Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Schladming (AUT) 23.01.2018

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0007
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FOSSOUD GILLES FRA
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Emmanuel COUDER FIS
Chief of Race Rudolf STOCKER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 961 m.
Finish Altitude 745 m.
Vertical Drop 216 m.
Homologation Number 9785/11/10
Run 1
Course Setter Stefano COSTAZZA ITA
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter Thierry MEYNET SUI
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 20:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   49.67  53.89  1:43.56     0.00  100
 2  2  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   49.87  54.08  1:43.95  +0.39  2.71  80
 3  7  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   50.98  54.71  1:45.69  +2.13  14.81  60
 4  4  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   51.16  54.58  1:45.74  +2.18  15.16  50
 5  1  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   50.53  55.36  1:45.89  +2.33  16.20  45
 6  29  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   52.05  53.94  1:45.99  +2.43  16.89  40
 7  3  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   50.43  55.60  1:46.03  +2.47  17.17  36
 8  10  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   51.12  54.93  1:46.05  +2.49  17.31  32
 9  20  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   51.82  54.71  1:46.53  +2.97  20.65  29
 10  22  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   51.85  54.73  1:46.58  +3.02  21.00  26
 11  17  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   52.41  54.29  1:46.70  +3.14  21.83  24
 12  15  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   51.69  55.04  1:46.73  +3.17  22.04  22
 13  16  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   52.01  54.98  1:46.99  +3.43  23.85  20
 14  12  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   51.50  55.50  1:47.00  +3.44  23.92  18
 15  8  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   52.75  54.26  1:47.01  +3.45  23.99  16
 16  21  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   52.59  54.69  1:47.28  +3.72  25.86  15
 17  28  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   52.38  54.96  1:47.34  +3.78  26.28  14
 18  25  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   52.70  54.91  1:47.61  +4.05  28.16  13
 19  42  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   52.97  54.73  1:47.70  +4.14  28.78  12
 20  9  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   52.28  55.91  1:48.19  +4.63  32.19  11
 21  13  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   52.54  55.70  1:48.24  +4.68  32.54  10
 21  26  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   52.96  55.28  1:48.24  +4.68  32.54  10
 23  19  421669 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   51.69  57.97  1:49.66  +6.10  42.41  8
 24  43  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   53.27  1:10.79  2:04.06  +20.50  142.53  0
 25  11  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   51.64  1:15.22  2:06.86  +23.30  161.99  0
 26  36  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   53.13  1:15.01  2:08.14  +24.58  170.89  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   5  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   50.76          0
   14  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   52.19          0
   18  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   52.16          0
   23  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   51.41          0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   30  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   1:07.02          0
   31  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   53.66          0
   33  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER   53.43          0
   34  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   54.22          0
   35  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   53.80          0
   38  320266 JUNG Donghyun  1988  KOR   54.38          0
   39  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   53.52          0
   40  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   54.12          0
   41  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   53.34          0
   44  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   53.92          0
   45  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   53.46          0
   46  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   54.10          0
   50  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   53.93          0
   55  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   56.30          0
   56  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   54.40          0
   57  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   54.92          0
   59  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   53.93          0
   60  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT   55.05          0
   63  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT   54.20          0
   64  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   54.44          0
   65  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   56.61          0
   66  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   55.05          0
   67  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   54.75          0
   68  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT   55.20          0
   70  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   55.13          0
   72  680041 ABRAMASHVILI Iason  1988  GEO   56.81          0
   74  170151 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper  1996  DEN   57.74          0
   76  960300 GOUTT Yohan Goncalves  1994  TLS   1:05.07          0
Did not finish 1st run
   24  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI             0
   27  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0
   32  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             0
   37  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   47  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
   48  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN             0
   49  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA             0
   52  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0
   53  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO             0
   61  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             0
   62  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             0
   69  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0
   71  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0
   73  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             0
   75  360046 OSCH Matthieu  1999  LUX             0
Disqualified 1st run
   54  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA             0
   58  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             0
Did not start 1st run
   51  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL             0

picture  Official timekeeper