Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Obereggen (ITA) 13.12.2017

European Cup - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0120
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS MANDL HERBERT AUT
Referee P. GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race E. PICHLER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1995 m.
Finish Altitude 1790 m.
Vertical Drop 205 m.
Homologation Number 11725/09/15
Run 1
Course Setter A. PROSCH ITA
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 9:45
Run 2
Course Setter E. SCHMIDIGER SUI
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  3  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   51.76  55.00  1:46.76     6.00  100
 2  5  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   51.86  55.07  1:46.93  +0.17  7.15  80
 3  10  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   52.61  54.49  1:47.10  +0.34  8.29  60
 4  4  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   52.46  54.76  1:47.22  +0.46  9.10  50
 5  8  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   52.63  54.60  1:47.23  +0.47  9.17  45
 6  14  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   52.84  54.66  1:47.50  +0.74  10.99  40
 7  34  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR   54.16  53.36  1:47.52  +0.76  11.13  36
 8  26  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA   55.12  52.54  1:47.66  +0.90  12.07  32
 9  9  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   52.81  54.94  1:47.75  +0.99  12.68  29
 10  2  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   52.59  55.22  1:47.81  +1.05  13.08  26
 11  1  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   52.54  55.30  1:47.84  +1.08  13.28  24
 12  49  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   54.60  53.28  1:47.88  +1.12  13.55  22
 13  30  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   53.82  54.14  1:47.96  +1.20  14.09  20
 14  53  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT   55.03  53.14  1:48.17  +1.41  15.51  18
 15  16  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   53.73  54.45  1:48.18  +1.42  15.58  16
 16  22  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   54.81  53.67  1:48.48  +1.72  17.60  15
 17  24  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   54.62  54.01  1:48.63  +1.87  18.61  14
 18  7  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   54.19  54.46  1:48.65  +1.89  18.75  13
 19  28  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   54.92  53.75  1:48.67  +1.91  18.88  12
 20  29  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE   54.91  53.91  1:48.82  +2.06  19.89  11
 20  13  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   53.53  55.29  1:48.82  +2.06  19.89  11
 22  21  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   54.57  54.30  1:48.87  +2.11  20.23  9
 23  40  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL   54.75  54.44  1:49.19  +2.43  22.39  8
 24  12  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   55.03  54.21  1:49.24  +2.48  22.73  7
 25  15  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA   54.06  55.56  1:49.62  +2.86  25.29  6
 26  37  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   55.64  55.02  1:50.66  +3.90  32.30  5
 27  65  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN   54.95  56.31  1:51.26  +4.50  36.35  4
 28  41  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   55.45  55.89  1:51.34  +4.58  36.89  3
 29  59  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER   55.83  55.99  1:51.82  +5.06  40.13  2
 30  67  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   56.05  56.48  1:52.53  +5.77  44.91  1
 31  71  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   56.22  56.68  1:52.90  +6.14  47.41  0
 32  77  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP   56.26  57.12  1:53.38  +6.62  50.65  0
 33  82  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA   56.78  56.80  1:53.58  +6.82  51.99  0
 34  42  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT   56.06  57.58  1:53.64  +6.88  52.40  0
 35  73  501992 GRAHN Dan Axel  1994  SWE   57.22  56.99  1:54.21  +7.45  56.24  0
 36  103  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR   57.47  57.09  1:54.56  +7.80  58.60  0
 37  86  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA   57.57  57.45  1:55.02  +8.26  61.71  0
 38  68  422469 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens  1996  NOR   57.30  57.82  1:55.12  +8.36  62.38  0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   99  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   57.86          0
   95  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND   57.97          0
   93  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO   59.52          0
   90  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   59.05          0
   85  6190203 ARENE Martin  1996  FRA   58.64          0
   66  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA   57.81          0
Did not finish 2nd run
   94  6190467 PIOLAINE Simon  1997  FRA   57.06          0
   80  690618 TESTA Andrea  1991  ITA   57.11          0
   78  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR   57.33          0
   74  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   56.61          0
   69  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT   57.17          0
   61  6291374 HOFER Alex  1994  ITA   55.89          0
   60  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   56.93          0
   58  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   56.10          0
   56  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR   56.87          0
   55  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR   57.46          0
   54  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   56.39          0
   48  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT   55.35          0
   47  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI   56.15          0
   46  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   56.27          0
   45  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   55.78          0
   35  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   56.38          0
   32  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   56.31          0
   27  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   54.91          0
   25  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   53.87          0
Disqualified 2nd run
   17  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   53.69          0
Did not start 2nd run
   63  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA   56.94          0
   31  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER   54.46          0
Did not finish 1st run
   102  6292404 BLENGINI Alberto  1997  ITA             0
   101  561304 CAS Jure  1994  SLO             0
   100  6292395 SORIO Francesco  1997  ITA             0
   98  561329 SENCAR Dusan  1996  SLO             0
   97  6190409 BAUDIN Loic  1997  FRA             0
   96  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA             0
   92  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0
   91  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             0
   89  6190497 LETITRE Theo  1997  FRA             0
   87  6300451 KATO Seigo  1998  JPN             0
   84  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER             0
   83  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT             0
   81  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER             0
   79  502000 ASK Jesper  1994  SWE             0
   76  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             0
   75  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0
   72  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0
   70  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0
   64  291230 ROTA Nicola  1989  ITA             0
   62  690382 COLOMBI Nicolo  1991  ITA             0
   57  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL             0
   52  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             0
   51  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0
   44  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             0
   43  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS             0
   39  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0
   38  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR             0
   36  320266 JUNG Donghyun  1988  KOR             0
   33  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             0
   23  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             0
   20  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             0
   18  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             0
   11  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             0
   6  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   104  6293164 FRANZOSO Matteo  1999  ITA             0
   50  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             0
   19  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             0
Did not start 1st run
   88  512101 GABIOUD Dylan  1995  SUI             0