Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bad Kleinkirchheim (AUT) 14.01.2018

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5006
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SKUTELJ ANJA CRO
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race J GOERTSCHACHER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1588 m.
Finish Altitude 1078 m.
Vertical Drop 510 m.
Course Length 1760 m.
Homologation Number 11463/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 26
Start Time 11:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:04.00     0.00  100
 2  2  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:05.10  +1.10  21.48  80
 3  12  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:05.45  +1.45  28.32  60
 4  36  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:05.59  +1.59  31.05  50
 5  7  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:05.74  +1.74  33.98  45
 6  24  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI   1:05.85  +1.85  36.13  40
 6  8  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:05.85  +1.85  36.13  40
 8  19  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   1:06.03  +2.03  39.65  32
 9  13  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:06.06  +2.06  40.23  29
 10  45  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:06.08  +2.08  40.63  26
 11  9  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:06.13  +2.13  41.60  24
 12  14  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:06.20  +2.20  42.97  22
 13  17  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:06.25  +2.25  43.95  20
 14  3  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:06.27  +2.27  44.34  18
 15  32  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:06.32  +2.32  45.31  16
 16  4  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:06.33  +2.33  45.51  15
 17  29  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:06.36  +2.36  46.09  14
 18  6  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:06.37  +2.37  46.29  13
 19  23  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:06.41  +2.41  47.07  12
 20  43  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:06.42  +2.42  47.27  11
 21  26  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:06.50  +2.50  48.83  10
 22  28  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:06.57  +2.57  50.20  9
 22  16  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:06.57  +2.57  50.20  9
 24  11  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:06.67  +2.67  52.15  7
 25  38  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:06.77  +2.77  54.10  6
 26  10  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:06.84  +2.84  55.47  5
 27  15  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:07.03  +3.03  59.18  4
 28  18  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:07.07  +3.07  59.96  3
 29  1  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:07.16  +3.16  61.72  2
 30  25  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   1:07.37  +3.37  65.82  1
 31  34  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA   1:07.41  +3.41  66.60  0
 32  33  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:07.49  +3.49  68.16  0
 33  31  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   1:07.53  +3.53  68.95  0
 34  37  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:07.61  +3.61  70.51  0
 35  40  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:08.15  +4.15  81.05  0
 36  47  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:08.82  +4.82  94.14  0
 37  41  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA   1:08.96  +4.96  96.88  0
 38  46  25194 PALLAS Carmina  1996  AND   1:09.63  +5.63  109.96  0
Did not finish 1st run
   42  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON         0
   39  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN         0
   35  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT         0
   30  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI         0
   27  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER         0
   22  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA         0
   21  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA         0
   20  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA         0
Did not start 1st run
   44  506718 IVARSSON Lin  1996  SWE         0