Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Davos (SUI) 07.02.2018

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Men's FIS Junior World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0149
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PLANK THOMAS ITA
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Erwin GANSNER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2300 m.
Finish Altitude 2110 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 12070/09/16
Run 1
Course Setter Sergey KOMAROV BUL
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 09:15
Run 2
Course Setter Johnny DAVIDSON NOR
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 13:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   52.02  53.29  1:45.31     6.00
 2  12  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA   54.30  53.78  1:48.08  +2.77  24.94
 3  3  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR   54.35  54.14  1:48.49  +3.18  27.74
 4  16  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   54.23  54.40  1:48.63  +3.32  28.70
 5  13  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   54.15  54.77  1:48.92  +3.61  30.68
 6  33  422729 BRAATHEN Lucas  2000  NOR   55.25  54.18  1:49.43  +4.12  34.17
 7  22  202908 HIMMELSBACH Fabian  1999  GER   54.55  55.03  1:49.58  +4.27  35.19
 8  30  6190467 PIOLAINE Simon  1997  FRA   55.55  54.04  1:49.59  +4.28  35.26
 9  9  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   55.38  55.05  1:50.43  +5.12  41.01
 10  4  6532163 SEYMOUR Jett  1998  USA   55.12  55.48  1:50.60  +5.29  42.17
 11  29  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO   56.04  54.90  1:50.94  +5.63  44.49
 12  42  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   56.18  54.94  1:51.12  +5.81  45.72
 13  71  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   55.80  55.38  1:51.18  +5.87  46.13
 14  55  202873 PFOEDERL Nikolaus  1998  GER   56.58  54.91  1:51.49  +6.18  48.25
 15  28  104488 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN   55.72  55.84  1:51.56  +6.25  48.73
 16  44  6292404 BLENGINI Alberto  1997  ITA   56.53  55.30  1:51.83  +6.52  50.58
 17  47  561369 RUPNIK Matevz  1997  SLO   57.29  55.06  1:52.35  +7.04  54.13
 18  61  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL   57.06  55.59  1:52.65  +7.34  56.18
 19  27  104529 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   56.52  56.28  1:52.80  +7.49  57.21
 20  78  6301077 AIHARA Shiro  2001  JPN   57.98  55.37  1:53.35  +8.04  60.97
 21  34  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   58.35  55.44  1:53.79  +8.48  63.98
 22  81  230728 TZIOVAS Nikolaos  1997  GRE   1:00.11  58.58  1:58.69  +13.38  97.48
 23  21  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA   1:01.88  57.66  1:59.54  +14.23  103.29
 24  77  20442 RIUS GIMENEZ Alex  1998  AND   1:00.63  58.94  1:59.57  +14.26  103.50
 25  97  40624 ADAMS Jack  1998  AUS   1:01.24  59.11  2:00.35  +15.04  108.83
 26  69  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN   1:09.52  56.78  2:06.30  +20.99  149.51
 27  103  230733 MANTSIOS Vasileios  1998  GRE   1:07.06  1:05.73  2:12.79  +27.48  193.88
 28  119  130040 HO Ping-Jui  1998  TPE   1:10.73  1:08.53  2:19.26  +33.95  238.11
 29  121  690763 GONCHARENKO Artem  1999  UKR   1:11.74  1:12.14  2:23.88  +38.57  269.70
 30  124  340576 SAMAHA Georges  2001  LBN   1:18.86  1:20.26  2:39.12  +53.81  373.90
Did not finish 2nd run
   80  110449 HOLSCHER Diego  2001  CHI           
   79  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy  1998  USA           
   63  104539 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN           
   58  6532123 NEGOMIR Kyle  1998  USA           
   38  104818 MCCORMACK Declan  1999  CAN           
   20  6300451 KATO Seigo  1998  JPN           
   18  60261 MAES Sam  1998  BEL           
   17  6531936 WINTERS Luke  1997  USA           
   14  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL           
   7  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT           
   2  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL           
   1  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN           
Did not start 2nd run
   118  690777 SEMEN Marian  2001  UKR           
Did not finish 1st run
   123  340569 HADDAD Issam  2001  LBN           
   122  890009 SHRESTHA Saphal Ram  1998  NEP           
   120  240157 SAFRANKA Bela  2000  HUN           
