Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 12.01.2018

Combined Disciplines - Men's Combined Disciplines OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0042
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DIMIER YVES FRA
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race Bob LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2025 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 738 m.
Course Length 2910 m.
Homologation Number 12057/09/16
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 32
Start Time 10:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:44.40     0.72
 2    292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:44.42  +0.02  0.96
 3    422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:44.66  +0.26  3.83
 4    421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:44.73  +0.33  4.67
 5    53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:44.78  +0.38  5.27
 6    6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:45.04  +0.64  8.38
 7    6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:45.09  +0.69  8.98
 8    934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:45.16  +0.76  9.82
 9    561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:45.18  +0.78  10.06
 10    51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:45.22  +0.82  10.54
 10    511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:45.22  +0.82  10.54
 12    511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:45.48  +1.08  13.65
 13    180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:45.54  +1.14  14.37
 14    6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:45.84  +1.44  17.96
 15    202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:45.91  +1.51  18.80
 16    511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:46.03  +1.63  20.24
 17    104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:46.19  +1.79  22.15
 18    192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:46.20  +1.80  22.27
 19    193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:46.21  +1.81  22.39
 20    481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:46.25  +1.85  22.87
 21    53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:46.28  +1.88  23.23
 22    534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:46.34  +1.94  23.95
 23    501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:46.36  +1.96  24.19
 24    561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:46.51  +2.11  25.98
 24    561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:46.51  +2.11  25.98
 26    422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:46.60  +2.20  27.06
 27    54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:46.63  +2.23  27.42
 28    511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:46.67  +2.27  27.90
 29    422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   1:47.08  +2.68  32.81
 30    291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:47.15  +2.75  33.65
 31    422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   1:47.20  +2.80  34.24
 32    561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:47.66  +3.26  39.75
 33    151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   1:47.76  +3.36  40.95
 34    150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:47.92  +3.52  42.87
 35    150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   1:47.94  +3.54  43.11
 36    303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   1:48.10  +3.70  45.02
 37    380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:48.15  +3.75  45.62
 38    6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:48.23  +3.83  46.58
 39    700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:48.37  +3.97  48.25
 40    422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   1:48.46  +4.06  49.33
 41    380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   1:48.95  +4.55  55.20
 42    660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   1:50.16  +5.76  69.69
 43    942023 TAHIRI Albin  1989  KOS   1:52.74  +8.34  100.58
Did not finish 2nd run
     293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA       
     512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI       
     53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT       
     511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI       
     194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA       
     511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI       
     700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK       
     170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN       
     6531217 WEISEL Kipling  1995  USA       
     194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA       
     310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB       
     512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI       
     512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI       
Did not start 2nd run
     930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA       
     6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA       
     561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO       
     54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT       
     561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO       
     202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER       
     990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA       
     50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT       
Did not finish 1st run
     104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN       
     422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR       
Did not start 1st run
     192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA