Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak, NZ (NZL) 28.08.2017

Australian New Zealand Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5095
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WOLSCHER MANFRED AUS
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Hannah HAZELDINE NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1196 m.
Vertical Drop 258 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Nils COBERGER NZL
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 09:00
Run 2
Course Setter Luca DE MARCHI SWE
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 38
Start Time 11:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  25  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR   56.67  55.18  1:51.85     6.72  100.00
 2  21  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR   57.08  54.83  1:51.91  +0.06  7.25  80.00
 3  11  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   56.69  55.36  1:52.05  +0.20  8.47  60.00
 4  4  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   56.78  55.45  1:52.23  +0.38  10.05  50.00
 5  23  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   57.18  55.17  1:52.35  +0.50  11.10  45.00
 6  3  206751 MUTSCHLECHNER Julia  1997  GER   56.76  56.08  1:52.84  +0.99  15.39  40.00
 7  6  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   56.48  56.89  1:53.37  +1.52  20.04  36.00
 8  9  225659 ANDERSON Jessica  1998  GBR   56.98  56.42  1:53.40  +1.55  20.30  32.00
 9  7  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE   57.45  56.44  1:53.89  +2.04  24.59  29.00
 10  31  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   58.07  56.54  1:54.61  +2.76  30.90  26.00
 10  15  516300 SCHNEEBERGER Bettina  1994  SUI   58.27  56.34  1:54.61  +2.76  30.90  26.00
 12  27  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   58.15  56.54  1:54.69  +2.84  31.60  22.00
 13  28  56417 FEST Nadine  1998  AUT   58.48  56.39  1:54.87  +3.02  33.18  20.00
 14  2  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   58.73  56.18  1:54.91  +3.06  33.53  18.00
 15  29  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   58.63  56.58  1:55.21  +3.36  36.16  16.00
 16  32  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE   58.63  57.15  1:55.78  +3.93  41.15  15.00
 17  26  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   58.77  57.02  1:55.79  +3.94  41.24  14.00
 18  14  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   58.97  57.45  1:56.42  +4.57  46.76  13.00
 19  38  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK   59.82  56.82  1:56.64  +4.79  48.69  12.00
 20  16  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   1:00.15  56.78  1:56.93  +5.08  51.23  11.00
 21  19  45398 PARKER Kathryn  1998  AUS   59.88  57.32  1:57.20  +5.35  53.60  10.00
 22  34  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   59.49  58.52  1:58.01  +6.16  60.69  9.00
 23  8  225739 FOSTER Olivia  2001  GBR   1:00.51  59.31  1:59.82  +7.97  76.55  8.00
 24  40  325119 GIM So-hui  1996  KOR   1:01.53  58.76  2:00.29  +8.44  80.67  7.00
 25  37  6295334 SANDULLI Elena  2000  ITA   1:02.56  58.41  2:00.97  +9.12  86.63  0.00
 26  10  415219 BUSHELL Georgia  1999  NZL   1:00.07  1:01.02  2:01.09  +9.24  87.68  0.00
 27  12  225709 BRUCE Abigail  2000  GBR   1:01.53  59.96  2:01.49  +9.64  91.18  0.00
 28  20  225757 WOODWARD Sarah  2001  GBR   1:02.94  59.05  2:01.99  +10.14  95.56  0.00
 29  41  299269 GILARDONI Carole  1996  ITA   1:02.69  1:00.79  2:03.48  +11.63  108.62  0.00
 30  44  225715 WARD Olivia  2000  GBR   1:02.96  1:02.08  2:05.04  +13.19  122.29  0.00
 31  43  6535491 RYDER Sierra  1996  USA   1:04.67  1:01.07  2:05.74  +13.89  128.42  
 32  47  225721 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Hannah  2000  GBR   1:05.26  1:02.46  2:07.72  +15.87  145.77  
 33  45  107807 GOODMAN Emily  1998  CAN   1:05.62  1:02.89  2:08.51  +16.66  152.69  
 34  49  275044 MURPHY Elle  2001  IRL   1:06.38  1:03.58  2:09.96  +18.11  165.40  
Did not finish 2nd run
   50  235347 TSIOVOLOU Maria-Eleni  2001  GRE             
   48  308018 NAKACHI Maya Simkowitz  2000  JPN             
   46  415234 THOMPSON Livvie  2001  NZL             
   42  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL             
   33  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA             
   17  45411 TOMKINSON Lily  1997  AUS             
   5  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL             
Did not finish 1st run
   39  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca  1997  USA             
   36  325124 KANG Young-Seo  1997  KOR             
   35  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA             
   30  56333 MAIR Chiara  1996  AUT             
   24  539678 PETERSON Foreste  1993  USA             
   22  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR             
   18  516348 SCHNEIDER Anja  1994  SUI             
   13  225612 MEAD Darcie  1996  GBR             
   1  415232 ROBINSON Alice  2001  NZL