Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 16.03.2018

FIS World Cup - Mixed FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0046
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS OWESEN SVEIN ERIK VAN SLYKE PAUL NOR USA
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Emmanuel COUDER FIS
Chief of Race Tony FRANZ SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 478 m.
Finish Altitude 396 m.
Vertical Drop 82 m.
Homologation Number 12145/11/16
Run 1
Course Setter Emmanuel COUDER FIS
Number of Gates 26
Turning Gates 26
Start Time 16:00
Run 2
Course Setter Emmanuel COUDER FIS
Number of Gates 26
Turning Gates 26
Start Time 16:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank FIS Code Name Year Nation Time WC Points Color
Final
 1 502366 SWEDEN   SWE   200  
      HANSDOTTER Frida  1985    23.68    
      SWENN LARSSON Anna  1991    24.19    
      HARGIN Mattias  1985    22.74    
      MYHRER Andre  1983    22.85    
 2 6190846 FRANCE   FRA   160  
      MIRADOLI Romane  1994    25.33    
      WORLEY Tessa  1989    23.86    
      LIZEROUX Julien  1979    DNF    
      NOEL Clement  1997    22.57    
Smallfinal
 3 202966 GERMANY   GER   120  
      DUERR Lena  1991    23.93    
      WALLNER Marina  1994    25.19    
      SCHMID Alexander  1994    23.28    
      STRASSER Linus  1992    22.71    
 4 54569 AUSTRIA   AUT   100  
      GALLHUBER Katharina  1997    24.02    
      TRUPPE Katharina  1996    24.00    
      FELLER Manuel  1992    23.34    
      SCHWARZ Marco  1995    22.94    
Quarterfinal
 5 512381 SWITZERLAND   SUI   60  
      FEIERABEND Denise  1989    24.36    
      HOLDENER Wendy  1993    DSQ    
      AERNI Luca  1993    22.96    
      ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992    22.55    
 5 290844 ITALY   ITA   60  
      BASSINO Marta  1996    24.35    
      CURTONI Irene  1985    24.75    
      TONETTI Riccardo  1989    22.98    
      VINATZER Alex  1999    23.88    
 5 422696 NORWAY   NOR   60  
      LYSDAHL Kristin  1996    24.04    
      SKJOELD Maren  1993    24.07    
      FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991    22.89    
      NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989    23.13    
 5 561403 SLOVENIA   SLO   60  
      BUCIK Ana  1993    24.11    
      HROVAT Meta  1998    24.43    
      CATER Martin  1992    24.14    
      KLINE Bostjan  1991    24.06    
Ladies' fastest time
      DUERR Lena  1991 GER 23.53  
Men's fastest time
      HARGIN Mattias  1985 SWE 22.22  

picture  Official timekeeper