   117  340495 ARNOUK Cesar  2000  LBN           
   116  270082 ROMAN Zachary  2000  IRL           
   115  660029 STARAZHENKA Dzmitry  2000  BLR           
   114  660026 ZVERNIK Vlad  1998  BLR           
   113  270080 REILLY Garreth  1999  IRL           
   112  690775 PODOBEDOV Maksymilian  2001  UKR           
   111  550099 LOSS Daniels  2000  LAT           
   110  240154 MAROTY Matyas  2000  HUN           
   109  660025 CHERTSIN Uladzislau  1998  BLR           
   107  250399 GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir  1998  ISL           
   106  240158 TAUSZ Andras  2001  HUN           
   105  360045 CASTERMANS Max  1998  LUX           
   102  660023 CHERTSIN Daniil  1997  BLR           
   101  690753 KARPUSHYN Mykhailo  1998  UKR           
   100  110420 LEON Diego  1999  CHI           
   99  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS           
   98  60286 GRANDJEAN Eliot  2000  BEL           
   96  430810 MICHALIK Michal  2000  POL           
   95  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL           
   94  221318 INNES Iain  1998  GBR           
   92  6532350 BENEY William  1999  GBR           
   91  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST           
   89  240149 NAGY Bence  1998  HUN           
   88  151203 BENC Patrik  1997  CZE           
   87  561404 BOZIC Borut  2000  SLO           
   86  151253 OUVIN Jan  1999  CZE           
   85  60287 LEFEVRE Basile  2000  BEL           
   84  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL           
   83  410412 DERWIN Colbey  1997  NZL           
   82  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE           
   76  110409 HORWITZ Kai  1998  CHI           
   75  54481 TRANINGER Manuel  1998  AUT           
   74  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS           
   73  481841 OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey  1997  RUS           
   72  561371 NAPOTNIK Jan  1997  SLO           
   70  492192 ORTEGA Albert  1998  ESP           
   68  422732 MCGRATH Atle Lie  2000  NOR           
   67  390044 LAINE Tormis  2000  EST           
   66  54471 DORNER Thomas  1998  AUT           
   65  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR           
   64  54483 OPETNIK Moritz  1998  AUT           
   62  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI           
   60  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE           
   59  550086 GEDRA Zaks  1998  LAT           
   57  380379 NIKIC Leon  1999  CRO           
   56  492197 GARAY Aingeru  1998  ESP           
   54  422558 SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt  1997  NOR           
   53  180817 SJOBERG Marlon  1997  FIN           
   52  400301 ROSSUM VAN Max  1998  NED           
   51  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL           
   50  180812 AHO Saku  1997  FIN           
   49  502417 JONSSON Carl  2000  SWE           
   48  280034 BIRAN Itamar  1998  ISR           
   46  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS           
   45  6292768 CANZIO Pietro  1998  ITA           
   43  6292914 CANINS Matteo  1998  ITA           
   41  561364 SPILAR Zan  1997  SLO           
   40  104697 WALLACE Liam  1999  CAN           
   39  561360 KRALJ Zan  1997  SLO           
   37  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS           
   36  6190628 ANGUENOT Leo  1998  FRA           
   35  422670 VOELLO Gustav Rosberg  1999  NOR           
   32  502278 VENNERSTROEM Filip  1998  SWE           
   31  6300464 KOYAMA Yohei  1998  JPN           
   26  221320 VINTER Zak  1998  GBR           
   24  180808 HANDOLIN Juho  1997  FIN           
   23  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG           
   19  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA           
   11  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL           
   10  202808 MEISEN Adrian  1997  GER           
   8  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT           
   5  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR           
Disqualified 1st run
   25  502319 BRAENDHOLM Jesper  1999  SWE           
   15  180820 MANKINEN Miikka  1997  FIN           
Did not start 1st run
   108  590039 ALMEIDA Samuel  1997  POR           
   104  250411 THORDARSON Georg Fannar  1999  ISL           
   93  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI           
   90  410425 RICHARDS Ben  2000  NZL