Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

PyeongChang (KOR) 13.02.2018

Olympic Winter Games - Men's Olympic Winter Games OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0230
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GURZELER THOMAS SUI
Referee Markus Waldner FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes Trinkl FIS
Chief of Race Inki Hong KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1195 m.
Finish Altitude 545 m.
Vertical Drop 650 m.
Homologation Number 11959/01/16
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes Trinkl FIS
Number of Gates 25
Turning Gates
Start Time 11:30
Run 2
Course Setter Jani Hladnik RUS
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 15:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:20.56  45.96  2:06.52     0.00
 2  7  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:20.28  46.47  2:06.75  +0.23  2.09
 3  5  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:21.57  45.97  2:07.54  +1.02  9.27
 4  23  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:20.98  46.89  2:07.87  +1.35  12.27
 5  27  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:21.36  46.61  2:07.97  +1.45  13.18
 6  14  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:20.89  47.13  2:08.02  +1.50  13.63
 7  19  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:19.51  49.16  2:08.67  +2.15  19.54
 8  33  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:21.15  47.79  2:08.94  +2.42  22.00
 9  1  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:19.24  49.72  2:08.96  +2.44  22.18
 10  29  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:20.61  48.76  2:09.37  +2.85  25.90
 11  6  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   1:21.34  48.18  2:09.52  +3.00  27.27
 12  32  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:21.54  48.06  2:09.60  +3.08  28.00
 12  13  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:20.47  49.13  2:09.60  +3.08  28.00
 14  25  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:19.77  49.98  2:09.75  +3.23  29.36
 15  30  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:20.58  49.22  2:09.80  +3.28  29.81
 16  34  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   1:21.81  48.10  2:09.91  +3.39  30.81
 17  16  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:21.18  48.79  2:09.97  +3.45  31.36
 18  24  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:21.99  48.22  2:10.21  +3.69  33.54
 19  21  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:22.07  48.48  2:10.55  +4.03  36.63
 20  47  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   1:21.97  48.80  2:10.77  +4.25  38.63
 21  17  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:20.92  50.15  2:11.07  +4.55  41.36
 22  40  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:23.02  48.08  2:11.10  +4.58  41.63
 23  12  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:21.75  49.63  2:11.38  +4.86  44.17
 24  37  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:21.94  49.58  2:11.52  +5.00  45.45
 25  35  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   1:21.31  50.43  2:11.74  +5.22  47.45
 26  50  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   1:23.02  48.74  2:11.76  +5.24  47.63
 27  38  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND   1:23.01  49.53  2:12.54  +6.02  54.72
 28  54  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:22.71  50.73  2:13.44  +6.92  62.90
 29  51  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:21.67  52.97  2:14.64  +8.12  73.81
 30  41  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:21.08  54.13  2:15.21  +8.69  78.99
 31  52  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:22.29  53.18  2:15.47  +8.95  81.35
 32  49  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN   1:25.17  50.77  2:15.94  +9.42  85.62
 33  60  320391 KIM Dong Woo  1995  KOR   1:24.02  53.02  2:17.04  +10.52  95.62
 34  57  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   1:22.78  55.94  2:18.72  +12.20  110.89
 35  59  240139 KEKESI Marton  1995  HUN   1:26.08  53.94  2:20.02  +13.50  122.71
 36  28  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:20.02  1:02.86  2:22.88  +16.36  148.70
 37  61  942023 TAHIRI Albin  1989  KOS   1:23.84  59.56  2:23.40  +16.88  153.43
Did not finish 2nd run
   63  270047 MC MILLAN Patrick  1991  IRL   1:25.77        
   62  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL   1:22.94        
   56  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR   1:24.21        
   55  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:23.21        
   48  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   1:22.64        
   46  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   1:22.56        
   43  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   1:24.35        
   39  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   1:23.65        
   36  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   1:22.54        
   31  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   1:22.03        
   22  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:20.58        
   20  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:19.96        
   18  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:20.57        
   15  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:21.58        
   11  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:19.37        
   10  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:20.01        
   9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:19.92        
Disqualified 2nd run
   53  310421 STEVOVIC Marko  1996  SRB   1:24.47        
Did not start 2nd run
   64  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:21.36        
   58  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  MDA   1:22.25        
   45  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:21.68        
   44  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:21.95        
   42  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:21.16        
   26  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:22.42        
   8  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:19.31        
Did not finish 1st run
   65  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN           
   4  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA           
   3  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS           

picture  Official timekeeper