.34  36.00
 8  26  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   56.42  1:00.26  1:56.68  +1.48  12.59  32.00
 9  22  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   57.05  59.70  1:56.75  +1.55  13.19  29.00
 9  9  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   55.92  1:00.83  1:56.75  +1.55  13.19  29.00
 11  21  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   57.18  59.64  1:56.82  +1.62  13.78  24.00
 12  23  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   57.87  59.03  1:56.90  +1.70  14.46  22.00
 13  29  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   57.16  59.84  1:57.00  +1.80  15.31  20.00
 14  53  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   57.65  59.41  1:57.06  +1.86  15.82  18.00
 14  19  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   57.33  59.73  1:57.06  +1.86  15.82  18.00
 16  14  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   57.23  59.97  1:57.20  +2.00  17.01  15.00
 17  25  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   57.65  59.80  1:57.45  +2.25  19.14  14.00
 18  18  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   57.40  1:00.09  1:57.49  +2.29  19.48  13.00
 19  38  299624 PIROVANO Laura  1997  ITA   58.15  59.41  1:57.56  +2.36  20.08  12.00
 20  31  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   57.74  1:00.05  1:57.79  +2.59  22.03  11.00
 21  24  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   57.15  1:00.79  1:57.94  +2.74  23.31  10.00
 22  10  425771 HAVER-LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   57.32  1:00.65  1:57.97  +2.77  23.56  9.00
 23  42  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   57.65  1:00.41  1:58.06  +2.86  24.33  8.00
 24  12  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   57.18  1:00.89  1:58.07  +2.87  24.41  7.00
 25  33  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   58.16  1:00.30  1:58.46  +3.26  27.73  6.00
 26  41  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   57.81  1:01.08  1:58.89  +3.69  31.39  5.00
 27  20  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   58.31  1:00.62  1:58.93  +3.73  31.73  4.00
 28  27  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO   58.02  1:03.78  2:01.80  +6.60  56.15  3.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   17  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   56.37          
   8  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   56.12          
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   67  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR   1:03.15          
   66  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:00.85          
   65  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   59.53          
   63  299029 GALLI Jole  1995  ITA   59.62          
   62  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI   59.25          
   61  565453 AJLEC Desiree  1996  SLO   59.81          
   60  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   1:00.12          
   59  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   59.02          
   58  299388 BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria  1996  ITA   1:00.58          
   56  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   59.39          
   55  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   59.12          
   54  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE   59.79          
   52  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA   59.32          
   50  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI   58.68          
   48  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   59.62          
   47  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI   58.93          
   45  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR   58.44          
   44  307255 ISHIKAWA Haruna  1994  JPN   1:00.23          
   43  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   59.13          
   40  539678 PETERSON Foreste  1993  USA   59.70          
   36  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER   59.12          
   35  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   59.33          
   34  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   58.51          
   32  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   58.88          
Did not finish 1st run
   64  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR             
   57  56333 MAIR Chiara  1996  AUT             
   51  56417 FEST Nadine  1998  AUT             
   49  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO             
   46  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO             
   39  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT             
   37  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN             
   30  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR             
   28  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             
   15  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             
   7  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             
   6  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI             
   3  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA