Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 11.11.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5014
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS JOHANSSON CLAES SWE
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Markus MAYR FIS
Chief of Race Petri TUOMIKOSKI FIN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 438 m.
Finish Altitude 258 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 9324/11/09
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes ZÖCHLING AUT
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter Denis STEHARNIK SLO
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   55.87  54.11  1:49.98     0.00  100.00
 2  3  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   55.66  54.42  1:50.08  +0.10  0.65  80.00
 3  4  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   56.86  54.47  1:51.33  +1.35  8.84  60.00
 4  1  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   56.39  55.76  1:52.15  +2.17  14.21  50.00
 5  14  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   57.61  54.95  1:52.56  +2.58  16.89  45.00
 6  16  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   57.23  55.53  1:52.76  +2.78  18.20  40.00
 7  34  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   57.48  55.68  1:53.16  +3.18  20.82  36.00
 8  53  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   58.38  54.80  1:53.18  +3.20  20.95  32.00
 9  13  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   57.46  55.78  1:53.24  +3.26  21.34  29.00
 10  17  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   57.41  56.05  1:53.46  +3.48  22.78  26.00
 11  19  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   58.09  55.41  1:53.50  +3.52  23.04  24.00
 12  42  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   58.02  55.53  1:53.55  +3.57  23.37  22.00
 13  51  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR   58.68  55.05  1:53.73  +3.75  24.55  20.00
 14  5  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   57.32  56.44  1:53.76  +3.78  24.75  18.00
 15  15  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   58.36  55.57  1:53.93  +3.95  25.86  16.00
 16  21  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   58.86  55.08  1:53.94  +3.96  25.92  15.00
 17  47  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN   58.31  55.65  1:53.96  +3.98  26.06  14.00
 17  25  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   57.89  56.07  1:53.96  +3.98  26.06  14.00
 17  12  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   58.25  55.71  1:53.96  +3.98  26.06  14.00
 20  27  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   57.94  56.03  1:53.97  +3.99  26.12  11.00
 21  11  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   58.67  55.46  1:54.13  +4.15  27.17  10.00
 22  23  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   58.72  55.49  1:54.21  +4.23  27.69  9.00
 23  28  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   58.57  55.68  1:54.25  +4.27  27.95  8.00
 24  18  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   58.50  55.87  1:54.37  +4.39  28.74  7.00
 25  36  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   58.31  56.08  1:54.39  +4.41  28.87  6.00
 26  30  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   58.41  56.06  1:54.47  +4.49  29.39  5.00
 27  22  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   58.45  56.06  1:54.51  +4.53  29.66  4.00
 28  9  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   58.41  56.12  1:54.53  +4.55  29.79  3.00
 29  37  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE   58.15  56.46  1:54.61  +4.63  30.31  2.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   2  425771 HAVER-LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   57.03          
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   70  555035 BONDARE Liene  1996  LAT   1:04.11          
   68  298723 MIDALI Roberta  1994  ITA   1:01.22          
   66  65117 VANREUSEL Kim  1998  BEL   1:00.39          
   65  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   1:00.38          
   63  225518 GUEST Charlie  1993  GBR   1:00.48          
   60  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN   59.36          
   58  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   1:00.55          
   57  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA   1:00.15          
   56  305944 KIYOSAWA Emiko  1983  JPN   1:01.30          
   55  516437 BISSIG Carole  1996  SUI   59.97          
   54  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   59.75          
   52  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR   1:00.36          
   50  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE   1:00.39          
   49  565403 LIVK Klara  1994  SLO   59.64          
   48  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   1:00.50          
   46  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   1:00.06          
   45  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND   59.53          
   41  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   58.89          
   40  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI   59.23          
   39  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER   59.86          
   35  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS   59.73          
   33  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   1:00.30          
   32  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE   58.98          
   29  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   59.07          
   26  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   59.64          
   24  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT   59.25          
Did not finish 1st run
   71  185435 HAKALA Kia-Emilia  1998  FIN             
   69  185437 HANNOLA Hilla  1998  FIN             
   67  197808 BOEUF Johanna  1997  FRA             
   64  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT             
   62  197540 FORNI Josephine  1994  FRA             
   61  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR             
   59  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO             
   44  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR             
   43  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             
   38  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS             
   31  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             
   20  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER             
   8  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT             
   6  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             
Did not start 1st run
   10  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA