Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Ofterschwang (GER) 09.03.2018

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5025
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BRIKER KARI SUI
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Markus MAYR FIS
Chief of Race Florian BECK GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1300 m.
Finish Altitude 920 m.
Vertical Drop 380 m.
Homologation Number 12490/11/17
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes ZOECHLING AUT
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter Christian THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:17.83  1:16.97  2:34.80     0.00  100
 2  4  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:18.27  1:17.19  2:35.46  +0.66  4.18  80
 3  5  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:18.43  1:17.11  2:35.54  +0.74  4.68  60
 4  23  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:19.21  1:16.80  2:36.01  +1.21  7.66  50
 5  15  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:18.39  1:17.80  2:36.19  +1.39  8.80  45
 6  16  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   1:18.88  1:17.55  2:36.43  +1.63  10.32  40
 7  19  425771 HAVER-LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:19.57  1:16.87  2:36.44  +1.64  10.38  36
 8  2  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:19.22  1:17.58  2:36.80  +2.00  12.66  32
 9  28  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   1:19.18  1:17.88  2:37.06  +2.26  14.31  29
 10  21  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:19.46  1:17.68  2:37.14  +2.34  14.81  26
 11  24  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   1:19.95  1:17.38  2:37.33  +2.53  16.02  24
 12  13  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:19.39  1:18.01  2:37.40  +2.60  16.46  22
 13  7  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:19.27  1:18.18  2:37.45  +2.65  16.78  20
 14  12  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:19.95  1:17.53  2:37.48  +2.68  16.97  18
 15  31  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   1:20.55  1:17.08  2:37.63  +2.83  17.92  16
 15  30  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:19.81  1:17.82  2:37.63  +2.83  17.92  16
 17  17  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:20.07  1:17.89  2:37.96  +3.16  20.01  14
 18  11  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO   1:19.61  1:18.39  2:38.00  +3.20  20.26  13
 19  14  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:19.63  1:18.46  2:38.09  +3.29  20.83  12
 20  27  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   1:20.54  1:17.59  2:38.13  +3.33  21.08  11
 21  39  516504 DANIOTH Aline  1998  SUI   1:20.10  1:18.10  2:38.20  +3.40  21.52  10
 22  8  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:19.34  1:18.92  2:38.26  +3.46  21.90  9
 23  29  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR   1:21.03  1:17.27  2:38.30  +3.50  22.16  8
 24  40  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:20.43  1:18.21  2:38.64  +3.84  24.31  7
 24  25  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:20.52  1:18.12  2:38.64  +3.84  24.31  7
 26  20  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   1:20.52  1:18.65  2:39.17  +4.37  27.67  5
 27  34  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   1:20.45  1:19.00  2:39.45  +4.65  29.44  4
 28  36  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS   1:21.02  1:19.95  2:40.97  +6.17  39.06  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   9  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:20.38          0
   3  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:18.57          0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   47  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG   1:26.57          0
   46  507018 RASK Sara  2000  SWE   1:24.56          0
   45  298723 MIDALI Roberta  1994  ITA   1:21.46          0
   44  516426 STOFFEL Elena  1996  SUI   1:22.10          0
   43  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   1:22.72          0
   42  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   1:22.59          0
   41  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   1:23.48          0
   37  415232 ROBINSON Alice  2001  NZL   1:21.97          0
   35  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   1:21.16          0
   33  56416 SCHEIB Julia  1998  AUT   1:21.74          0
   32  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   1:21.90          0
   26  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   1:21.14          0
   22  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:21.25          0
Did not finish 1st run
   48  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER             0
   38  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO             0
   18  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO             0
   10  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK             0
   6  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper