Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 06.01.2018

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5032
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BIANCHI MATTEO ITA
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Markus MAYR FIS
Chief of Race Mitja DRAGSIC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1141 m.
Finish Altitude 836 m.
Vertical Drop 305 m.
Homologation Number 11335/07/14
Run 1
Course Setter Romain VELEZ FRA
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter Pauli GUT SUI
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   55.08  52.32  1:47.40     0.00  100
 2  5  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   55.94  51.77  1:47.71  +0.31  2.83  80
 3  3  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   56.92  51.39  1:48.31  +0.91  8.30  60
 4  16  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   56.94  51.39  1:48.33  +0.93  8.49  50
 5  1  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   56.38  51.98  1:48.36  +0.96  8.76  45
 6  6  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   56.72  51.66  1:48.38  +0.98  8.94  40
 7  20  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   56.76  52.03  1:48.79  +1.39  12.68  36
 7  12  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   57.09  51.70  1:48.79  +1.39  12.68  36
 9  11  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   57.31  51.60  1:48.91  +1.51  13.78  29
 10  30  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   58.42  50.91  1:49.33  +1.93  17.61  26
 11  2  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   56.75  52.60  1:49.35  +1.95  17.79  24
 12  10  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   57.39  51.97  1:49.36  +1.96  17.88  22
 13  28  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO   57.93  51.45  1:49.38  +1.98  18.07  20
 14  26  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   58.12  51.29  1:49.41  +2.01  18.34  18
 15  14  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   57.21  52.26  1:49.47  +2.07  18.89  16
 16  18  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   57.05  52.49  1:49.54  +2.14  19.53  15
 17  44  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   58.28  51.35  1:49.63  +2.23  20.35  14
 18  21  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA   57.49  52.20  1:49.69  +2.29  20.90  13
 19  9  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   56.71  53.00  1:49.71  +2.31  21.08  12
 20  15  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   57.68  52.33  1:50.01  +2.61  23.82  11
 21  19  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   58.21  51.84  1:50.05  +2.65  24.18  10
 22  17  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   58.39  51.85  1:50.24  +2.84  25.91  9
 23  23  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   57.52  52.75  1:50.27  +2.87  26.19  8
 23  13  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   57.47  52.80  1:50.27  +2.87  26.19  8
 25  24  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   57.79  52.57  1:50.36  +2.96  27.01  6
 26  32  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   58.34  52.04  1:50.38  +2.98  27.19  5
 27  35  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   58.32  52.07  1:50.39  +2.99  27.28  4
 28  36  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR   58.57  51.94  1:50.51  +3.11  28.38  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   8  425771 HAVER-LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   57.26          0
   4  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   57.84          0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   72  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR   1:03.28          0
   69  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE   1:03.49          0
   67  56268 HEIDER Michaela  1995  AUT   1:00.35          0
   66  565463 SLOKAR Andreja  1997  SLO   1:00.85          0
   65  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR   1:00.88          0
   64  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT   59.85          0
   63  485973 SILANTEVA Anastasiia  1998  RUS   1:01.05          0
   62  198016 ESCANE Doriane  1999  FRA   1:00.90          0
   61  206759 HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin  1998  GER   1:02.12          0
   60  565453 AJLEC Desiree  1996  SLO   1:01.12          0
   59  299388 BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria  1996  ITA   1:01.15          0
   57  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:00.07          0
   56  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE   1:01.07          0
   54  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA   1:00.26          0
   53  415232 ROBINSON Alice  2001  NZL   59.54          0
   52  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI   59.92          0
   51  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   59.36          0
   47  516562 RAST Camille  1999  SUI   59.31          0
   46  539678 PETERSON Foreste  1993  USA   1:00.88          0
   45  516407 KASPER Vanessa  1996  SUI   59.48          0
   43  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA   59.37          0
   42  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   59.41          0
   41  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN   58.81          0
   40  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   59.09          0
   39  6536392 HURT A J  2000  USA   59.83          0
   38  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR   1:01.00          0
   37  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER   59.62          0
   34  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   59.74          0
   33  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   1:00.40          0
   31  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   58.63          0
   29  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   58.62          0
   27  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   59.38          0
   22  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   59.19          0
Did not finish 1st run
   73  960100 DIPOL Alessia Afi  1995  TOG             0
   71  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK             0
   70  299383 MELESI Roberta  1996  ITA             0
   68  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL             0
   58  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE             0
   49  56392 GRITSCH Franziska  1997  AUT             0
   25  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   55  185430 HONKANEN Riikka  1998  FIN             0
   50  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             0
Did not start 1st run
   48  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR             0

picture  Official timekeeper